Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: iGOT KARMAYOGI PLATFORM
05 FEB 2026 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
The iGOT Karmayogi platform, established under the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building – Mission Karmayogi focuses on digital learning and capacity building of Government employees. iGOT has continued to expand rapidly in scale & reach and presently, in addition to Ministries/ Departments, most of the States and Union Territories have also been onboarded on the platform. The SPV Karmayogi Bharat and the Capacity Building Commission (CBC) have entered into tripartite MoUs with 28 States/UTs for systematic implementation of Mission Karmayogi. As on date, more than 1.48 crore users have been onboarded, and the platform hosts over 4200 courses across domain, functional and behavioural competencies, with more than 7 crore course completions. Courses are available in 23 languages, including English and Hindi, enabling wide accessibility and alignment with regional and linguistic needs. Out of the said 4200+ courses available on iGOT, 829 are in Hindi, while 546 are offered in various regional languages.
The next phase of scaling aims at deeper integration of role- based competency frameworks, expansion of multilingual content, and further enhancement of role specific capacity- building plans. Through comprehensive onboarding of States/UTs, a multilingual course ecosystem, and close coordination with both central and state-level institutions, the Government is ensuring that high-quality training is accessible to civil servants across all hierarchies and geographical regions.
The National Learning Week (NLW) - Karmayogi Saptah aims at fostering continuous skill enhancement and lifelong learning among civil servants, ensuring their competencies align with the country’s evolving goals. It is an intervention designed to facilitate focussed, role-specific learning and capacity building in a targeted manner.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology and Earth Sciences, and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم
05 FEB 2026 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی اور ارضیاتی علوم اور وزیر اعظم کے دفتر، عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلائی امورکے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ:
آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم، جو سول سروسز کے لیے صلاحیت سازی سے متعلق قومی پروگرام– مشن کرم یوگی کے تحت قائم کیا گیا ہے، حکومت کے ملازمین کی ڈیجیٹل لرننگ اور صلاحیت سازی پر مرکوز ہے۔ آئی جی او ٹی نے تیزی سے دائرہ اور رسائی میں توسیع جاری رکھی ہے اور اس وقت وزارتوں/محکموں کے علاوہ زیادہ تر ریاستیں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے بھی اس پلیٹ فارم پر شامل ہو چکے ہیں۔ ایس پی وی کرم یوگی بھارت اور صلاحیت سازی کے کمیشن (سی بی سی) نے مشن کرم یوگی کے منظم نفاذ کے لیے 28 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ سہ فریقی مفاہمت ناموں پر دستخط کیے ہیں۔ اب تک 1.48 کروڑ سے زیادہ صارفین پلیٹ فارم پر شامل ہو چکے ہیں اور پلیٹ فارم پر شعبہ جاتی، فنکشنل اور رویّے سے متعلق صلاحیتوں کے 4200 سے زائد کورسز دستیاب ہیں، جن میں 7 کروڑ سے زیادہ کورس مکمل ہو چکے ہیں۔ کورسز 23 زبانوں میں دستیاب ہیں، بشمول انگریزی اور ہندی، جو علاقائی اور لسانی ضروریات کے مطابق وسیع رسائی فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ آئی جی او ٹی پر دستیاب 4200 سے زیادہ کورسز میں سے 829 ہندی میں ہیں، جبکہ 546 مختلف علاقائی زبانوں میں پیش کیے جاتے ہیں۔
اگلے مرحلے میں اسکیلنگ کے لیے رول پر مبنی صلاحیت کے فریم ورک کی گہری شمولیت، کثیر لسانی مواد میں توسیع اور عہدے سے مخصوص صلاحیت سازی کے منصوبوں کی مزید بہتری کا ہدف ہے۔ ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی جامع شمولیت، کثیر لسانی کورس ایکو سسٹم اور مرکزی و ریاستی اداروں کے ساتھ قریبی ہم آہنگی کے ذریعے حکومت یہ یقینی بنا رہی ہے کہ ہر سطح اور جغرافیائی علاقے میں سول سروسز کے اہلکاروں کے لیے اعلیٰ معیار کی تربیت دستیاب ہو۔
نیشنل لرننگ ویک (این ایل ڈبلیو) – کرم یوگی سپتاہ، سول سروسز کے اہلکاروں میں مسلسل مہارت کی ترقی اور طویل مدتی تعلیم کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ہے، تاکہ ان کی صلاحیتیں ملک کے بدلتے ہوئے اہداف کے مطابق ہوں۔ یہ ایک ایسا اقدام ہے جو توجہ کی حامل، عہدے سے مخصوص تعلیم اور صلاحیت سازی میں سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے۔