कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
नेशनल गुड गवर्नेंस वेबिनार सीरीज 2025-26 का 34वां वेबिनार 'जिलों के सर्वांगीण विकास' थीम पर 30 जनवरी, 2026 को आयोजित किया गया, जिसमें बेहतरीन तौर-तरीकों को साझा किया गया और उन्हें दोहराने पर चर्चा हुई
गुमला जिले की पहल, पूर्वी सिंहभूम पर कर्ण सत्यार्थी और कारगिल जिले की पहल, लद्दाख पर श्रीकांत बालासाहेब सुसे ने राष्ट्र के दर्शकों के सामने प्रस्तुति दी
30 JAN 2026 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) को जिला कलेक्टरों और अन्य अधिकारियों के साथ वर्चुअल कॉन्फ्रेंस/वेबिनार आयोजित करने का निर्देश दिया है। इसमें लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार के पिछले विजेताओं को अपने अनुभव साझा करने के लिए आमंत्रित किया जाएगा, ताकि उनका और भी अधिक प्रचार-प्रसार और दोहराव हो सके।
प्रधानमंत्री के निर्देशों के अनुसार, डीएआरपीजी ने अप्रैल, 2022 से हर महीने एक वेबिनार के हिसाब से 34 नेशनल गुड गवर्नेंस वेबिनार आयोजित किए हैं, ताकि लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार योजना के तहत पुरस्कार विजेता नामांकन का प्रचार-प्रसार और दोहराव को बढ़ावा दिया जा सके। हर वेबिनार में लाइन विभागों, राज्य सरकारों, जिला कलेक्टरों, राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों और केंद्रीय प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के लगभग 1000 अधिकारी शामिल होते हैं।
ये वेबिनार न सिर्फ पहल के संस्थागतकरण/स्थिरता की मौजूदा स्थिति बताते हैं, बल्कि इसके दोहराव/विस्तार की स्थिति के बारे में भी जानकारी देते हैं।
34वां वेबिनार 30 जनवरी, 2026 को हुआ, जिसमें 2023 के लिए 'जिलों के समग्र विकास' थीम के तहत प्रधानमंत्री लोक प्रशासन उत्कृष्टता पुरस्कार से सम्मानित दो पहलों ने, नीचे दिए गए विवरण के अनुसार पावर पॉइंट प्रस्तुति दी:
1. गुमला जिला पहल, झारखंड, जिसे कर्ण सत्यार्थी, उपायुक्त, पूर्वी सिंहभूम, झारखंड ने प्रस्तुत किया; और
2. कारगिल जिला पहल, लद्दाख, जिसे श्रीकांत बालासाहेब सुसे, उपायुक्त/जिला मजिस्ट्रेट, कुपवाड़ा, जम्मू-कश्मीर ने प्रस्तुत किया।
वेबिनार की अध्यक्षता डीएआरपीजी के अपर सचिव पुनीत यादव ने की और इसमें विभाग के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। वेबिनार में पूरे भारत में 600 से अधिक स्थानों से राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के प्रशासनिक सुधार विभागों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों, जिला कलेक्टरों, राज्य और जिले के अधिकारियों, केंद्र और राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
34th Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series 2025-26 under the theme ‘Holistic Development of Distric ts’ held on 30th January 2026 for dissemination and replication of best practices
Presentations made on the Gumla District initiative, East Singhbhum by Karn Satyarthi and Kargil District initiative, Ladakh by Shrikant Balasaheb Suse to national audience
30 JAN 2026 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) to hold virtual conferences/webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
In pursuance of the Prime Minister’s directions, the DARPG has conducted 34 National Good Governance Webinars, one Webinar every month, since April, 2022 to encourage dissemination and replication of the award-winning nominations under the Scheme of Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration. Each webinar is attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments, District Collectors, State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes.
These webinars not only present the current status of institutionalisation/ sustainability of the initiative, but also provides insights into the status of its replication/expansion.
The 34th Webinar was held on the 30th January 2026 in which two initiatives, awarded with the PM’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration for the year 2023, under the theme ‘Holistic Development of Districts’, as per details below presented Power Point presentation on:
1. Gumla District initiative, Jharkhand by Karn Satyarthi, Deputy Commissioner, East Singhbhum, Jharkhand; and
2. Kargil District initiative, Ladakh by Shrikant Balasaheb Suse, Deputy Commissioner/District Magistrate, Kupwara, Jammu & Kashmir.
The Webinar was chaired by Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary, DARPG and was attended by senior officers of the Department. The Webinar was attended from more than 600 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of States/UTs, District Collectors, State and District officers, Officers of Central and State Administrative Training Institutes.