پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
کرتویہ پتھ پر 77 ویں یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ کے دوران پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کا سوامیتوا پر جھانکی پیش کی جائےگی
شہریوں کے لیے جائیداد کی ملکیت کے ذریعے خود انحصاری اور وقار کے سفر کو نمایاں کرتا ہے
22 JAN 2026 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی میں 77 ویں یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ کے موقع پر، اس سال پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کی جھانکی سوامتوا اسکیم پر روشنی ڈالے گی جو یوم جمہوریہ 2026 کی تقریبات کے مرکزی موضوع ’سمردھی کا منتر: آتم نربھربھارت‘ اورسواونترتاکا منتر اور وندے بھارت سے ہم آہنگ ہے۔ پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کی جھانکی24 اپریل 2020 کو وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی سوامتوا
دیہات کا سروے اور دیہی علاقوں میں بہتر ٹیکنالوجی کے ساتھ نقشہ سازی) اسکیم کے تبدیلی کے اثرات کو پیش کرتی ہے۔ (
سامنے، کھلی ہتھیلی پر ایک اچھی طرح سے تعمیر شدہ دیہی گھر جائیداد کی ملکیت کے ذریعے حاصل ہونے والی یقین دہانی اور استحکام کی علامت ہے۔ ہتھیلی، جسے ایک عورت کے ہاتھ کے طور پر دکھایا گیا ہے جو آلتا سے آراستہ ہے، خواتین کے وقار اور گھریلو ملکیت میں ان کے جائز مقام کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے۔ داخلی دروازے پر روایتیتورن خوشحالی کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے، جب کہ نمایاں طور پر رکھی ہوئی گھر کی چابیاں سوامتوا کے تحت قانونی قبضے اور بااختیار ہونے کی نمائندگی کرتی ہیں۔ آس پاس کھیلنے والے بچے اعتماد، حفاظت اور مضبوط خاندانی بنیادوں کا اظہار کرتے ہیں جو پراپرٹی کارڈز کے ذریعے فعال ہیں۔
درمیانی حصہ چھوٹے گاؤں کی ترتیب کے ذریعےسوامتوا کے نفاذ کو پیش کرتا ہے۔ ڈرون پر مبنی سروے، چونا مارکنگ اور زمینی سطح کی سرگرمیاں درست نقشہ سازی اور حدود کی حد بندی کو ظاہر کرتی ہیں۔ غیر واضح اراضی ریکارڈ سے مستند ڈیجیٹل جائیداد کے نقشوں میں یہ منتقلی تنازعات کے حل، پنچایت کی منصوبہ بندی اور بہتر معاش کے لیے زمین کی منیٹائزیشن کی حمایت کرتی ہے۔ صاف ستھری سڑکیں، ہریالی، آبی ذخائر اور مکانات منظم ترقی اور بہبود کی تصویر پیش کرتے ہیں۔
عقب میں، جھانکی میں اہم نتائج کو دکھایا گیا ہے جیسے کہ پرامن تنازعات کا حل، پراپرٹی کارڈ کے ذریعے بینک کریڈٹ تک رسائی اور ایک پنچایت بھون جو موثر مقامی حکمرانی کی علامت ہے۔
جھانکی ایک واضح پیغام دیتا ہے۔ محفوظ ملکیت خاندانوں کو مضبوط کرتی ہے، بااختیار پنچایتیں بناتی ہے اور آتم نربھر بھر بھارت میں حصہ ڈالتی ہے۔

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Panchayati Raj’s Tableau on SVAMITVA to feature during the 77th Republic Day Parade on Kartavya Path
Spotlights the Journey of Self Reliance and Dignity through Property Ownership for the Citizens
22 JAN 2026 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of the 77th Republic Day parade in New Delhi, this year the Ministry of Panchayati Raj’s tableau will highlight the SVAMITVA Scheme that is in alignment with the overarching theme of the Republic Day 2026 celebrations ‘Samriddhi ka Mantra: Aatmanirbhar Bharat’ and Swatantrata ka Mantra: Vande Mataram’. The tableau of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj presents the transformative impact of the SVAMITVA (Survey of Villages and Mapping with Improvised Technology in Village Areas) Scheme, launched by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 24th April 2020. It highlights how legal ownership of residential property in rural areas forms the foundation of security, dignity and self-reliance for citizens, Panchayats and the nation.
At the front, a well-built rural house resting on an open palm symbolizes assurance and stability achieved through property ownership. The palm, depicted as a woman’s hand adorned with aalta, signifies women’s dignity and their rightful place in household ownership. A traditional toran at the entrance denotes prosperity, while prominently placed house keys represent lawful possession and empowerment under SVAMITVA. Children playing nearby convey confidence, safety and stronger family foundations enabled by Property Cards.
The middle section portrays the implementation of SVAMITVA through a miniature village setting. Drone-based surveys, chuna marking and ground-level activities demonstrate accurate mapping and boundary demarcation. This transition from unclear land records to authoritative digital property maps supports dispute resolution, Panchayat planning and land monetization for improved livelihoods. Clean roads, greenery, water bodies and houses present an image of orderly development and well-being.
At the rear, the tableau depicts key outcomes such as peaceful dispute resolution, access to bank credit through Property Cards and a Panchayat Bhawan symbolizing effective local governance.
The tableau conveys a clear message. Secure ownership strengthens families, builds empowered Panchayats and contributes to an Aatmanirbhar Bharat.