وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
آندھرا پردیش میں مچھلی پالن کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی
11 FEB 2026 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ ماہی گیری (ڈی او ایف)، وزارت ماہی گیری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری، حکومت ہند مالی سال 2020-21 سے آندھرا پردیش سمیت تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں میں پردھان منتری متسیہ سمپدا یوجنا نافذ کر رہا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت حکومتِ ہند نے آندھرا پردیش کے لیے 2,405.00 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کا تصور کیا تھا، جس میں 850.00 کروڑ روپے کی مرکزی تخصیص شامل تھی۔ محکمہ ماہی گیری، حکومت ہند نے حکومتِ آندھرا پردیش کی تجویز کو 2,416.92 کروڑ روپے کی مجموعی لاگت کے ساتھ منظوری دی، جس میں مرکزی حصہ 569.86 کروڑ روپے مقرر کیا گیا، اور ریاست میں مختلف سرگرمیوں کے نفاذ کے لیے اب تک 482.55 کروڑ روپے بطور مرکزی حصہ جاری کیے جا چکے ہیں۔ حکومتِ آندھرا پردیش کے مطابق، پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کے تحت ریاست میں مچھلی پالن اور متعلقہ بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے لیے منظور شدہ سرگرمیوں میں ہیچری، بایوفلاک تالاب، بیج کی ذخیرہ اندوزی، آر اے ایس یونٹ، آئس پلانٹ، فیڈ مل اور تشخیصی لیبارٹریاں شامل ہیں۔ گزشتہ پانچ برسوں کے دوران مچھلی پالن کی ترقی کے لیے نافذ کی گئی سرگرمیوں کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ-I میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں، جبکہ آندھرا پردیش میں منظور شدہ بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبوں کی ضلع وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ-II میں درج ہیں۔
ضمیمہ-I
ریاست آندھرا پردیش کی طرف سے مچھلی پالن اور اس سے منسلک بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے لیے منظور شدہ تجاویز کی تفصیلات
S.No.
Name of the Activity
Physical Unit
(Rupees in Lakh)
Sanctioned
Implemented
Fund Sanctioned
Fund Utilized
(i)
(ii)
(iii)
(iv)
(v)
(vi)
1
Fresh water Fin fish Hatcheries
5
1
60.00
10.00
2
New Brackish Hatcheries
10
5
240.00
120.00
3
Biofloc ponds for Fresh water
47
10
307.8
65.2
4
Seed Stocking of fingerlings
1914.28
1203.65
2735.00
889.87
5
Large RAS systems
34
10
770.00
260.00
6
Ice Plants- 10T
10
3
153.76
56.00
7
Ice Plants- 50T
4
2
270.00
120.00
8
Large feed mill 20Ton
4
2
360.00
160.00
9
Disease diagnostic and quality test labs
2
1
20.00
10.00
10
Disease diagnostic &quality
testing mobile labs
8
3
133.00
28.00
Total
2038.28
1240.65
5049.56
1719.07
ضمیمہ-II
پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کے تحت پچھلے پانچ سالوں کے دوران ریاست آندھرا پردیش کو منظور شدہ بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبوں کی ضلع وار تفصیلات
Sl. No.
Name of Component
District
Location of the infrastructure project
Project cost
(Rupees in Crores)
Status
(i)
(ii)
(iii)
(iv)
(v)
(vi)
1
Fishing Harbors
Nellore
Juvvaladinne (Approved under Blue Revolution Scheme)
288.80
Works Completed
Srikakulam
Budagatlapalem
365.81
Works commenced
Anakapalli
Pudimadaka
392.53
Bapatla
Kothapatnam
392.45
2
Fish Landing Centres
Visakhapatnam
Bheemili
24.86
Tender Stage
Anakapalli
Rajayyapeta
24.77
Vizianagaram
Chintapalli
23.73
Tirupathi
Rayadaruvu
23.9
Anakapalli
Dhondawaka
23.9
Kakinada
Uppalanka
5.74
3
Integrated Aqua Park
Bapatla
Parasuvanipalem
88.08
Works commenced
4
Tilapia Fish Brood Bank
Anantapur
Penna Ahobilam Balancing Reservoir (PABR)
5.00
Works yet to Start
5
Climate Resilient Coastal Fishermen Villages (CRCFV)
Srikakulam
Pedagangallavanipeta
2.00
Infrastructure works commenced in 13 villages
Srikakulam
Bandaruvanipeta
2.00
Srikakulam
Devunaltada
2.00
Srikakulam
Iddivanipalem
2.00
Vizianagaram
Pathivada Barripeta
2.00
Vizianagaram
Chepalakancheru
2.00
Vizianagaram
Mukkam
2.00
Visakhapatnam
Bheemili
2.00
Visakhapatnam
PeddaUppada
2.00
Anakapalli
Muthyalammapalem
2.00
Anakapalli
Pentakota
2.00
Kakinada
Uppada
2.00
Kakinada
Konapapapeta
2.00
Kakinada
Suryaraopeta
2.00
West Godavari
Chinnamainavani Lanka
2.00
West Godavari
Molaparru
2.00
Krishna
Sorlagondhi
2.00
Krishna
Gullalamoda
2.00
Bapatla
Adavi Panchayath
2.00
Bapatla
Gondisamudram
2.00
Prakasam
Pallepalem
2.00
Nellore
Tadichetlapalem
2.00
Nellore
Lakshminarayanapuram
2.00
Nellore
Edurupalem
2.00
Tirupathi
Thupilipalem
2.00
Tirupathi
Govindupalli Pattapupalem
2.00
ماہی گیری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر راجیو رنجن سنگھ عرف للن سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں پوچھے گئے ایک سوال کے جواب میں یہ جواب دیا۔

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Development of pisciculture infrastructure in Andhra Pradesh
11 FEB 2026 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Fisheries (DoF), Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying (MoFAH&D), Government of India (GoI) is implementing Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY) in all States and UTs, including the State of Andhra Pradesh, since 2020-21. Under the PMMSY Scheme, the Government of India had envisaged an investment of Rs. 2,405.00 Crore with a central allocation of Rs.850.00 crore to the State of Andhra Pradesh. The DoF, GoI has approved the proposal of the Government of Andhra Pradesh at a total cost of Rs. 2416.92 crore, with a central share of Rs.569.86 crore, and Rs.482.55 crore has been released as the central share for the implementation of various activities in the State. The Government of Andhra Pradesh has reported that the activities approved for the state under PMMSY for developing pisciculture and allied infrastructure include hatcheries, biofloc ponds, seed stocking, RAS units, ice plants, feed mills, and diagnostic labs. The details of activities implemented over the last five years for the development of pisciculture are furnished in Annexure-I, and district-wise details of approved infrastructure projects furnished in the State of Andhra Pradesh are furnished in Annexure-II.
****
ANNEXURE-I
details of the approved proposals from the State of Andhra Pradesh for the development of pisciculture and allied infrastructure.
S.No.
Name of the Activity
Physical Unit
(Rupees in Lakh)
Sanctioned
Implemented
Fund Sanctioned
Fund Utilized
(i)
(ii)
(iii)
(iv)
(v)
(vi)
1
Fresh water Fin fish Hatcheries
5
1
60.00
10.00
2
New Brackish Hatcheries
10
5
240.00
120.00
3
Biofloc ponds for Fresh water
47
10
307.8
65.2
4
Seed Stocking of fingerlings
1914.28
1203.65
2735.00
889.87
5
Large RAS systems
34
10
770.00
260.00
6
Ice Plants- 10T
10
3
153.76
56.00
7
Ice Plants- 50T
4
2
270.00
120.00
8
Large feed mill 20Ton
4
2
360.00
160.00
9
Disease diagnostic and quality test labs
2
1
20.00
10.00
10
Disease diagnostic &quality
testing mobile labs
8
3
133.00
28.00
Total
2038.28
1240.65
5049.56
1719.07
ANNEXURE-II
district-wise details of approved infrastructure projects to the State of Andhra Pradesh during the last five years under PMMSY.
Sl. No.
Name of Component
District
Location of the infrastructure project
Project cost
(Rupees in Crores)
Status
(i)
(ii)
(iii)
(iv)
(v)
(vi)
1
Fishing Harbors
Nellore
Juvvaladinne (Approved under Blue Revolution Scheme)
288.80
Works Completed
Srikakulam
Budagatlapalem
365.81
Works commenced
Anakapalli
Pudimadaka
392.53
Bapatla
Kothapatnam
392.45
2
Fish Landing Centres
Visakhapatnam
Bheemili
24.86
Tender Stage
Anakapalli
Rajayyapeta
24.77
Vizianagaram
Chintapalli
23.73
Tirupathi
Rayadaruvu
23.9
Anakapalli
Dhondawaka
23.9
Kakinada
Uppalanka
5.74
3
Integrated Aqua Park
Bapatla
Parasuvanipalem
88.08
Works commenced
4
Tilapia Fish Brood Bank
Anantapur
Penna Ahobilam Balancing Reservoir (PABR)
5.00
Works yet to Start
5
Climate Resilient Coastal Fishermen Villages (CRCFV)
Srikakulam
Pedagangallavanipeta
2.00
Infrastructure works commenced in 13 villages
Srikakulam
Bandaruvanipeta
2.00
Srikakulam
Devunaltada
2.00
Srikakulam
Iddivanipalem
2.00
Vizianagaram
Pathivada Barripeta
2.00
Vizianagaram
Chepalakancheru
2.00
Vizianagaram
Mukkam
2.00
Visakhapatnam
Bheemili
2.00
Visakhapatnam
PeddaUppada
2.00
Anakapalli
Muthyalammapalem
2.00
Anakapalli
Pentakota
2.00
Kakinada
Uppada
2.00
Kakinada
Konapapapeta
2.00
Kakinada
Suryaraopeta
2.00
West Godavari
Chinnamainavani Lanka
2.00
West Godavari
Molaparru
2.00
Krishna
Sorlagondhi
2.00
Krishna
Gullalamoda
2.00
Bapatla
Adavi Panchayath
2.00
Bapatla
Gondisamudram
2.00
Prakasam
Pallepalem
2.00
Nellore
Tadichetlapalem
2.00
Nellore
Lakshminarayanapuram
2.00
Nellore
Edurupalem
2.00
Tirupathi
Thupilipalem
2.00
Tirupathi
Govindupalli Pattapupalem
2.00
This answer was given by Union Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairy Minister Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh in reply to a question asked in the Rajya Sabha today.