ادویات سازی کا محکمہ
کشی نگر میں پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی کیندرکھولے گئے
03 FEB 2026 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پریوجنا (پی ایم بی جے پی) کے تحت 31 دسمبر 2025 تک کشی نگر ضلع میں 86 جے اے کے کھولے گئے ہیں۔
مالی سال 20252024 کے دوران کشی نگر میں واقع ان مراکز نے 5.12 کروڑ روپے کی فروخت درج کی، جس کے نتیجے میں شہریوں کو تقریباً 20 کروڑ روپے کی تخمینی بچت حاصل ہوئی۔
فی الحال ضلع کی پرائمری ایگریکلچرل کریڈٹ سوسائٹیز (پی اے سی ایس) زمرے کے تحت کوئی جے اے کے نہیں کھولا گیا ہے ۔
سپلائی میں کسی بھی کمی کو دور کرنے اور ان مراکز پر مصنوعات کی مسلسل دستیابی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے اس اسکیم کی عمل درآمد کرنے والی ایجنسی بھارتی فارماسیوٹیکل اینڈ میڈیکل ڈیوائس بیورو نے مندرجہ ذیل اقدامات کیے ہیں:
1. ایک مکمل انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی سے لیس سپلائی چین سسٹم قائم کیا گیا ہے، جس میں اس وقت ملک بھر میں 5 گودام اور 41 ڈسٹری بیوٹرز شامل ہیں۔
2. ستمبر 2024 سے ، جے اے کے کے ذریعہ 200 عام طور پر استعمال ہونے والی دوائیوں کا ذخیرہ ، جس میں پروڈکٹ باسکٹ میں سب سے زیادہ فروخت ہونے والی 100 دوائیں اور مارکیٹ میں تیزی سے فروخت ہونے والی 100 دوائیں شامل ہیں ، کو ترغیب دی گئی ہے ، جس کے تحت جے اے کے مالکان ان دوائیوں کے اسٹاک کی بنیاد پر ماہانہ ترغیب کے اہل ہیں ۔
• III. اس کے علاوہ ، عام طور پر استعمال ہونے والی مصنوعات کی دستیابی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ، پی ایم بی آئی کے ذریعے 400 تیزی سے چلنے والی مصنوعات کی باقاعدگی سے نگرانی کی جاتی ہے اور اس کی مانگ کی مسلسل پیش گوئی کی جاتی ہے ۔ مزید یہ کہ آٹومیشن کے ذریعے خریداری کے عمل کو بڑھانے کے لیے پیشن گوئی کے طریقہ کار کو ڈیجیٹل بنانے کے لیے اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں ۔
جے اے کے انفرادی کاروباریوں ، غیر سرکاری تنظیموں ، سوسائٹیوں ، ٹرسٹوں ، فرموں ، نجی کمپنیوں وغیرہ سے درخواستیں طلب کرکے کھولے جاتے ہیں ، جن کے لئے اسکیم کی ویب سائٹ (www.janaushadhi.gov.in) کے ذریعے ملک بھر میں آن لائن درخواستیں طلب کی گئی ہیں ۔ شہریوں تک جن اوشدھی اسکیم کی رسائی کو بڑھانے کے لیے حکومت نے مارچ 2027 تک ملک بھر میں کھولے گئے جے اے کے کی تعداد کو 25,000 تک بڑھانے کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے ۔
مزید برآں، ادویات کی ڈویژن وقتاً فوقتاً ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں اور ضلع انتظامیہ سے درخواست کرتی ہے کہ وہ اس اسکیم کے بارے میں آگاہی پیدا کرنے کے لیے اور بلاک ہیڈکوارٹرز، سرکاری اسپتالوں، کمیونٹی ہیلتھ سینٹرز اور پرائمری ہیلتھ سینٹرز میں جے اے کے قائم کرنے کے لیے کرایہ سے آزاد جگہیں فراہم کریں۔
یہ معلومات آج راجیہ سبھا میں کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزرز کی مرکزی وزیرِ مملکت، محترمہ انوپریا پٹیل نے ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Kendras in Kushinagar
03 FEB 2026 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana (PMBJP), as of 31.12.2025, 86 JAKs have been opened in Kushinagar district.
During the Financial Year 2024-25, the JAKs located at Kushinagar reported a sales turnover of ₹ 5.12 Crore which has led to an estimated savings of ₹ 20 crores(approx.) in the hands of citizens.
Currently no JAK has been opened under Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) category of the district.
With a view to address any supply gaps and ensure smooth supply and product availability at JAKs, the Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices Bureau of India (PMBI), which is the implementing agency for PMBJP, has undertaken the following measures:
1. An end-to-end information-technology-enabled supply chain system has been put in place, consisting currently of five warehouses and 41 distributors across the country.
2. Since September 2024, stocking by JAKs of 200 commonly used medicines, consisting of the 100 top-selling medicines in the product basket and 100 fast-selling medicines in the market, has been incentivised, under which JAK owners are eligible for monthly incentive based on the stocks that they maintain of these medicines.
3. In addition, with a view to ensure availability of commonly used products, 400 fast-moving products are monitored regularly by PMBI and demand for the same is forecasted on an ongoing basis. Further, steps have been taken to digitise the forecasting method to augment the procurement process through automation.
JAKs are opened by inviting applications from individual entrepreneurs, non-governmental organisations, societies, trusts, firms, private companies, etc., for which applications have been invited online across the country, through the scheme’s website (www.janaushadhi.gov.in). With a view to augment the reach of Janaushadhi scheme to the citizens, Government has set a target of increasing the number of JAKs opened across the country to 25,000 by March 2027.
Further, the Department of Pharmaceuticals from time to time requests State and Union Territory Governments and district administrations to create awareness about the scheme and to provide rent-free space for opening Jan Aushadhi Kendras (JAKs) in government hospitals, community health centres and primary health centres including those located in block headquarters.
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.