وزارت سیاحت
ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارمز پر اِنفلوئنسرز کے ذریعے پیش کیے جانے والے سیاحتی مواد کا ضابطہ
29 JAN 2026 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
وزارتِ سیاحت نے ڈیجیٹل اور سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز پر سفر سے متعلق مواد میں اضافے کا نوٹس لیا ہے۔ تاہم، متعدد پلیٹ فارمز پر سوشل میڈیا صارفین اور اِنفلوئنسرز کی بڑی تعداد کے پیشِ نظر، انفرادی مواد کی نگرانی یا ضابطہ بندی ممکن نہیں ہے۔ وزارت کے پاس اِنفلوئنسرز کے ذریعے پیش کیے جانے والے سفری مواد کی صداقت یا تحفظ کی جانچ کے لیے کوئی علیحدہ نظام موجود نہیں ہے، کیونکہ ایسا مواد صارفین کی جانب سے خود تیار کیا جاتا ہے اور مختلف ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارمز پر آزادانہ طور پر پھیلایا جاتا ہے۔
مزید یہ کہ وزارتِ سیاحت اپنی سرکاری ویب سائٹ انکریڈیبل انڈیا ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم اور سوشل میڈیا ہینڈلز کے ذریعے سفری معلومات کی تشہیر کرتی ہے۔
یہ اطلاع مرکزی وزیر برائے سیاحت و ثقافت جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Tourism
Regulation of Influencer Driven Tourism Content on Digital Platform
29 JAN 2026 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism has taken note of the increase in travel-related content on digital and social media platforms. However, in view of the large number of social media users and influencers across multiple platforms, it is not feasible to monitor or regulate individual content. The Ministry does not have a separate mechanism to verify the authenticity or safety of influencer-driven travel promotions, as such content is user-generated and disseminated independently on various digital platforms.
Further, the Ministry of Tourism promotes travel information through its official website Incredible India Digital Platform (IIDP) and social media handles.
This information was given by Union Minister for Tourism and Culture Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.