அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை
2026–27 பட்ஜெட், புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் பெண்கள் தலைமையிலான தொழில்முனைவுக்கு புதிய உத்வேகத்தை அளிக்கிறது: மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்
03 FEB 2026 6:54PM by PIB Chennai
இன்று நடைபெற்ற வருடாந்திர அடல் புதுமை இன்குபேட்டர் மாநாட்டில் உரையாற்றிய மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் புவி அறிவியல் துறை இணையமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், அணுசக்தித் துறை, விண்வெளித் துறை, பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியத் துறை இணையமைச்சருமான டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், "அடல் புதுமை திட்டத்தை" மத்திய அரசின் புதுமை சார்ந்த வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் அளவிடக்கூடிய புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுடன் இணைத்தார். இந்த சூழலில், 2026 பட்ஜெட், எளிதாக வர்த்தகம் செய்வதில் கவனம் செலுத்தியிருப்பதாகவும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள டாக்டர் அம்பேத்கர் சர்வதேச மையத்தில் நடைபெற்ற வருடாந்திர அடல் புதுமை இயக்க இன்குபேட்டர் மாநாட்டில் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் சிறப்புரையாற்றினார். இந்த மாநாடு, நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள 150க்கும் மேற்பட்ட அடல் இன்குபேஷன் மையங்கள் மற்றும் அடல் சமூக புதுமை மையங்களை ஒன்றிணைத்து, இந்தியாவின் புதுமை மற்றும் பயிற்சி சூழலை வலுப்படுத்துவது குறித்து ஆலோசிக்க, கொள்கை வகுப்பாளர்கள், தொழில்துறை தலைவர்கள், வழிகாட்டிகள் மற்றும் சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைப்பின் பங்குதாரர்களை ஒன்றிணைத்த, அடல் புதுமை இயக்கத்தின் முதன்மையான வருடாந்திர தளமாகும்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், 2026–27 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கான மத்திய பட்ஜெட், இந்தியாவின் புத்தொழில் மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவு சூழலியலுக்கு வலுவான உந்துதலை வழங்குகிறது என்றும், பாதுகாத்தல், புதுமை மற்றும் பெண்கள் தலைமையிலான பொருளாதார பங்கேற்புக்கு சிறப்பு முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கிறது என்றும் கூறினார்.
லட்சாதிபதி சகோதரிகள் மற்றும் சுய உதவிக் குழுக்களிலிருந்து சுய உதவி தொழில்முனைவோர் வரையிலான பரிணாமம் உட்பட, புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள், காப்பீட்டு நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் பெண்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட பொருளாதார முயற்சிகளின் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு, இந்தியாவின் புதுமை சார்ந்த வளர்ச்சியின் பயணத்தில் பெண்கள் முக்கியப் பங்கு வகிக்கக்கூடிய உள்ளடக்கிய தொழில்முனைவுக்கான அரசின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை பிரதிபலிக்கிறது என்று அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
தொடக்க அமர்வில் நிதி ஆயோக்கின் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு சுமன் பெரி, இந்திய அரசின் முதன்மை அறிவியல் ஆலோசகர் பேராசிரியர் அஜய் சூட், நிதி ஆயோக்கின் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி திரு பி. வி. ஆர். சுப்பிரமணியம், உயிரி தொழில்நுட்பத் துறைச் செயலாளர் டாக்டர் ராஜேஷ் எஸ். கோகலே, ஐநா வளர்ச்சித் திட்டத்தின் இந்திய பிரதிநிதி திருமதி ஏஞ்சலா லூசிகி மற்றும் அடல் புதுமை இயக்கத்தின் இயக்குநர் திரு தீபக் பாக்லா உள்ளிட்டோர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2222747&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Science & Technology
Dr Jitendra Singh links the "Atal Innovation Mission" with the Modi Government's thrust on innovation led growth and scalable StartUps
While addressing Annual Atal Innovation Incubator Conclave "AIM SUMVAAD", the Minister mentions the Budget 2026 focus on "ease of doing business"
Budget 2026–27 Gives New Momentum to Startups and Women-Led Entrepreneurship, Says Dr Jitendra Singh at AIM SUMVAAD Incubator Conclave
India’s Startup Count Jumps from 350 to Over 2 Lakh as Biomanufacturing Emerges as New Growth Engine in Budget Narrative, Says Dr Jitendra Singh
150+ Incubators Converge as AIM Aligns Policy and Budget with Women, Startups and Grassroots Innovation: Dr. Jitendra Singh
Budget 2026–27 Gives New Momentum to Startups and Women-Led Entrepreneurship, Says Dr Jitendra Singh
03 FEB 2026 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
Addressing the Annual Atal Innovation Incubator Conclave "AIM SUMVAAD", here today Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology and Earth Sciences, and Minister of State for PMO, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr Jitendra Singh linked the "Atal Innovation Mission" with the Modi Government's thrust on innovation led growth and scalable StartUps. In this context, he also mentioned the Budget 2026 focus on "ease of doing business".
The Minister said that the Union Budget 2026–27 provides a strong push to India’s startup and entrepreneurship ecosystem, with special emphasis on incubation, innovation, and women-led economic participation. He said the introduction of new enabling frameworks for startups, biomanufacturing and the concept of Self-Help Entrepreneurs among women reflects the government’s evolving approach towards inclusive and sustainable economic growth.
Dr. Jitendra Singh was delivering the keynote address at AIM SUMVAAD, the Annual Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) Incubator Conclave, held at Bhim Auditorium, Dr. Ambedkar International Centre, New Delhi. The conclave is the flagship annual platform of the Atal Innovation Mission, bringing together over 150 Atal Incubation Centres and Atal Community Innovation Centres from across the country, along with policymakers, industry leaders, CSR heads, mentors, and ecosystem stakeholders to deliberate on strengthening India’s innovation and incubation landscape.
The inaugural session was attended by Shri Suman Bery, Vice Chairman, NITI Aayog; Prof. Ajay Sood, Principal Scientific Adviser to the Government of India; Shri B. V. R. Subrahmanyam, CEO, NITI Aayog; Dr. Rajesh S. Gokhale, Secretary, Department of Biotechnology; Ms. Angela Lusigi, Resident Representative, UNDP India; and Shri Deepak Bagla, Mission Director, Atal Innovation Mission, among others.
Speaking on the evolution of India’s innovation ecosystem, the Minister said the idea of structured innovation received decisive political support after 2014, enabling large-scale initiatives such as Atal Tinkering Labs and startup-focused policy interventions. He said nearly 50,000 Atal Tinkering Labs are now operational, ensuring widespread access to innovation infrastructure across districts, including smaller towns and rural regions. He added that the growing participation of schools and non-government stakeholders reflects a deep-rooted change in mindset towards innovation.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said India’s startup journey has expanded rapidly from a few hundred startups a decade ago to over two lakh startups today, creating large-scale employment and offering alternatives to conventional salaried livelihoods. He said this shift has helped young Indians view entrepreneurship as a credible and aspirational career path.
Referring to the Union Budget 2026–27, the Minister said initiatives such as the Biomanufacturing Shakti Mission align closely with India’s strengths in biotechnology, biopharma, natural resources, and human capital. He said India is already among the leading global players in biomanufacturing, and upcoming focus areas including deep-sea resources, ocean economy and Himalayan bio-resources further expand the country’s innovation horizon.
The Minister also spoke about the National Incubator Assessment Framework, describing it as a centralized digital platform that brings together data and performance insights of incubators across the country. He said the framework will serve as a national repository, a benchmarking tool and a confidence-building mechanism, encouraging collaboration, healthy competition and capacity building among incubators and ecosystem stakeholders from the public, private and non-government sectors.
He said platforms like AIM SUMVAAD create meaningful opportunities for startups, incubators, mentors, industry, and policymakers to interact, collaborate, and identify long-term partners across diverse sectors including health, agriculture, energy, and artificial intelligence.
The Minister said the integration of startups, incubation, and women-centric economic initiatives, including the evolution from Lakhpati Didi and Self-Help Groups to Self-Help Entrepreneurs (SHE), reflects the government’s commitment to inclusive entrepreneurship, with women playing a central role in India’s innovation-led growth story.
6FND.jpeg)