इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
18 फरवरी 2026 के लिए आम परामर्श
इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026, भारत मंडपम, नई दिल्ली
भारत मंडपम एक्सपो एरिना रात 8 बजे तक खुला रहेगा
17 FEB 2026 9:09PM by PIB Delhi
18 फरवरी 2026 को सम्मेलन स्थलों पर नीचे दिया गया समय लागू होगा।
• भारत मंडपम कन्वेंशन सेंटर: सिर्फ़ सुबह 9:30 बजे से शाम 4:30 बजे तक।
ध्यान दें: सभी फ़्लोटिंग एरिया दोपहर साढ़े तीन बजे के बाद खाली कर देने होंगे। सभी सत्र शाम साढ़े चार बजे तक खत्म हो जाएँगे।
सत्र में आने वालों से अनुरोध है कि वे सत्र स्थल से निकलने की योजना उसी हिसाब से बनाएँ।
• भारत मंडपम एक्सपो एरिना: सुबह साढ़े 9 बजे से रात 8 बजे तक।
• सुषमा स्वराज भवन: सुबह 9:30 बजे से शाम 6:00 बजे तक।
I. भारत मंडपम
पंजीकृत डेलीगेट्स को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे पार्किंग की जगह कम होने के कारण सत्र स्थल तक पहुँचने के लिए सार्वजनिक परिवहन, मेट्रो सेवा या कैब का इस्तेमाल करें।
• गेट नंबर 4: कार/कैब से ड्रॉप ऑफ करने के लिए सुबह 8:00 बजे से प्रवेश चालू है
• गेट नंबर 10: मेट्रो से आने वाले डेलीगेट्स के लिए सुबह 8:00 बजे से शाम 4:30 बजे तक प्रवेश चालू है।
• आईटीपीओ क्षेत्र में और उसके आस-पास शाम 4:00 बजे से रात 11:00 बजे के बीच समय-समय पर ट्रैफिक पर रोक लगाई जा सकती है।
• गेट 5A: मीडिया के लिए सुबह 8:00 बजे से प्रवेश चालू है।
• अन्य निर्धारित द्वारों से एंट्री प्रोटोकॉल के हिसाब से सुरक्षा अनुमति और आने-जाने पर रोक के तहत होगी।
• सेल्फ-ड्राइव गाड़ियां: इन पार्किंग जगहों पर लिमिटेड पार्किंग की सुविधा मिलेगी
(i) पुराना किला पार्किंग-1.6 किलोमीटर
(ii) ज़ू पार्किंग स्पेस-3 किलोमीटर
(iii) जवाहर लाल नेहरू स्टेडियम पार्किंग 4.8 किलोमीटर
इन स्थानों से भारत मंडपम गेट नंबर 04 तक शटल सर्विस चलेंगी।
• डेलीगेट्स को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे अपने-अपने वेन्यू तक पहुंचने के लिए भारत मंडपम परिसर के अंदर दी गई विशेष गोल्फ कार्ट का इस्तेमाल करें।
• परिसर के अंदर: भारत मंडपम के अंदर अपने-अपने वेन्यू तक पहुंचने के लिए खास गोल्फ कार्ट चलेंगी।
• परिसर के बाहर: गेट 4, 7 और 10 के बीच शटल सर्विस बाहर से चलेंगी।
II. सुषमा स्वराज भवन
पंजीकृत डेलीगेट्स को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे पार्किंग की जगह लिमिटेड होने के कारण कार्यक्रम स्थल तक पहुंचने के लिए सार्वजनिक परिवहन, मेट्रो सेवा या कैब का इस्तेमाल करें।
• पैदल चलने वालों, मेट्रो यूज़र्स, ड्रॉप ऑफ़ और सेल्फ़-ड्राइव गाड़ियों के लिए प्रवेश सुषमा स्वराज भवन के गेट नंबर 2 से होगा।
आमंत्रित अतिथियों, वक्ताओं, कार्यक्रम में भाग लेने वालों और अन्य संबंधित पक्षों सहित सभी पंजीकृत डेलीगेट्स से अनुरोध है कि वे इस परिवर्तित एक्सेस प्रोटोकॉल पर ध्यान दें और उसी के हिसाब से आने की योजना बनाएं।
सभी संबंधित लोगों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे सुरक्षा और परिवहन कर्मचारियों के साथ पूरा सहयोग करें और आयोजन को आसानी से और सुरक्षित तरीके से संचालित करने के लिए दिए गए निर्देशों का सख्ती से पालन करें।
जनहित में जारी।

Ministry of Electronics & IT
General Advisory for 18th February 2026
India AI Impact Summit 2026, Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
Bharat Mandapam Expo Arena to be open up to 8 PM
17 FEB 2026 9:09PM by PIB Delhi
The following timings shall be applicable across the Summit venues on 18 February 2026.
• Bharat Mandapam Convention Centre: 9:30AM to 04:30PM only.
Note: All floating areas must be vacated after 3.30PM. All sessions shall conclude by 4.30PM.
Session attendees are requested to plan their exit from the venue accordingly.
• Bharat Mandapam Expo Arena: 9:30AM-08:00PM.
• Sushma Swaraj Bhawan: 9:30AM -6:00 PM.
I. Bharat Mandapam
Registered delegates are strongly advised to use public transport, metro services, or cabs to reach the venue, due to limited parking space availability.
• Gate No. 4: Operational for entry from 8:00AM onwards for drop offs by cars/cabs.
• Gate No. 10: Operational for entry from 8:00AM to 4:30PM; for delegates arriving by Metro.
• Intermittent traffic restrictions may be experienced between 4:00 PM and 11:00 PM in and around the ITPO area.
• Gate 5A: Operational for entry by Media from 8:00AM onwards.
• Access through other designated gates shall remain subject to security clearance and movement restrictions as per protocol.
• Self-drive vehicles: Limited parking facility shall be available at the following parking locations
(i)Purana Qila Parking-1.6km
(ii) Zoo Parking Space-3 kms
(iii) JLN Stadium Parking 4.8 kms
Shuttle services will ply from these locations to Bharat Mandapam Gate No. 04.
• Delegates are advised to use designated golf carts provided within the Bharat Mandapam complex to reach their respective venues.
• Within campus: Designated golf carts will ply to reach their respective venues within Bharat Mandapam.
• Outside campus: Shuttle services will ply outside between Gate 4, 7 and 10.
II. Sushma Swaraj Bhawan
Registered delegates are strongly advised to use public transport, metro services, or cabs to reach the venue, due to limited parking space availability.
• Entry shall be from Gate No. 2 of Sushma Swaraj Bhawan for pedestrians, metro users, drop off, and self-drive vehicles.
All registered delegates, including invitees, speakers, attendees, and other stakeholders are requested to take note of this revised access protocol and plan their arrival accordingly.
All concerned are advised to cooperate fully with security and traffic personnel and to strictly adhere to the instructions issued on-site to ensure smooth and secure conduct of the event.
Issued in public interest.