Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Union Minister for MSME Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi and Minister of State for MSME Sushri Shobha Karandlaje interacted with MSME beneficiaries invited as ‘Special Guests’ to witness Republic Day Parade 2026 at Kartavya Path, New Delhi
Beneficiaries of PM Vishwakarma scheme, Khadi Vikas Yojana, SRI Fund and Mahila Coir Yojana representing States and Union Territories across the country honoured
“If India is to become prosperous, there is nothing more effective than MSMEs”: Union Minister for MSME Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi
25 JAN 2026 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Hon’ble Minister for MSME, Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi and Hon’ble Minister of State for MSME, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, interacted today with the MSME beneficiaries who have been invited as ‘Special Guests’ to witness the Republic Day Parade 2026 at Kartavya Path, New Delhi.
A total of 100 beneficiaries of the PM Vishwakarma Scheme,199 artisans trained under the Khadi Vikas Yojana, 50 beneficiaries of the SRI Fund and 50 best-performing women artisans under the Mahila Coir Yojana, along with their spouses have been invited by the Ministry of Defence as ‘Special Guests’ to witness the Republic Day Parade 2026 at Kartavya Path, New Delhi. These beneficiaries represent various States and Union Territories across the country.
The interaction was followed by a dinner in honour of the beneficiaries at the National Small Industries Corporation Ltd. (NSIC), Okhla, New Delhi. The beneficiaries also shared their experiences. Senior officials from the Ministry of MSME, NSIC, Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) and the Coir Board also graced the occasion.
During the welcome address by Shri S.C.L. Das, Secretary, Ministry of MSME, stated that, “The country is progressing because of your efforts. We are united in diversity, and the Ministry of MSME will remain continuously connected with you so that other beneficiaries may also move forward. We extend our heartfelt congratulations to you.”
Dr. Rajneesh, Additional Secretary & Development Commissioner, Ministry of MSME, warmly welcomed the beneficiaries and said, “It is a matter of great pleasure for us that you have come here. Your presence is an indication that you are actively participating in the process of nation-building. I extend my heartfelt congratulations and welcome to all of you.”
While interacting with the beneficiaries, the Hon’ble Minister of State for MSME, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, said, “Today, seeing all of you, I feel as if I am witnessing a ‘Mini India’. You have come from different regions; we are all united as one. Many of you have come to Delhi for the first time and will be attending the Republic Day Parade for the first time. I would like to thank the Hon’ble Prime Minister, as it is because of his leadership that you are getting this opportunity. Various schemes are being formulated so that all of you can benefit from them, and through training and skill development, continuous efforts are being made to help you move forward.”
The Hon’ble Minister for MSME Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi, while meeting the beneficiaries, said, “MSMEs are the most powerful platform for job creation. If India is to become prosperous, there is nothing more effective than MSMEs. When you improve, society improves along with you.”
The Hon’ble Minister further added, “MSMEs make a significant contribution to the economy; they strengthen prosperity, and after agriculture, MSMEs are the sector contributing the most to economic growth. They play a crucial and decisive role. Our department reaches people in every corner of the country. I welcome you to Delhi and extend my best wishes to all of you on the occasion of Republic Day.”
The vote of thanks was delivered by Smt. Anuja Bapat, Deputy Director General, Office of DC MSME.
During the stay in the National Capital, the special guests also visited historic monuments and the Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya to experience India’s rich heritage and democratic legacy.
The PM Vishwakarma Scheme is a holistic initiative aimed at providing end-to-end support to artisans and craftspeople engaged in 18 traditional trades. The Self Reliant India (SRI) Fund is a flagship initiative of the Government of India to empower Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) and promote the vision of Aatmanirbhar Bharat. Khadi Vikas Yojana is a sub-scheme under the umbrella Khadi Gramodyog Vikas Yojana (KGVY), implemented by KVIC for the promotion and development of Khadi. Mahila Coir Yojana is a women-oriented, self-employment scheme being implemented by the Coir Board to provide training with stipend facilities and create self-employment opportunities.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جیتن رام مانجھی اور ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ 2026 دیکھنے کے لیے بطور ’خصوصی مہمان‘ مدعو ایم ایس ایم ای مستفیدین کے ساتھ نئی دہلی کے کرتویہ پتھ پر بات چیت کی
ملک بھر کی ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی نمائندگی کرنے والے پی ایم وشوکرما اسکیم ، کھادی وکاس یوجنا، ایس آر آئی فنڈ اور مہیلا کوئر یوجنا کے مستفیدین کو اعزاز سے نوازا گیا
’’اگر ہندوستان کو خوشحال بننا ہے تو ایم ایس ایم ای سے زیادہ مؤثر کوئی چیز نہیں ہے‘‘: ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جیتن رام مانجھی
25 JAN 2026 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
ایم ایس ایم ای کے وزیر جناب جیتن رام مانجھی اور ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے آج ایم ایس ایم ای کے مستفیدین کے ساتھ بات چیت کی جنہیں یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ 2026 دیکھنے کے لیے نئی دہلی کے کرتویہ پتھ پر 'خصوصی مہمانوں' کے طور پر مدعو کیا گیا ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم وشوکرما اسکیم کے کل 100 مستفیدین ، کھادی وکاس یوجنا کے تحت تربیت یافتہ 199 کاریگروں ، ایس آر آئی فنڈ کے 50 مستفیدین اور مہیلا کوئر یوجنا کے تحت بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والی 50 خواتین کاریگروں کے ساتھ ساتھ ان کے شریک حیات کو وزارت دفاع نے یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ 2026 کو دیکھنے کے لیے خصوصی مہمانوں کے طور پر مدعو کیا ہے ۔ یہ مستفیدین ملک بھر کی مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں ۔
بات چیت کے بعد نیشنل اسمال انڈسٹریز کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ (این ایس آئی سی) اوکھلا، نئی دہلی میں مستفیدین کے اعزاز میں عشائیہ کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔ مستفیدین نے بھی اپنے تجربات شیئر کیے ۔ ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت ، این ایس آئی سی ، کھادی اینڈ ولیج انڈسٹریز کمیشن (کے وی آئی سی) اور کوئر بورڈ کے سینئر عہدیداروں نے بھی اس موقع پر شرکت کی ۔
جناب ایس-سی-ایل کے استقبالیہ خطاب کے دوران ۔ ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب ڈاکٹر داس نے کہا کہ "آپ کی کوششوں کی وجہ سے ملک ترقی کر رہا ہے۔ ہم کثرت میں وحدت ہیں، اور ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت آپ کے ساتھ مسلسل جڑی رہے گی تاکہ دوسرے مستفیدین بھی آگے بڑھ سکیں۔ ہم آپ کو دلی مبارکباد پیش کرتے ہیں۔"
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری اور ڈیولپمنٹ کمشنر ڈاکٹر رجنیش نے مستفیدین کا گرمجوشی سے خیر مقدم کیا اور کہا کہ "یہ ہمارے لیے بہت خوشی کی بات ہے کہ آپ یہاں آئے ہیں۔ آپ کی موجودگی اس بات کا اشارہ ہے کہ آپ ملک کی تعمیر کے عمل میں فعال طور پر حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔ میں آپ سب کو دلی مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں اور خیر مقدم کرتا ہوں ۔ "
مستفیدین کے ساتھ بات چیت کرتے ہوئے، ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزیر مملکت، محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے کہا کہ "آج، آپ سب کو دیکھ کر، مجھے ایسا محسوس ہوتا ہے جیسے میں ایک 'منی انڈیا' کا مشاہدہ کر رہا ہوں ۔ آپ مختلف خطوں سے آئے ہیں ، ہم سب ایک ہو کر متحد ہیں ۔ آپ میں سے بہت سے لوگ پہلی بار دہلی آئے ہیں اور پہلی بار یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ میں شرکت کریں گے۔ میں وزیر اعظم کا شکریہ ادا کرنا چاہوں گی، کیونکہ ان کی قیادت کی وجہ سے ہی آپ کو یہ موقع مل رہا ہے۔ مختلف اسکیمیں بنائی جا رہی ہیں تاکہ آپ سب ان سے فائدہ اٹھا سکیں ، اور تربیت اور ہنر مندی کے فروغ کے ذریعے آپ کو آگے بڑھنے میں مدد کرنے کے لیے مسلسل کوششیں کی جا رہی ہیں ۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کے وزیر جناب جیتن رام مانجھی نے مستفیدین سے ملاقات کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ "ایم ایس ایم ای روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرنے کا سب سے طاقتور پلیٹ فارم ہے ۔ اگر ہندوستان کو خوشحال بننا ہے تو ایم ایس ایم ای سے زیادہ مؤثر کچھ نہیں ہے ۔ جب آپ بہتر ہوتے ہیں تو آپ کے ساتھ ساتھ سماج بھی بہتر ہوتا ہے ۔ "
وزیر موصوف نے مزید کہا کہ "ایم ایس ایم ای معیشت میں اہم تعاون کرتے ہیں؛ وہ خوشحالی کو مضبوط کرتے ہیں، اور زراعت کے بعد، ایم ایس ایم ای وہ شعبے ہیں جو اقتصادی ترقی میں سب سے زیادہ حصہ ڈالتے ہیں ۔ وہ ایک اہم اور فیصلہ کن کردار ادا کرتے ہیں ۔ ہمارا محکمہ ملک کے ہر کونے میں لوگوں تک پہنچتا ہے۔ میں آپ سب کا دہلی میں خیر مقدم کرتا ہوں اور یوم جمہوریہ کے موقع پر آپ سب کو نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں ۔
محترمہ انوجا باپٹ، ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر جنرل، آفس آف ڈی سی ایم ایس ایم ای نے شکریہ کے کلمات پیش کئے۔
قومی راجدھانی میں قیام کے دوران، خصوصی مہمانوں نے ہندوستان کے مالامال ورثے اور جمہوری ورثے کا تجربہ کرنے کے لیے تاریخی یادگاروں اور پردھان منتری سنگرہالیہ کا بھی دورہ کیا ۔
پی ایم وشوکرما اسکیم ایک جامع پہل ہے جس کا مقصد 18 روایتی کاروبار میں مصروف کاریگروں اور دستکاروں کو آخر تک مدد فراہم کرنا ہے ۔ سیلف ریلائنٹ انڈیا (ایس آر آئی) فنڈ حکومت ہند کی ایک اہم پہل ہے جس کا مقصد مائیکرو ، اسمال اینڈ میڈیم انٹرپرائزز (ایم ایس ایم ای) کو بااختیار بنانا اور آتم نربھر بھارت کے وژن کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ کھادی وکاس یوجنا کھادی گرام ادیوگ وکاس یوجنا (کے جی وی وائی) کے تحت ایک ذیلی اسکیم ہے جسے کھادی کے فروغ اور ترقی کے لیے کے وی آئی سی نے نافذ کیا ہے ۔ مہیلا کوئر یوجنا خواتین پر مبنی ، خود روزگار کی اسکیم ہے جسے کوئر بورڈ کے ذریعے وظیفہ کی سہولیات کے ساتھ تربیت فراہم کرنے اور خود روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرنے کے لیے نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے ۔