Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Fertilizers
Shri JP Nadda to head reconstituted Hindi Advisory Committee in Chemicals & Fertilizers Ministry
Govt reconstitutes Hindi Advisory Panel for Chemicals Ministry; Ms. Anupriya Patel named Vice-Chairperson
Chemicals & Fertilizers Ministry gets new Hindi Advisory Committee; 6 MPs nominated to the panel
26 FEB 2026 12:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Union government has reconstituted the Hindi Advisory Committee for the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, will serve as the Chairman of the committee, while Minister of State Ms. Anupriya Patel has been appointed as its Vice-Chairperson.
An official resolution regarding the reorganization of the panel has been published in the Gazette of India.
Diverse Representation
The newly formed committee includes significant parliamentary representation, with six Members of Parliament being nominated to the panel. The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has nominated four MPs: Sh. Manoj Tigga (Lok Sabha, Alipurduar, West Bengal), Sh. Shashank Mani (Lok Sabha, Deoria, UP),Smt. S. Phangnon Konyak (Rajya Sabha, Nagaland), and Sh. Sanjay Jha (Rajya Sabha, Bihar).
Additionally, the Parliamentary Committee on Official Language has nominated two Lok Sabha MPs: Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah from Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, and Sh. Satpal Brahmachari from Sonipat, Haryana.
The panel also features a broad spectrum of official and non-official members. It includes four members nominated by the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, three from the Home Ministry’s Department of Official Language, and one representative each from the Vishwa Hindi Parishad and the Hindi Prachar Sabha, Hyderabad.
In total, the advisory committee is made up of a Chairman, a Vice-Chairman, 15 nominated members, and 37 official members. Notably, the official members include the Secretaries of the ministry's three departments—Fertilizers, Chemicals & Petrochemicals, and Pharmaceuticals. An Additional or Joint Secretary from the Department of Fertilizers will act as the Member Secretary for the panel.
Mandate and Tenure
The primary function of the committee is to review and provide recommendations on the progressive use of Hindi in the official administrative work of the ministry and its subordinate offices. The panel is tasked with ensuring strict compliance with constitutional provisions regarding official languages, policy decisions of the Central Hindi Committee, the Official Languages Act, and directives issued by the Department of Official Language, Ministry of Home Affairs.
The committee will have a standard tenure of three years from the date of its constitution, though this period can be modified under special circumstances. The membership of the nominated MPs will remain valid as long as their parliamentary tenure continues. Similarly, ex-officio members will retain their spots on the panel as long as they hold their respective official posts. In the event of a vacancy due to resignation or death, the replacement member will serve only for the remainder of the original term.
While the committee is headquartered in New Delhi, official provisions state that its meetings may also be convened in other locations across the country.

உரங்கள் துறை
ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தில் மறுசீரமைக்கப்பட்ட இந்தி ஆலோசனைக் குழுவின் தலைவராக மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு ஜே பி நட்டா நியமனம்
மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் திருமதி அனுப்ரியா படேல் துணைத் தலைவராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்
26 FEB 2026 12:31PM by PIB Chennai
ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்திற்கான இந்தி ஆலோசனைக் குழுவை மத்திய அரசு மறுசீரமைத்துள்ளது. ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜகத் பிரகாஷ் நட்டா இந்தக் குழுவின் தலைவராக நியமனம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளார். இணையமைச்சர் திருமதி அனுப்ரியா படேல் அதன் துணைத் தலைவராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்.
குழுவின் மறுசீரமைப்பு தொடர்பான அதிகாரப்பூர்வ தீர்மானம் இந்திய அரசிதழில் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
புதிதாக அமைக்கப்பட்ட குழுவில் உறுப்பினர்களாக நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் 6 பேர் பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். நாடாளுமன்ற விவகார அமைச்சகம் நான்கு நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களை நியமித்துள்ளது: திரு மனோஜ் டிக்கா, திரு சஷாங்க் மணி, ஆகிய மக்களவை உறுப்பினர்களும், திருமதி எஸ் ஃபாங்னோன் கோன்யாக், திரு சஞ்சய் ஜா ஆகிய மாநிலங்களவை உறுப்பினர்களும் இதில் அடங்குவர்.
கூடுதலாக, அலுவல் மொழிக்கான நாடாளுமன்றக் குழுவில் திருமதி மாலா ராஜ்ய லக்ஷ்மி ஷா, திரு சத்பால் பிரம்மச்சாரி ஆகிய இரண்டு மக்களவை உறுப்பினர்கள் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளனர்.
இந்தக் குழுவில் பல்வேறு அதிகாரபூர்வ மற்றும் அதிகாரபூர்வமற்ற உறுப்பினர்களும் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளனர். இதில் ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தால் பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட நான்கு உறுப்பினர்களும், உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் அலுவல் மொழித் துறையிலிருந்து மூன்று உறுப்பினர்களும், ஹைதராபாத்தில் உள்ள விஸ்வ இந்தி பரிஷத், இந்தி பிரச்சார சபை ஆகியவற்றிலிருந்து தலா ஒரு பிரதிநிதியும் அடங்குவர்.
மொத்தத்தில், ஆலோசனைக் குழுவில் ஒரு தலைவர், ஒரு துணைத் தலைவர், 15 பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட உறுப்பினர்கள், 37 அதிகாரபூர்வ உறுப்பினர்கள் உள்ளனர். குறிப்பாக, அதிகாரப்பூர்வ உறுப்பினர்களில் அமைச்சகத்தின் மூன்று செயலாளர்கள் அடங்குவர். உரத் துறையைச் சேர்ந்த ஒரு கூடுதல் அல்லது இணைச் செயலாளர் குழுவின் உறுப்பினர் செயலாளராகச் செயல்படுவார்.
அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் அதன் துணை அலுவலகங்களின் அலுவல் நிர்வாகப் பணிகளில் இந்தி மொழியை படிப்படியாகப் பயன்படுத்துவது குறித்த பரிந்துரைகளை ஆய்வு செய்து வழங்குவதே இந்தக் குழுவின் முதன்மைப் பணியாகும். இந்தக் குழு அமைக்கப்பட்ட நாளிலிருந்து மூன்று ஆண்டுகள் பதவிக்காலத்தைக் கொண்டிருக்கும்.
இந்தக் குழுவின் தலைமையகம் புதுதில்லியில் இருந்தாலும், அதன் கூட்டங்கள் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள பிற இடங்களிலும் கூட்டப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2232985&reg=3&lang=1