Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: iGOT KARMAYOGI PLATFORM
05 FEB 2026 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
The iGOT Karmayogi platform, established under the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building – Mission Karmayogi focuses on digital learning and capacity building of Government employees. iGOT has continued to expand rapidly in scale & reach and presently, in addition to Ministries/ Departments, most of the States and Union Territories have also been onboarded on the platform. The SPV Karmayogi Bharat and the Capacity Building Commission (CBC) have entered into tripartite MoUs with 28 States/UTs for systematic implementation of Mission Karmayogi. As on date, more than 1.48 crore users have been onboarded, and the platform hosts over 4200 courses across domain, functional and behavioural competencies, with more than 7 crore course completions. Courses are available in 23 languages, including English and Hindi, enabling wide accessibility and alignment with regional and linguistic needs. Out of the said 4200+ courses available on iGOT, 829 are in Hindi, while 546 are offered in various regional languages.
The next phase of scaling aims at deeper integration of role- based competency frameworks, expansion of multilingual content, and further enhancement of role specific capacity- building plans. Through comprehensive onboarding of States/UTs, a multilingual course ecosystem, and close coordination with both central and state-level institutions, the Government is ensuring that high-quality training is accessible to civil servants across all hierarchies and geographical regions.
The National Learning Week (NLW) - Karmayogi Saptah aims at fostering continuous skill enhancement and lifelong learning among civil servants, ensuring their competencies align with the country’s evolving goals. It is an intervention designed to facilitate focussed, role-specific learning and capacity building in a targeted manner.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology and Earth Sciences, and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ஐஜிஓடி கர்மயோகி தளத்தின் மூலம் அரசு ஊழியர்களுக்குப் பயிற்சி
05 FEB 2026 12:55PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய குடிமைப் பணிகள் திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் நிறுவப்பட்ட ஐஜிஓடி கர்மயோகி (iGOT Karmayogi) தளம், அரசு ஊழியர்களின் டிஜிட்டல் கற்றல், திறன் மேம்பாடு ஆகியவற்றில் கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது. ஐஜிஓடி அதன் அளவிலும் வரம்பிலும் வேகமாக விரிவடைந்து வருகிறது. தற்போது, மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள்/துறைகளைத் தவிர, பெரும்பாலான மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களும் இந்த தளத்தில் இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. மிஷன் கர்மயோகி என்ற கற்றல் இயக்கத்தை முறையாக செயல்படுத்துவதற்காக 28 மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுடன் முத்தரப்பு புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தங்கள் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளன. இப்போதுவரை, 1.48 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்டோர் இதில் இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். இந்த தளம் 4200 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பாடத்திட்டங்களை வழங்குகிறது. ஆங்கிலம், இந்தி உட்பட 23 மொழிகளில் பாடங்கள் உள்ளன.
இதில் அடுத்த கட்ட விரிவாக்கம் செய்யப்படுகிறது. இது பாடத் திட்டங்களை ஆழமாக ஒருங்கிணைத்தல், பன்மொழி உள்ளடக்கத்தை விரிவுபடுத்துதல், திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டங்களை மேலும் மேம்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களை முழுமையாக இணைத்துக்கொள்வது, ஒரு பன்மொழிப் பாடச் சூழலமைப்பு, மத்திய - மாநில அளவிலான நிறுவனங்களுடன் நெருங்கிய ஒருங்கிணைப்பு ஆகியவற்றின் மூலம், அனைத்துப் பகுதிகளிலும் உள்ள அரசு ஊழியர்களுக்கும் உயர்தரப் பயிற்சி கிடைப்பதை அரசு உறுதி செய்கிறது.
தேசிய கற்றல் வாரம், அரசு ஊழியர்களிடையே தொடர்ச்சியான திறன் மேம்பாடு, வாழ்நாள் முழுவதும் கற்றல் ஆகியவற்றை ஊக்குவிப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. அவர்களின் திறன்கள் நாட்டின் வளர்ந்து வரும் இலக்குகளுடன் இணைந்திருப்பதை உறுதி செய்கிறது.
இந்தத் தகவலை மத்தியப் பணியாளர், நலத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் இன்று (05.02.2026) மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்துள்ள பதிலில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.