Ministry of Law and Justice
DIGITIZATION OF COURTS
e-Courts Mission Mode Project implemented in a phased manner across the country with the objective of strengthening the use of Information and Communication Technology (ICT) in judicial system
Phase III of project envisions transforming Indian courts into digital and paperless courts by digitizing legacy and current case records
12 FEB 2026 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The e-Courts Mission Mode Project is being implemented in a phased manner across the country with the objective of strengthening the use of Information and Communication Technology (ICT) in the judicial system. The e-Courts Project is currently in Phase III (2023-2027), with a financial outlay of Rs. 7,210 crore. During the last year, the e-Courts project has seen continued progress through expansion of e-filing, e-payments, increased adoption of virtual and hybrid hearings, digitisation of court records, strengthening of Case Information System, and enhanced public access to case information through the National Judicial Data Grid (NJDG) etc. Some key initiatives and achievements under the eCourts Project as on 31.12.2025 are as under:
1. Over 637.85 crore pages of court records including legacy records have been digitized across Courts to ensure faster retrieval, secure storage and seamless digital workflows.
2. 29 Virtual Courts have been established to enable online adjudication of traffic challans. Virtual Courts have received 9.81 crore challans, out of which 8.74 crore were disposed and 94.55 lakh challans were paid amounting to Rs. 973.32 crore.
3. Video Conferencing (VC) facilities have been expanded across 3,240 court complexes and 1,272 jails. Courts have conducted over 3.93 crore hearings through video conferencing, facilitating remote hearings of undertrials, witnesses and lawyers.
4. Live streaming of court proceeding is operational in 11 High Courts.
5. E-filing and e-payments systems have been implemented to allow online filing of cases and digital payment of court fees and fines. Approximately 1.03 crore cases have been filed through the e-filing platform and the e-payments system has processed transactions for court-fee worth Rs. 1,234 crore and fine worth Rs. 63 crore.
6. National Judicial Data Grid (NJDG) provides public access to case data, statistics of courts across the country and has been upgraded with an improved dashboard, functioning as a monitoring tool, to identify, manage & reduce pendency of cases.
7. CIS 4.0 has been implemented in all courts, with enhanced usability, privacy safeguards and integration with national platforms such as NJDG, e-filing, virtual courts and ICJS.
8. The S3WaaS platform hosts 730 District Court websites, ensuring secure and accessible web infrastructure.
9. Real-time digital services have expanded significantly, with 35 lakh daily hits on the e-Courts portal and more than 3 crore SMSes and more than 1 crore emails were issued in December 2025.
10. The e-Courts Services mobile app (3.5 crore downloads) provides the lawyers and litigants relevant information about case status, cause lists etc.
11. The JustIS app (22,090 downloads) is a management tool for the judges assisting them to effectively organise and monitor their judicial business.
12. 48 e-Sewa Kendras are functional across all High Courts and 2283 e-Sewa Kendras across District Courts.
13. The National Service and Tracking of Electronics Processes (NSTEP) system has been implemented for electronic service and tracking of summons and notices using mobile-based and GPS-enabled delivery mechanisms. Under NSTEP, the courts have processed 6.21 crore e-processes, out of which 1.61 crore e-processes have been successfully delivered.
14. Digital Courts 2.1 is a customized application for paperless Courts with facility of translation and transcription using Artificial Intelligence (AI). It enables judges to access all case related documents, pleadings, and evidence digitally, marking a significant leap toward a paperless court ecosystem.
Digitization initiatives undertaken in the courts are intended to improve efficiency, transparency and accessibility of court processes. While case disposal time depends on multiple factors, including complexity of the case, the nature of evidence, delay in reports from forensic labs, cooperation of key stakeholders such as the bar, investigating agencies, witnesses, litigants and social stigma and biases, judicial workload etc, the digitization has contributed to smoother workflows, reduced dependency on physical records and enhanced access to justice for litigants. The details of digitization of records, High Court-wise, as provided by the eCommittee, are at Annexure-I.
Under the e-Courts project, financial and infrastructural support is being provided to the High Courts for procurement of hardware, networking, connectivity, video-conferencing facilities and related digital infrastructure. The High Courts function as the implementing agencies, responsible for hardware procurement, maintenance, and upkeep. The e-Committee, Supreme Court of India provides policy inputs, while National Informatics Centre (NIC) handles software development and technical support. Funding is provided under the project based on demand received from respective High Courts and subject to the recommendations of the e-Committee, Supreme Court of India. The High Court-wise details of funds released under Phase III are at Annexure-II.
Further, the primary responsibility for the development of infrastructure facilities for district and subordinate courts rests with the State/UT Governments. To augment the resources of the States/UTs, the Central Government has been implementing a Centrally Sponsored Scheme (CSS) for the Development of Infrastructure Facilities for Judiciary in the District and Subordinate courts. As on 31.12.2025, Rs. 12,461.28 crore has been released to the States/UTs since inception of the Scheme. During the current financial year 2025–26, an amount of Rs. 409.87 crore has been released to the States/UTs till 31.12.2025. 22,683 court halls and 20,029 residential units for judicial officers are available as on 31.12.2025, out of which, 486 court halls and 191 residential units have been constructed during the current financial year.
Concerns relating to cybersecurity and data protection are regularly addressed through adoption of standard security protocols, role-based access controls, capacity-building initiatives, secure hosting environments, and compliance with applicable Government guidelines on information security. E-Courts applications at national level are hosted on NIC’s cloud infrastructure in compliance with cybersecurity norms prescribed by the Government from time to time. Further, cyber security training programmes were conducted for the technical teams and staff of High Courts and District courts in collaboration with Rashtriya Raksha University, covering digital forensics, Security Operations Centre (SOC) operations, and incident response using simulated real-world cyber-attacks providing practical experience.
Phase III of the project envisions transforming Indian courts into digital and paperless courts by digitizing legacy and current case records, expanding video conferencing to all courts, jails, and selected hospitals, extending online courts beyond traffic violations, strengthening e-filing and e-payments system, creation of cloud-based data repository for storing digitized court records, and deployment of emerging technologies such as AI and Optical Character Recognition (OCR) for case analysis and forecasting. These initiatives are being implemented in a phased manner under the guidance of the e-Committee, Supreme Court of India.
***
Annexure-I
Details of digitization of court records in High Courts and District Courts till 31.12.2025:
S. No.
High Court
Total Pages Digitized in High Court
Total Pages Digitized in District Courts
1
Allahabad
57,74,41,007
1,68,69,63,743
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,41,11,865
17,28,50,732
3
Bombay
8,90,63,956
22,07,485
4
Calcutta
5,95,17,135
0
5
Chhattisgarh
24,26,800
1,91,84,603
6
Delhi
23,46,18,073
10,48,83,922
7
Gauhati – Arunachal Pradesh
5,06,407
1,26,322
8
Gauhati – Assam
2,97,53,593
15,58,31,203
9
Gauhati – Mizoram
12,31,287
20,97,820
10
Gauhati – Nagaland
0
0
11
Gujarat
16,98,629
11,64,409
12
Himachal Pradesh
79,15,775
11,81,757
13
Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh
4,11,76,756
2,50,11,814
14
Jharkhand
3,01,84,408
96,24,854
15
Karnataka
5,14,20,668
4,63,47,270
16
Kerala
8,17,95,531
1,71,13,720
17
Madhya Pradesh
24,62,88,505
66,68,95,995
18
Madras
20,76,93,848
13,16,62,142
19
Manipur
58,56,075
57,36,785
20
Meghalaya
11,56,596
38,20,961
21
Orissa
5,33,13,761
17,36,02,357
22
Patna
2,40,49,339
2,39,56,123
23
Punjab & Haryana
29,46,04,020
62,82,06,241
24
Rajasthan
13,44,36,567
3,50,10,815
25
Sikkim
11,73,135
54,15,378
26
Telangana
12,85,86,477
7,61,42,250
27
Tripura
54,39,454
5,62,558
28
Uttarakhand
2,41,91,236
1,33,14,115
Total
2,36,96,50,903
4,00,89,15,374
(Source: eCommittee, SCI)
Annexure- II
Details of funds released under Phase III of the e-Courts project, High court-wise and year-wise:
(Rs. in crore)
S. No.
High Court
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
1
Allahabad
95.87
51.78
119.92
2
Andhra Pradesh
25.44
31.74
15.81
3
Bombay
69.54
83.19
92.41
4
Calcutta
16.73
27.65
9.50
5
Chhattisgarh
16.27
24.17
39.11
6
Delhi
17.89
48.19
17.90
7
Gauhati (Arunachal Pradesh)
2.03
9.76
1.79
8
Gauhati (Assam)
24.97
33.85
3.65
9
Gauhati (Mizoram)
3.12
6.22
1.99
10
Gauhati, Kohima (Nagaland)
1.79
3.91
3.41
11
Gujarat
27.72
73.21
48.89
12
Himachal Pradesh
6.06
6.89
7.63
13
Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh
6.52
14.53
12.81
14
Jharkhand
10.59
29.22
7.65
15
Karnataka
32.37
67.40
48.22
16
Kerala
15.40
32.62
51.60
17
Madhya Pradesh
22.90
77.31
48.58
18
Madras
90.69
91.75
113.20
19
Manipur
11.12
7.54
2.16
20
Meghalaya
3.33
8.50
3.83
21
Orissa
6.77
53.24
16.09
22
Patna
32.43
89.55
57.61
23
Punjab And Haryana
14.58
26.01
10.01
24
Rajasthan
19.80
34.72
60.88
25
Sikkim
1.71
8.98
2.51
26
Telangana
22.03
28.57
28.91
27
Tripura
0.53
7.05
8.79
28
Uttarakhand
13.68
19.95
29.57
Total
611.88
997.49
864.43*
* As on 09.02.2026
Note: In addition to the funds released to High Courts, Rs. 185.06 crore have been released to NIC for providing technical support, Rs 54.79 crore to BSNL for WAN (Wide Area Network) connectivity, Rs 7.51 crore to e-Committee, SCI under Change Management, Rs 0.28 crore to IIT Madras for development of e-Learning platform, and Rs 9.42 crore for miscellaneous expenditure (salary, office expenses, publicity, etc.).
This information was given by MINISTER OF STATE (INDEPENDENT CHARGE) OF THE MINISTRY OF LAW AND JUSTICE; AND MINISTER OF STATE IN THE MINISTRY OF PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
عدالتوں کا ڈیجیٹائزیشن
ای-کورٹس مشن موڈ پروجیکٹ کو ملک بھر میں مرحلہ وار نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے، جس کا مقصد عدالتی نظام میں اطلاعاتی و مواصلاتی ٹیکنالوجی (آئی سی ٹی) کے استعمال کو مضبوط بنانا ہے
پروجیکٹ کا تیسرامرحلہ ہندوستانی عدالتوں کو ڈیجیٹل اور کاغذ سے پاک عدالتوں میں تبدیل کرنے کا تصور پیش کرتا ہے، جس کے تحت سابقہ اور موجودہ مقدمات کے ریکارڈ کو ڈیجیٹلائز کیا جا رہا ہے
12 FEB 2026 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت قانون و انصاف کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور وزارت پارلیمنٹ کے وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ عدالتی نظام میں انفارمیشن اینڈ کمیونیکیشن ٹیکنالوجی (آئی سی ٹی) کے استعمال کو مضبوط بنانے کے مقصد سے ای-کورٹس مشن موڈ پروجیکٹ کو پورے ملک میں مرحلہ وار طریقے سے نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ ای-کورٹس پروجیکٹ فی الحال تیسرے مرحلے(2027-2023) میں ہے۔ جس کی مالی لاگت 7210 کروڑ روپے ہے ۔ پچھلے سال کے دوران ای-کورٹس پروجیکٹ نے ای-فائلنگ ، ای-ادائیگیوں کی توسیع ، ورچوئل اور ہائبرڈ سماعتوں کو اپنانے میں اضافہ ، عدالتی ریکارڈ کی ڈیجیٹلائزیشن ، کیس انفارمیشن سسٹم کو مضبوط بنانے ، اور نیشنل جوڈیشل ڈیٹا گرڈ (این جے ڈی جی)وغیرہ کے ذریعے کیس کی معلومات تک عوام کی رسائی کو بڑھانے کے ذریعے مسلسل پیش رفت دیکھی ہے ۔ 31دسمبر 2025 تک ای کورٹس پروجیکٹ کے تحت کچھ اہم اقدامات اور حصولیابیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
1. عدالتوں میں مجموعی طور پر 637.85 کروڑ صفحات پر مشتمل عدالتی ریکارڈ، بشمول سابقہ ریکارڈ ڈیجیٹلائز کیے جا چکے ہیں۔ تاکہ ریکارڈ تک تیز تر رسائی، محفوظ ذخیرہ اندوزی اور ہموار ڈیجیٹل ورک فلو کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔
2. ٹریفک چالانوں کی آن لائن سماعت کے لیے 29 ورچوئل عدالتیں قائم کی گئی ہیں۔ ورچوئل عدالتوں کو 9.81 کروڑ چالان موصول ہوئے، جن میں سے 8.74 کروڑ نمٹا دیے گئے جبکہ 94.55 لاکھ چالانوں کی ادائیگی کی گئی، جن کی مجموعی مالیت 973.32 کروڑ روپے ہے۔
3. ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ (وی سی)سہولیات کو 3,240 عدالتی کمپلیکسز اور 1,272 جیلوں تک توسیع دی گئی ہے۔ عدالتوں نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے 3.93 کروڑ سے زائد سماعتیں کیں، جس سے زیرِ حراست ملزمان، گواہوں اور وکلاء کی دور دراز سے سماعت ممکن ہوئی۔
4. عدالتی کارروائی کی براہِ راست نشریات کی سہولیات11 ہائی کورٹس میں فراہم اور فعال ہیں۔
5. ای-فائلنگ اور ای-پیمنٹس نظام نافذ کیے جا چکے ہیں اور اس پر عمل کیا جا رہا ہے۔ تاکہ آن لائن مقدمات دائرکرنے اور عدالتی فیس و جرمانوں کی ڈیجیٹل ادائیگی ممکن ہو سکے۔اس کے تحت تقریباً 1.03 کروڑ مقدمات ای-فائلنگ پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے دائر کیے گئے، جبکہ ای-پیمنٹس نظام کے ذریعے 1,234 کروڑ روپے عدالتی فیس اور جرمانوں کےمد میں 63 کروڑ روپے کا لین دین عمل میں آہا ہے۔
6. نیشنل جوڈیشل ڈیٹا گرڈ (این جے ڈی جی) ملک بھر کی عدالتوں کے مقدماتی ڈیٹا اور اعداد و شمار تک عوامی رسائی فراہم کرتا ہے۔ اسے بہتر ڈیش بورڈ کے ساتھ اپ گریڈ کیا گیا ہے جو ایک مؤثر نگرانی کے آلے کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے۔ تاکہ مقدمات کے التوا کی نشاندہی، انتظام اور کمی ممکن ہو سکے۔
7. سی آئی ایس4.0 تمام عدالتوں میں نافذ کیا جا چکا ہے۔ جس میں بہتر استعمال کو یقینی بنانا، رازداری کے تحفظات اور قومی پلیٹ فارمز جیسے این جے ڈی جی، ای-فائلنگ، ورچوئل کورٹس اور آئی سی جے ایس کے ساتھ انضمام شامل ہے۔
8. ایس3ایس اے اے ایس پلیٹ فارم 730 ضلعی عدالتوں کی ویب سائٹس کی میزبانی کر رہا ہے۔ جو محفوظ اور قابلِ رسائی ویب انفراسٹرکچر کو یقینی بناتا ہے۔
9. ریئل ٹائم ڈیجیٹل خدمات میں نمایاں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ جہاں ای-کورٹس پورٹل پر روزانہ 35 لاکھ ہٹس ریکارڈ کی جا رہی ہیں، جبکہ دسمبر 2025میں3 کروڑ سے زائد ایس ایم ایس اور 1 کروڑ سے زائد ای میلز جاری کی گئیں۔
10. ای-کورٹس سروسز موبائل ایپ(3.5 کروڑ ڈاؤن لوڈز)وکلاء اور فریقین کو مقدمات کی حیثیت، کاز لسٹ وغیرہ سے متعلق معلومات فراہم کرتی ہے۔
11. جسٹ آئی ایس ایپ(22,090 ڈاؤن لوڈز)ججزکے لیے ایک انتظامی آلہ ہے جو انہیں اپنے عدالتی امور کو مؤثر انداز میں منظم اور مانیٹر کرنے میں معاونت فراہم کرتا ہے۔
12. تمام ہائی کورٹس میں 48 ای-سیوا کیندراز اور ضلعی عدالتوں میں2,283 ای-سیوا کیندراز فعال ہیں اور خدمات کو یقینی بنا رہے ہیں۔
13. نیشنل سروس اینڈ ٹریکنگ آف الیکٹرانک پروسیسز(این ایس ٹی ای پی) نظام موبائل اور جی پی ایس سے فعال ترسیلی طریقہ کار کے ذریعہ سمن اور نوٹس کی الیکٹرانک ترسیل اور نگرانی کے لیے نافذ کیا گیا ہے۔ این ایس ٹی ای پی کے تحت عدالتوں نے 6.21 کروڑ ای-پروسیسزکا تصفیہ ہوا، جن میں سے 1.61 کروڑ کامیابی سے پہنچائے گئے۔
14. ڈیجیٹل کورٹس 2.1 ایک مخصوص ایپلی کیشن ہے جو کاغذ سے پاک عدالتوں کے لیے تیار کی گئی ہے اور جس میں مصنوعی ذہانت کے ذریعے ترجمہ اور ٹرانسکرپشن کی سہولت موجود ہے۔ یہ ججز کو مقدمے سے متعلق تمام دستاویزات، درخواستیں اور شواہد ڈیجیٹل طور پر دستیاب کرتی ہے، جو کاغذ سے پاک عدالتی نظام کی جانب ایک اہم پیش رفت ہے۔
عدالتوں میں ڈیجیٹائزیشن کے اقدامات کا مقصد عدالتی عمل کی کارکردگی ، شفافیت اور رسائی کو بہتر بنانا ہے ۔ اگرچہ کیس کو نمٹانے کا وقت متعدد عوامل پر منحصر ہے ، بشمول کیس کی پیچیدگی ، شواہد کی نوعیت ، فارنسک لیبز کی رپورٹوں میں تاخیر ، اہم شراکت کاروں جیسے بار ، تفتیشی ایجنسیوں ، گواہوں ، قانونی چارہ جوئی اور سماجی بدنما داغ اور تعصب ، عدالتی کام کا بوجھ وغیرہ ، ڈیجیٹلائزیشن نے کام کے بہاؤ کو ہموار کرنے ، فزیکل ریکارڈ پر انحصار کو کم کرنے اور قانونی چارہ جوئی کے لیے انصاف تک رسائی کو بڑھانے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے ۔ ریکارڈ کی ڈیجیٹلائزیشن کی تفصیلات ، ہائی کورٹ کے لحاظ سے ، جیسا کہ ای کمیٹی کے ذریعہ فراہم کی گئیں معلومات ضمیمہ-I میں درج ہیں ۔
ای-کورٹس پروجیکٹ کے تحت ہائی کورٹس کو ہارڈ ویئر ، نیٹ ورکنگ ، کنیکٹیویٹی ، ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کی سہولیات اور متعلقہ ڈیجیٹل انفراسٹرکچر کی خریداری کے لیے مالی اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کی مدد فراہم کی جا رہی ہے ۔ ہائی کورٹس عمل درآمد کرنے والی ایجنسیوں کے طور پر کام کرتی ہیں ، جو ہارڈ ویئر کی خریداری ، دیکھ بھال اور دیکھ بھال کے لیے ذمہ دار ہیں ۔ ای-کمیٹی ، سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا پالیسی ان پٹ فراہم کرتی ہے ، جبکہ نیشنل انفارمیٹکس سینٹر (این آئی سی) سافٹ ویئر ڈویلپمنٹ اور تکنیکی مدد کو سنبھالتا ہے ۔ متعلقہ ہائی کورٹس سے موصول ہونے والے مطالبے کی بنیاد پر اور ای-کمیٹی ، سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا کی سفارشات کے تابع پروجیکٹ کے تحت فنڈنگ فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔تیسرے مرحلےکے تحت جاری کردہ فنڈز کی ہائی کورٹ کے لحاظ سے تفصیلاتضمیمہ-II میں درج کی گئی ہیں ۔
مزید برآںضلعی اور ماتحت عدالتوں کے لیے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی سہولیات کی ترقی کی بنیادی ذمہ داری ریاستی/مرکزی زیرِ انتظام علاقوں (یو ٹی) کی حکومتوں پر عائد ہوتی ہے۔ ریاستوں/یو ٹیز کے وسائل میں اضافہ کرنے کے لیے مرکزی حکومت ضلعی اور ماتحت عدالتوں میں عدالتی بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے لیے ایک مرکزی معاونت یافتہ اسکیم (سی ایس ایس)نافذ کر رہی ہے۔ 31 دسمبر 2025ء تک اس اسکیم کے آغاز سے اب تک ریاستوں/یو ٹیز کو 12,461.28 کروڑ روپے جاری کیے جا چکے ہیں۔ مالی سال 2026-2025کے دوران31 دسمبر 2025ء تک ریاستوں/یو ٹیز کو 409.87 کروڑ روپے جاری کیے گئے۔ 31 دسمبر 2025ء تک 22,683 عدالتی کمرے اور عدالتی افسران کے لیے 20,029 رہائشی یونٹس دستیاب ہیں۔ جن میں سے موجودہ مالی سال کے دوران 486 عدالتی کمرے اور 191 رہائشی یونٹس تعمیر کیے گئے ہیں۔
سائبر سیکورٹی اور ڈیٹا کے تحفظ سے متعلق خدشات کو باقاعدگی سے معیاری سیکورٹی پروٹوکولز کے نفاذ، کردار پر مبنی رسائی کنٹرول، استعداد کار بڑھانے کے اقدامات، محفوظ ہوسٹنگ ماحول اور اطلاعاتی سلامتی سے متعلق قابلِ اطلاق سرکاری رہنما خطوط کی تعمیل کے ذریعے دور کیا جاتا ہے۔ قومی سطح پر ای-کورٹس ایپلی کیشنز کو نیشنل انفارمیٹکس سینٹر(این آئی سی) کے کلاؤڈ انفراسٹرکچر پر حکومت کی جانب سے وقتاً فوقتاً مقرر کردہ سائبر سیکورٹی معیارات کے مطابق ہوسٹ کیا جاتا ہے۔ مزید برآں ہائی کورٹس اور ضلعی عدالتوں کی تکنیکی ٹیموں اور عملے کے لیے راشٹریہ رکشا یونیورسٹی کے تعاون سے سائبر سیکورٹی کے تربیتی پروگرام منعقد کیے گئے، جن میں ڈیجیٹل فارنسک، سیکورٹی آپریشنز سینٹر(ایس او سی) کی کارروائیاں اور حقیقی دنیا کے فرضی سائبر حملوں کے ذریعے واقعہ سے نمٹنے کی تربیت شامل تھی جس سے عملی تجربہ فراہم کیا گیا۔
پروجیکٹ کا مرحلہ سوم ہندوستانی عدالتوں کو ڈیجیٹل اور کاغذ سے پاک عدالتوں میں تبدیل کرنے کا تصور پیش کرتا ہے۔ اس کے تحت سابقہ اور موجودہ مقدمات کے ریکارڈ کی ڈیجیٹلائزیشن،تمام عدالتوں، جیلوں اور منتخب اسپتالوں تک ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کی توسیع، ٹریفک خلاف ورزیوں سے آگے بڑھ کر آن لائن عدالتوں کا قیام، ای-فائلنگ اور ای-پیمنٹس نظام کو مضبوط بنانا، ڈیجیٹلائز شدہ عدالتی ریکارڈ کے ذخیرے کے لیے کلاؤڈ پر مبنی ڈیٹا ریپوزٹری کا قیام اور مقدمات کے تجزیے اور پیش گوئی کے لیے مصنوعی ذہانت (اے آئی) اور آپٹیکل کریکٹر ریکگنیشن (او سی آر) جیسی جدید ٹیکنالوجیز کا نفاذ شامل ہے۔ یہ تمام اقدامات سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا کی ای-کمیٹی کی رہنمائی میں مرحلہ وار نافذ کیے جا رہے ہیں۔
ضمیمہ-I
31 دسمبر2025 تک ہائی کورٹس اور ضلعی عدالتوں میں عدالتی ریکارڈ کی ڈیجیٹلائزیشن کی تفصیلات:
نمبرشمار
ہائی کورٹ
ہائی کورٹ میں کل صفحات کو ڈیجیٹائز کیا گیا
ضلعی عدالتوں میں کل صفحات کو ڈیجیٹل کیا گیا
1
الہ آباد
57,74,41,007
1,68,69,63,743
2
آندھرا پردیش
3,41,11,865
17,28,50,732
3
بمبئی
8,90,63,956
22,07,485
4
کلکتہ
5,95,17,135
0
5
چھتیس گڑھ
24,26,800
1,91,84,603
6
دہلی
23,46,18,073
10,48,83,922
7
گوہاٹی - اروناچل پردیش
5,06,407
1,26,322
8
گوہاٹی - آسام
2,97,53,593
15,58,31,203
9
گوہاٹی - میزورم
12,31,287
20,97,820
10
گوہاٹی - ناگالینڈ
0
0
11
گجرات
16,98,629
11,64,409
12
ہماچل پردیش
79,15,775
11,81,757
13
جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ
4,11,76,756
2,50,11,814
14
جھارکھنڈ
3,01,84,408
96,24,854
15
کرناٹک
5,14,20,668
4,63,47,270
16
کیرالہ
8,17,95,531
1,71,13,720
17
مدھیہ پردیش
24,62,88,505
66,68,95,995
18
مدراس
20,76,93,848
13,16,62,142
19
منی پور
58,56,075
57,36,785
20
میگھالیہ
11,56,596
38,20,961
21
اڑیسہ
5,33,13,761
17,36,02,357
22
پٹنہ
2,40,49,339
2,39,56,123
23
پنجاب اور ہریانہ
29,46,04,020
62,82,06,241
24
راجستھان
13,44,36,567
3,50,10,815
25
سکم
11,73,135
54,15,378
26
تلنگانہ
12,85,86,477
7,61,42,250
27
تریپورہ
54,39,454
5,62,558
28
اتراکھنڈ
2,41,91,236
1,33,14,115
کل
2,36,96,50,903
4,00,89,15,374
(ماخذ: ای کمیٹی ، ایس سی آئی)
ضمیمہ-II
ہائی کورٹ کے لحاظ سے اور سال کے لحاظ سے ای-کورٹس پروجیکٹ کے تیسرے مرحلے کے تحت جاری کردہ فنڈز کی تفصیلات:
(کروڑ روپے میں)
نمبر شمار
ہائی کورٹ
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
1
الہ آباد
95.87
51.78
119.92
2
آندھرا پردیش
25.44
31.74
15.81
3
بمبئی
69.54
83.19
92.41
4
کلکتہ
16.73
27.65
9.50
5
چھتیس گڑھ
16.27
24.17
39.11
6
دہلی
17.89
48.19
17.90
7
گوہاٹی (اروناچل پردیش)
2.03
9.76
1.79
8
گوہاٹی (آسام)
24.97
33.85
3.65
9
گوہاٹی (میزورم)
3.12
6.22
1.99
10
گوہاٹی، کوہیما (ناگالینڈ)
1.79
3.91
3.41
11
گجرات
27.72
73.21
48.89
12
ہماچل پردیش
6.06
6.89
7.63
13
جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ
6.52
14.53
12.81
14
جھارکھنڈ
10.59
29.22
7.65
15
کرناٹک
32.37
67.40
48.22
16
کیرالہ
15.40
32.62
51.60
17
مدھیہ پردیش
22.90
77.31
48.58
18
مدراس
90.69
91.75
113.20
19
منی پور
11.12
7.54
2.16
20
میگھالیہ
3.33
8.50
3.83
21
اڑیسہ
6.77
53.24
16.09
22
پٹنہ
32.43
89.55
57.61
23
پنجاب اور ہریانہ
14.58
26.01
10.01
24
راجستھان
19.80
34.72
60.88
25
سکم
1.71
8.98
2.51
26
تلنگانہ
22.03
28.57
28.91
27
تریپورہ
0.53
7.05
8.79
28
اتراکھنڈ
13.68
19.95
29.57
کل
611.88
997.49
864.43*
* 9فروری 2026 تک
نوٹ: ہائی کورٹس کو جاری کردہ فنڈز کے علاوہ تکنیکی مدد فراہم کرنے کے لئے این آئی سی کو 185.06 کروڑ روپے ، ڈبلیو اے این (وائڈ ایریا نیٹ ورک) کنیکٹوٹی کے لئے بی ایس این ایل کو 54.79 کروڑ روپے ، تبدیلی کے انتظام کے تحت ایس سی آئی کی ای کمیٹی کو 7.51 کروڑ روپے ، ای لرننگ پلیٹ فارم کی ترقی کے لئے آئی آئی ٹی مدراس کو 0.28 کروڑ روپے اور متفرق اخراجات (تنخواہ ، دفتری اخراجات ، تشہیر وغیرہ) کے لئے 9.42 کروڑ روپے جاری کیے گئے ہیں ۔