விண்வெளித்துறை
விண்வெளிப் பொருளாதாரத்தில் தனியார் துறையின் பங்கேற்பை அரசு ஊக்குவித்து வருகிறது
29 JAN 2026 2:30PM by PIB Chennai
இன்றைய தேதி வரையில், பல்வேறு விண்வெளி சார் நடவடிக்கைகளுக்காக IN-SPACe டிஜிட்டல் தளத்தில் (IDP) தோராயமாக 1050 தனியார் நிறுவனங்கள் தங்களின் திறன்களை வழங்கியுள்ளன. இந்திய விண்வெளி கொள்கை-2023, தனியார் நிறுவனங்கள் ராக்கெட் ஏவுதல், செயற்கைக்கோள் உருவாக்கம் மற்றும் செயல்பாடுகள், தரவு சேகரிப்பு மற்றும் பரவல், தரையிறங்கும் நிலையங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட அனைத்து விண்வெளி சார் நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொள்ள வழிவகை செய்கிறது.
இதுவரை, IN-SPACe புத்தாக்க நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மொத்தம் 2.36 கோடி ரூபாய் நிதி வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. சர்வதேச ஒத்துழைப்பு மற்றும் சந்தை விரிவாக்கம் போன்ற நடவடிக்கைகள் மூலம் விண்வெளி பொருளாதாரம் ஊக்குவிக்கப்படுகிறது. இதன் மூலம் இத்துறை சார்ந்த சேவைகள் மேம்படுத்தப்பட்டு ஏற்றுமதி அதிகரிக்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2220035&reg=3&lang=1

Department of Space
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: PRIVATE SECTOR PARTICIPATION IN SPACE ECONOMY
29 JAN 2026 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
As on date, the total number of private companies which have provided their capabilities on IN-SPACe Digital Platform (IDP) for various space activities is approximately 1050.
The Indian Space Policy-2023 enables and permits the private entities to carry out end to end space activities including undertaking launches, satellites realization and operations, data acquisitions and dissemination, ground stations, etc.
Till now a total of ₹2.36 Cr fund dispersed under IN-SPACe Seed fund and Preincubation Entrepreneurship Program.
IN‑SPACe’s Decadal Vision Report provides a 10‑year roadmap to grow India’s Space Economy from 8.4 Bn USD in 2022 to 44 Bn USD by 2033, including USD 11 billion in exports. The Decadal Vision is anchored on building platforms, creating an industrial ecosystem, enabling industry, and international outreach. IN‑SPACe has broken down this vision to a Decadal Vision Strategy founded on the three pillars focusing on Revenue Generation, Ecosystem Development and Catalysing the space domain activities. Revenue Generation would be achieved through commercialization of launch services, satellite/ground operations, Earth observation, Satellite Communication, Satellite Navigation and the in‑orbit economy.
The Space Economy is being catalysed through targeted efforts on demand generation, international collaboration and promotion of space culture to expand markets, promote customer adoption, enabling industry to scale services and exports.