रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
हरियाणा में पीएमबीजेएके
13 FEB 2026 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री भारतीय जन औषधि परियोजना (पीएमबीजेपी) योजना के तहत, 31.12.2025 तक हरियाणा राज्य में कुल 474 जन औषधि केंद्र (जेएके) खोले गए हैं, जिनमें से 35 जेएके हिसार संसदीय क्षेत्र में और 45 जेएके सोनीपत संसदीय क्षेत्र में खोले गए हैं।
पिछले तीन वित्त वर्ष में हिसार और सोनीपत संसदीय क्षेत्रों में मंजूर और खोले गए जन औषधि केंद्रों का विवरण नीचे दिया गया है:-
क्र. सं.
वित्त वर्ष
हिसार संसदीय क्षेत्र
Sonipat Parliamentary Constituency
खोले गए जेएके की संख्या
No. of JAKs opened
1.
2022-23
16
5
2.
2023-24
11
8
3.
2024-25
8
14
इस योजना के तहत, पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों, हिमालयी इलाकों, आइलैंड टेरिटरीज और नीति आयोग द्वारा आकांक्षी जिलों के तौर पर अधिसूचित किए गए पिछड़े इलाकों में खोले गए जेएके के लिए ₹2 लाख का एक बार का विशेष प्रोत्साहन दिया जाता है और उन जेएके को भी जो कुछ पात्र श्रेणी के उद्यमियों द्वारा खोले जाते हैं, जिनमें पूर्व सैनिकों (एक्स-सर्विसमैन), दिव्यांगजन और अनुसूचित जाति और अनुसूचित जनजाति के सदस्य शामिल हैं।
जेएके व्यक्तिगत उद्यमियों, गैर सरकारी संगठनों, सोसाइटीज, ट्रस्टों, फर्मों, निजी कंपनियों, वगैरह से आवेदन मंगाकर खोले जाते हैं। उस संसदीय क्षेत्रों सहित देश के सभी जिलों से वेबसाइट www.janaushadhi.gov.in के जरिए ऑनलाइन आवेदन मंगाए गए हैं।
जन औषधि केंद्रों (जेएके) पर दवाओं की असरदार और नियमित आपूर्ति सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कई कदम उठाए गए हैं, जिनमें ये शामिल हैं:
1. सितंबर 2024 से, जेएके द्वारा 200 आमतौर पर इस्तेमाल की जाने वाली दवाओं के स्टॉक को प्रोत्साहित किया गया है, जिसमें योजना उत्पाद बास्केट में 100 सबसे अधिक बिकने वाली दवाएं और बाजार में 100 तेजी से बिकने वाली दवाएं शामिल हैं, जिसके तहत जेएके मालिक इन दवाओं के स्टॉक के आधार पर मासिक प्रोत्साहन के पात्र हैं।
2. देश भर में 5 गोदामों और वितरकों के बढ़ते नेटवर्क से युक्त एक मजबूत आपूर्ति श्रृंखला प्रणाली को जोड़ने के लिए एक पूर्ण रूप से सूचना-प्रौद्योगिकी-सक्षम आपूर्ति श्रृंखला प्रणाली लागू है।
3. इसके अलावा, आम तौर पर इस्तेमाल होने वाले उत्पादों की उपलब्धता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए, योजना लागू करने वाली एजेंसी {फार्मास्यूटिकल्स एंड मेडिकल डिवाइसेस ब्यूरो ऑफ़ इंडिया (पीएमबीआई)} 400 तेजी से बिकने वाले उत्पादों पर नियमित रूप से नजर रखती है और उनकी मांग का लगातार अनुमान लगाया जाता है। इसके अलावा, खरीद की प्रक्रिया को बेहतर बनाने के लिए अनुमान लगाने के तरीके को डिजिटलीकृत करने के लिए कदम उठाए गए हैं।
यह जानकारी आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित जवाब में केंद्रीय रसायन एवं उर्वरक राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती अनुप्रिया पटेल ने दी।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
PMBJAKs in Haryana
13 FEB 2026 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana (PMBJP) scheme, a total of 474 Jan Aushadhi Kendras (JAKs) have been opened in the State of Haryana as on 31.12.2025, of which 35 JAKs opened in Hisar Parliamentary Constituency and 45 JAKs opened in Sonipat Parliamentary Constituency.
The details of the approved and opened Jan Aushadhi Kendra in last three financial years in Hisar and Sonipat Parliamentary Constituencies are as under:-
S. No.
Financial Year
Hisar Parliamentary Constituency
Sonipat Parliamentary Constituency
No. of JAKs opened
No. of JAKs opened
1.
2022-23
16
5
2.
2023-24
11
8
3.
2024-25
8
14
Under the scheme, a one-time special incentive of ₹2 lakh for setting up JAK is given for JAKs opened in the North-Eastern States, Himalayan areas, island territories and backward areas notified as Aspirational Districts by NITI Aayog, and to those JAKs that are opened by entrepreneurs of certain eligible categories, including ex-servicemen, divyangjan and members of the Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes.
The JAKs are opened by inviting applications from individual entrepreneurs, non-governmental organizations, societies, trusts, firms, private companies, etc. Online applications have been invited from all districts of the country including the said parliamentary constituency through the website www.janaushadhi.gov.in.
Number of steps have been taken to ensure effective and regular supply of medicines at Jan Aushadhi Kendras (JAKs), including the following:
1. Since September 2024, stocking by JAKs of 200 commonly used medicines, consisting of the 100 top-selling medicines in the scheme product basket and 100 fast-selling medicines in the market, has been incentivised, under which JAK owners are eligible for monthly incentive based on the stocks that they maintain of these medicines.
2. An end-to-end information-technology-enabled supply chain system is in place to connect a robust supply chain system consisting of 5 warehouses and a growing network of distributors across the country.
3. In addition, with a view to ensure availability of commonly used products, 400 fast-moving products are monitored regularly by the scheme implementing agency {Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices Bureau of India (PMBI)} and demand for the same is forecasted on an ongoing basis. Further, steps have been taken to digitise the forecasting method to augment the procurement process.
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.