कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद का प्रश्न: विभिन्न मंत्रालयों और विभागों में सार्वजनिक सेवाओं से संबंधित शिकायतें
11 FEB 2026 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीकृत सार्वजनिक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीग्राम्स) एक ऑनलाइन मंच है जो नागरिकों को सातों दिन चौबीसों घंटे उपलब्ध है, जिसके माध्यम से वे सेवा वितरण से संबंधित किसी भी विषय पर सार्वजनिक अधिकारियों के समक्ष अपनी शिकायतें दर्ज करा सकते हैं। पिछले तीन वर्षों (2023, 2024 और 2025) के दौरान, भारत सरकार के मंत्रालयों और विभागों को सीपीग्राम्स पर 51,15,713 सार्वजनिक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं, जिनमें से 43,56,331 शिकायतें, यानी लगभग 85%, निर्धारित समय सीमा के भीतर निपटा दी गईं।
सीपीग्राम्स में आरटीआई मामलों का निवारण नहीं किया जाता है।
सरकार ने पारदर्शिता और जवाबदेही में सुधार के लिए कई तंत्र स्थापित किए हैं, जिनमें डैशबोर्ड-आधारित निगरानी के साथ समयबद्ध शिकायत निवारण के लिए सीपीग्राम्स; फाइलों के इलेक्ट्रॉनिक हस्तांतरण के लिए -ऑफिस को अपनाना; सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण पोर्टलों की गुणवत्ता और दक्षता का आकलन करने के लिए राष्ट्रीय -सेवा वितरण मूल्यांकन (एनईएसडीए) शामिल हैं। डैशबोर्ड, सेवा वितरण विश्लेषण और कॉल सेंटरों के माध्यम से नागरिकों की प्रतिक्रिया का व्यापक उपयोग किया जाता है। इसके अलावा, सूचना का अधिकार अधिनियम, 2005 धारा 4 के तहत सूचना के सक्रिय प्रकटीकरण को अनिवार्य करके पारदर्शिता और जवाबदेही के लिए एक वैधानिक ढांचा प्रदान करता है, जिससे पर्याप्त जानकारी सार्वजनिक डोमेन में उपलब्ध हो जाती है और व्यक्तिगत आरटीआई आवेदनों की आवश्यकता कम हो जाती है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: GRIEVANCES TO PUBLIC SERVICES IN VARIOUS MINISTRIES/DEPARTMENTS
11 FEB 2026 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
Centralised Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) is an online platform available to the citizens 24x7 to lodge their grievances to the public authorities on any subject related to service delivery. During the last three years (2023, 2024 and 2025), Ministries/Departments of Government of India received 51,15,713 public grievances on CPGRAMS out of which 43,56,331 grievances, i.e. around 85%, were disposed of within prescribed time limit.
RTI Matters are not taken up for redressal in CPGRAMS.
The Government has put in place multiple mechanisms to improve transparency and accountability, which include CPGRAMS for time-bound grievance redressal with dashboard-based monitoring; adoption of e-Office for electronic movement of files; National e-Service Delivery Assessment (NeSDA) for assessing the quality and efficiency of public service delivery portals; Extensive use of dashboards, service delivery analytics, and citizen feedback through call centres. Further, the Right to Information Act, 2005 provides a statutory framework for transparency and accountability by mandating proactive disclosure of information under Section 4, thereby placing substantial information in the public domain and reducing the need for individual RTI applications.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology and Earth Sciences, and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha on Wednesday.