திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில் முனைவோர் அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவின் திறனறி தகுதிக்கான கட்டமைப்புகளை வலுப்படுத்துவதில் தேசிய திறனறி தகுதிக்கான ஆணையம் முக்கியப் பங்கு வகிக்கிறது
25 FEB 2026 5:43PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் திறனறி தகுதிக்கான கட்டமைப்புகள் ஒருமைப்பாடு, தொழில்துறை சார்ந்த பணிகள் மற்றும் எதிர்கால இந்தியாவிற்கு தேவையான திறனை வளர்த்துக் கொள்வதற்கான நடவடிக்கைகளை பராமரிப்பது தேசிய திறனறி தகுதி ஆணையம் முக்கியப் பங்கு வகிப்பதாக மத்திய திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை செயலாளர் தேபஸ்ரீ முகர்ஜி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
திறன் மேம்பாட்டை ஊக்குவிக்கும் வகையில், குறுகிய மற்றும் நீண்டகால பயிற்சி அளிக்கும் திட்டத்தையும் சர்வதேச அளவிலான தர நிலைகளுக்கு ஏற்ப தொழிலாளரின் திறனை மேம்படுத்தும் வகையிலும், தொழிற்சாலைகளுக்கு தேவையான திறன் வாய்ந்த தொழிலாளர்களை உருவாக்கிடும் வகையிலும் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களை செயல்படுத்துவதில் மத்திய அரசு உறுதியுடன் உள்ளதாக அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மத்திய திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவு அமைச்சகத்தின் ஆலோசனைக் கூட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொண்டு அவர் பேசினார். தொழிற்கல்வி மற்றும் பயிற்சிக்கான தேசிய கவுன்சிலால் பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள பல்வேறு அமைப்புகளின் தகுதிகள் குறித்த ஆய்வு மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது. ஏற்கனவே தகுதி பெற்றுள்ள அமைப்புகளுக்கான அங்கீகாரத்தை நீட்டிப்பது, தேசிய பணிகள் தொடர்பான தரநிலை உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு அம்சங்கள் குறித்து இக்கூட்டத்தில் விரிவாக விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது.
இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் மொத்தம் 13 அமைப்புகள் தங்களது தகுதிகள் குறித்த விவரங்களை தேசிய அளவிலான குழுவிடம் சமர்ப்பித்துள்ளன. நாஸ்காங், தானியங்கி திறன் மேம்பாட்டுக் குழுமம் உள்ளிட்ட நிறுவனங்களின் தகுதி நிலை குறித்து இந்த ஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்தில் பரிசீலனை செய்யப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2232756&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
47th meeting of NSQC held under the chairpersonship of Smt. Debashree Mukherjee, Secretary, MSDE and Chairperson, NCVET
25 FEB 2026 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
The 47th meeting of the National Skills Qualifications Committee (NSQC) was held on 25th February 2026, under the chairpersonship of Smt. Debashree Mukherjee, Secretary, Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) and Chairperson, National Council for Vocational Education and Training (NCVET). The meeting deliberated to review the qualifications submitted by various NCVET recognized Awarding Bodies. The Committee also discussed various agenda points pertaining to the revision, extension of the already existing qualifications, National Occupational Standards (NOS) and Micro-credentials (MC).
The meeting was attended by Prof. (Dr.) Ashok Kumar Gaba, Executive Member, NCVET, Dr. Suhas Deshmukh, Director and Secretary to the Council, Members of the NSQC from Central Ministries/Departments including Ministry of Rural Development, Ministry of Labour and Employment; sector experts; and key stakeholders.
A total of 13 Awarding Bodies presented their Qualifications before the Committee. In all, 58 Qualifications/NOS/MCs were considered from various entities like NASSCOM, Automotive Skills Development Council, Skill Council for Green Jobs, Home Management and Care Givers Sector Skill Council, Management & Entrepreneurship and Professional Skills Council (MEPSC), Infrastructure Equipment Skill Council, Confederation of Indian Industry(CII), Skill Council for Mining Sector, C-DAC, Sector Skill Council for Food Processing Industries (FICSI), Logistics SSC, Orion Education Society, and Directorate General of Training (DGT).
Addressing the meeting, Smt. Debashree Mukherjee highlighted the vital responsibility of the NSQC in maintaining the integrity, relevance, and forward-looking nature of India’s skills qualification architecture. She stated that the comprehensive discussions and decisions taken during the session demonstrate the Government’s strong resolve to propel the skilling programs both short term and long term and foster a workforce that is globally benchmarked and closely aligned with industry requirements.
The National Skills Qualifications Committee (NSQC) focused on enhancing the learning and training in skilling ecosystem by introducing the concepts of Artificial Intelligence, multi-skilling and sustainability. The revised Employability Skills module, now integrating components on greening and Artificial Intelligence, aims to equip trainees under the Craftsmen Training Scheme (CTS) and other programs with the competencies required for a technology-driven and green economy.