Ministry of Panchayati Raj
PROPERTY CARDS ISSUED UNDER THE SVAMITVA SCHEME
03 FEB 2026 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
As on 29.01.2026, Under SVAMITVA Scheme, 3.06 Crore property cards have been prepared across 1.86 lakh villages across the country. In Tamil Nadu, drone survey was completed in 3 villages on Pilot basis and no property cards have been issued as the State has decided not to implement the scheme beyond pilot villages due to existence of prior records of Natham areas (inhabited). State-wise details are at Annexure-I.
Annexure-I
States/UTs
Property Cards prepared (villages)
Number of Property Cards prepared
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
141
7409
Andhra Pradesh
908
384336
Arunachal Pradesh
0
0
Assam
0
0
Chhattisgarh
2557
196757
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
75
4397
Delhi
0
0
Goa
410
672646
Gujarat
10122
1658089
Haryana
6260
2515646
Himachal Pradesh
364
5419
Jammu and Kashmir
1294
43910
Jharkhand
0
0
Karnataka
4930
1038215
Kerala
0
0
Ladakh
225
18788
Lakshadweep Islands
10
13563
Madhya Pradesh
39474
6565879
Maharashtra
22609
3758310
Manipur
0
0
Mizoram
30
4041
Odisha
43
1716
Puducherry
92
2801
Punjab
319
43922
Rajasthan
15163
1443423
Sikkim
0
0
Tamil Nadu
0
0
Telangana
0
0
Tripura
893
571783
Uttar Pradesh
72938
11412927
Uttarakhand
7441
278229
Total
186298
306,42206
This information was given by Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh in a written reply in Lok Sabha on 03rd February 2026.

पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
स्वामित्व योजना के अंतर्गत जारी किए गए संपत्ति कार्ड
03 FEB 2026 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
दिनांक 29.01.2026 तक, स्वामित्व योजना के तहत, 1.86 लाख गांवों में 3.06 करोड़ संपत्ति कार्ड जारी किए गए हैं। तमिलनाडु में 3 गांवों में पायलट आधार पर ड्रोन सर्वेक्षण पूरा किया गया था और कोई संपत्ति कार्ड जारी नहीं किए गए हैं क्योंकि राज्य ने नाथम क्षेत्रों (आबादी) के पूर्व रिकॉर्डों की मौजूदगी के कारण पायलट गांवों से आगे योजना को लागू नहीं करने का निर्णय लिया है। राज्य-वार ब्‍यौरा अनुलग्नक-I पर दिया गया है।
अनुलग्नक –I
राज्य/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश
तैयार किए गए संपत्ति कार्ड (गांव)
तैयार किए गए संपत्ति कार्डों की संख्या
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
141
7409
आंध्र प्रदेश
908
384336
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
0
0
असम
0
0
छत्तीसगढ
2557
196757
दादरा और नगर हवेली तथा दमन और दीव
75
4397
दिल्‍ली
0
0
गोवा
410
672646
गुजरात
10122
1658089
हरियाणा
6260
2515646
हिमाचल प्रदेश
364
5419
जम्मू और कश्मीर
1294
43910
झारखंड
0
0
कर्नाटक
4930
1038215
केरल
0
0
लद्दाख
225
18788
लक्षद्वीप
10
13563
मध्य प्रदेश
39474
6565879
महाराष्ट्र
22609
3758310
मणिपुर
0
0
मिजोरम
30
4041
ओडिशा
43
1716
पुदुच्‍चेरी
92
2801
पंजाब
319
43922
राजस्‍थान
15163
1443423
सिक्किम
0
0
तमिलनाडु
0
0
तेलंगाना
0
0
त्रिपुरा
893
571783
उत्तर प्रदेश
72938
11412927
उत्तराखंड
7441
278229
कुल
186298
306,42206
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री राजीव रंजन सिंह उर्फ ​​ललन सिंह ने 03 फरवरी को लोकसभा में लिखित उत्तर में दी।