شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
پیمانہ ویب پورٹل
11 FEB 2026 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کو 150کروڑروپےیا اس سے اوپر کی لاگت سے جاری مرکزی سیکٹر انفراسٹرکچر پروجیکٹس کی حالت کی نگرانی کرنے کا پابند بنایا گیا ہے۔وزارت نے پیمانہ
(پروجیکٹ اسیسمنٹ انفراسٹرکچر مانیٹرنگ اینڈ اینالیٹکس فار نیشن بلڈنگ) کے نام سے ایک نیا ویب مانیٹرنگ سسٹم تیار کیا ہے جسے باضابطہ طور پر 25 ستمبر 2025 کو شروع کیا گیا تھا۔ سابقہ آن لائن کمپیوٹرائزڈ مانیٹرنگ سسٹم کو تبدیلکیا گیا۔ایک ڈیٹا ایک اندراج کے اصول کے مطابق پیمانہ پورٹل کو محکمہ برائے فروغ صنعت اور اندرونی تجارت (انٹیگریٹڈ پراجیکٹ مانیٹرنگ پورٹل) کے ساتھ ایپلی کیشن پروگرامنگ انٹرفیس کے ذریعے مربوط کیا گیا ہے جو مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں/پروجیکٹ کے ذریعے رپورٹ کردہ ڈیٹا کو خود بخود حاصل کرنے کے قابل ہے۔
اسی مناسبت سے،پیمانہ پورٹل کے ذریعے ویب سے تیار کردہ فلیش رپورٹ جولائی 2025 سے شائع ہو رہی ہے اور
https://ipm.mospi.gov.in/ReportPage
پر دستیاب ہے۔
دسمبر 2025 تک، بنیادی ڈھانچے کے مرکزی سیکٹر کے منصوبے جن میں کوئی بھی مرکزی مدد حاصل ہے یا مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کی نگرانی میں) جس کی پروجیکٹ لاگت 150 کروڑ اور اس سے زیادہ ہے۔ 17 وزارتوں/محکموں میں پھیلے ہوئے ہیں۔ ان میں روڈ ٹرانسپورٹ اور ہائی ویز کی وزارت شامل ہے۔ بجلی کی وزارت؛ شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت؛ پٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت؛ محکمہ ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن؛ وزارت کوئلہ؛ ریلوے کی وزارت؛ سٹیل کی وزارت؛ آبی وسائل کا محکمہ، دریا کی ترقی اور گنگا کی بحالی؛ کانوں کی وزارت؛ ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کی وزارت؛ بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کی وزارت؛ محکمہ اعلیٰ تعلیم؛ وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود؛ اور شعبہ برائے فروغ صنعت اور اندرونی تجارت۔ مزید برآں، محکمہ کھیل اور وزارت محنت اور روزگار کو حال ہی میں شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
پورٹل قومی بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے لیے ایک مرکزی ڈیٹا ریپوزٹری کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے اور ایک کلک، ویب سے تیار کردہ تجزیاتی رپورٹس کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے، جو ڈیٹا کی درستگی اور آپریشنل کارکردگی میں حصہ ڈالتا ہے۔ مزید، رپورٹوں کو بہتر بنانے، ان پٹ فارموں کو آسان بنانے، اور ٹیکنالوجی سے چلنے والی نگرانی کے لیے جدید تجزیات کے لیے اضافہ جاری ہے۔ اضافی اسٹیک ہولڈرز اور پراجیکٹس کی آن بورڈنگ کے لیے مسلسل کوششیں بھی جاری ہیں اور توقع ہے کہ اس کے نتیجے میں پراجیکٹ کے حجم میں اضافہ ہوگا۔ ماہانہ جائزہ اجلاسوں اور دیگر مواصلات کے ذریعے اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ساتھ باقاعدہ رابطہ ثبوت پر مبنی نگرانی کو تقویت دیتا ہے۔
یہ معلومات شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور وزارت ثقافت میں وزیر مملکت راؤ اندرجیت سنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔
(ش ح۔اص)
UR No 2210

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
PAIMANA WEB PORTAL
11 FEB 2026 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) is mandated to monitor the status of Ongoing Central Sector Infrastructure Projects costing Rs. 150 crore and above. MoSPI has developed a new web monitoring system called PAIMANA (Project Assessment Infrastructure Monitoring and Analytics for Nation-Building) which was officially launched on 25th September, 2025; replacing the erstwhile OCMS-2006 (Online Computerized Monitoring System). In line with the principle of “One Data One Entry", the PAIMANA portal is integrated with Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) IPMP (Integrated Project Monitoring Portal) via Application Programming Interfaces (APIs) enabled to automatically fetch data reported by the Central Ministries/ Departments/ Project Implementing Agencies.
Accordingly, the web-generated flash report via the PAIMANA portal is being published from July 2025 onwards and are available at https://ipm.mospi.gov.in/ReportPage.
As of December 2025, the infrastructure central sector projects having any Central support or under the monitoring of Central Ministries/Departments) with a project cost of Rs. 150 crore & above are spread over 17 Ministries/ Departments. These include the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways; Ministry of Power; Ministry of Civil Aviation; Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas; Department of Telecommunications; Ministry of Coal; Ministry of Railways; Ministry of Steel; Department of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation; Ministry of Mines; Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs; Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways; Department of Higher Education; Ministry of Health & Family Welfare; and the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade. Additionally, the Department of Sports and the Ministry of Labour & Employment have been onboarded recently.
As of December 2025, PAIMANA captures the status of 1,392 nationwide projects being implemented by 17 Central Ministries/Departments with original cost of ₹29.68 lakh crore and cumulative expenditure of ₹19.01 lakh crore. The Line Ministries/Departments/Implementing Agencies regularly update the progress status of the projects on IPMP, which flows to PAIMANA via APIs for further analysis and report generation. This integration has substantially reduced manual entry, with about 60 per cent of projects pertaining to Ministry of Road, Transport & Highways, Petroleum & Natural Gas and Coal, being updated automatically on PAIMANA.
The portal serves as a centralized data repository for national infrastructure development and facilitates one-click, web-generated analytical reports, contributing to data accuracy and operational efficiency. Further, enhancements are underway to improve upon reports, simplification of input forms, and advanced analytics for the technology enabled monitoring. Continuous efforts for onboarding of additional stakeholders and projects are also underway and is expected to result in a subsequent increase in project volume. Regular coordination with stakeholders through monthly review meetings and other communications strengthens evidence-based monitoring.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation; Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Planning and Minister of State in the Ministry of Culture Rao Inderjit Singh in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today.