Ministry of Panchayati Raj
PROPERTY CARDS ISSUED UNDER THE SVAMITVA SCHEME
03 FEB 2026 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
As on 29.01.2026, Under SVAMITVA Scheme, 3.06 Crore property cards have been prepared across 1.86 lakh villages across the country. In Tamil Nadu, drone survey was completed in 3 villages on Pilot basis and no property cards have been issued as the State has decided not to implement the scheme beyond pilot villages due to existence of prior records of Natham areas (inhabited). State-wise details are at Annexure-I.
Annexure-I
States/UTs
Property Cards prepared (villages)
Number of Property Cards prepared
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
141
7409
Andhra Pradesh
908
384336
Arunachal Pradesh
0
0
Assam
0
0
Chhattisgarh
2557
196757
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
75
4397
Delhi
0
0
Goa
410
672646
Gujarat
10122
1658089
Haryana
6260
2515646
Himachal Pradesh
364
5419
Jammu and Kashmir
1294
43910
Jharkhand
0
0
Karnataka
4930
1038215
Kerala
0
0
Ladakh
225
18788
Lakshadweep Islands
10
13563
Madhya Pradesh
39474
6565879
Maharashtra
22609
3758310
Manipur
0
0
Mizoram
30
4041
Odisha
43
1716
Puducherry
92
2801
Punjab
319
43922
Rajasthan
15163
1443423
Sikkim
0
0
Tamil Nadu
0
0
Telangana
0
0
Tripura
893
571783
Uttar Pradesh
72938
11412927
Uttarakhand
7441
278229
Total
186298
306,42206
This information was given by Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh in a written reply in Lok Sabha on 03rd February 2026.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
سوامتو اسکیم کے تحت جاری کیے گئے پراپرٹی کارڈز
03 FEB 2026 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
29.01.2026 تک سوامتو اسکیم کے تحت ملک بھر کے 1.86 لاکھ دیہات میں 3.06 کروڑ پراپرٹی کارڈز تیار کیے جا چکے ہیں۔تمل ناڈو میں پائلٹ بنیاد پر 3 دیہات میں ڈرون سروے مکمل کیا گیا، تاہم کوئی پراپرٹی کارڈ جاری نہیں کیا گیا کیونکہ ریاست نے ناتھم (آباد) علاقوں کے پہلے سے موجود ریکارڈز کی موجودگی کے باعث پائلٹ دیہات کے علاوہ اس اسکیم کو نافذ نہ کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ریاست وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ-I میں دی گئی ہیں۔
ضمیمہ-I
ریاستیں/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے
پراپرٹی کارڈز تیار (دیہات)
تیار کردہ پراپرٹی کارڈز کی تعداد
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر
141
7409
آندھرا پردیش
908
384336
اروناچل پردیش
0
0
آسام
0
0
چھتیس گڑھ
2557
196757
دادہ اور نگر حویلی اور دمن اور دیو
75
4397
دہلی
0
0
گوا
410
672646
گجرات
10122
1658089
ہریانہ
6260
2515646
ہماچل پردیش
364
5419
جموں و کشمیر
1294
43910
جھارکھنڈ
0
0
کرناٹک
4930
1038215
کیرالہ
0
0
لداخ
225
18788
لکشدیپ جزائر
10
13563
مدھیہ پردیش
39474
6565879
مہاراشٹر
22609
3758310
منی پور
0
0
میزورم
30
4041
اوڈیشہ
43
1716
پڈوچیری
92
2801
پنجاب
319
43922
راجستھان
15163
1443423
سکم
0
0
تمل ناڈو
0
0
تلنگانہ
0
0
تریپورہ
893
571783
اتر پردیش
72938
11412927
اتراکھنڈ
7441
278229
کل
186298
306,42206
یہ جانکاری مرکزی وزیر جناب راجیو رنجن سنگھ عرف للن سنگھ نے 03 فروری کو لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔