Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Union Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi inaugurates the PM Vishwakarma Haat 2026 in New Delhi today
PM Vishwakarma provides a valuable platform to artisans from village-level backgrounds to sell their products: Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi
It is truly encouraging to witness the participation of over 117 artisans from various States and Union Territories on the platform of PM Vishwakarma Haat: Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, MoS
The PM Vishwakarma Haat 2026 at Dilli Haat to remain open for public till 31st January; Timings - 10:30AM to 10:00PM
The exhibition features handcrafted products, live craft demonstrations and immersive cultural experiences reflecting the spirit of “Vishwakarma Ka Abhiyaan, Viksit Bharat Ka Nirman.”
18 JAN 2026 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME), Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi inaugurated the PM Vishwakarma Haat 2026 organised by the Ministry of MSME at Dilli Haat, INA, New Delhi in the august presence of the Minister of State for Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises and Labour & Employment, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje today. Ambassadors of Iraq and Rwanda, senior officials of the Ministry of MSME, representatives from States and Union Territories, artisans and other stakeholders also graced the occasion.
Addressing the gathering, the Union Minister for MSME, Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi highlighted the achievements of the PM Vishwakarma Scheme and congratulated the team for organising the exhibition. He stated that “PM Vishwakarma provides a valuable platform to artisans from village-level backgrounds to sell their products and it is a commendable effort.” The Union Minister for MSME also explained the significance of Vishwakarma and appreciated the vision behind the scheme, stating that under the successful and dynamic leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the scheme is providing a platform for every Vishwakarma in the country to access markets and contribute to the nation’s development.
Speaking on the occasion, Minister of State for MSME, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje stated that, “Under the visionary leadership of the Prime Minister, the PM Vishwakarma initiative has achieved significant milestones. It is truly encouraging to witness the participation of over 117 artisans from various States and Union Territories on the platform of PM Vishwakarma Haat.” She added that PM Vishwakarma connects village artisans by providing them with an enabling platform, thereby opening pathways to global markets. These achievements, she said, are the result of sustained efforts by the Government of India and the dedicated work of the Ministry of MSME.
Shri S.C.L. Das, Secretary, Ministry of MSME highlighted PM Vishwakarma as a significant initiative and stated that the rich and diverse potential of Vishwakarmas truly reflects the vision of “Virasat se Vikas.” He emphasized how beautifully and skillfully Vishwakarmas are carrying forward their traditional expertise, empowered by the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, which has provided them with a strong and enabling platform.
Dr. Rajneesh, Additional Secretary and Development Commissioner, Ministry of MSME, highlighted the achievements of the PM Vishwakarma Scheme and stated that Vishwakarmas are the engines of growth of the Indian economy. He elaborated on the benefits of the scheme and explained how it is creating enhanced marketing opportunities for artisans.
Cultural programmes and folk dance performances based on the themes of Bihar and Rajasthan were also presented during the Haat, adding vibrancy and showcasing India’s rich cultural diversity.
The PM Vishwakarma Haat 2026 at Dilli Haat, which is being organized from 18th to 31st January, is celebrating India’s rich tradition of craftsmanship with great enthusiasm and splendour. The exhibition will remain open to the public daily from 10:30 AM to 10:00 PM.
More than 117 artisans from all States and Union Territories are participating in PM Vishwakarma Haat 2026, making it a pan-India representation of traditional crafts. The exhibition features handcrafted products, live craft demonstrations and immersive cultural experiences reflecting the spirit of “Vishwakarma Ka Abhiyaan, Viksit Bharat Ka Nirman.”
The Pradhan Mantri Vishwakarma scheme offers a comprehensive set of benefits to artisans, including the issuance of a PM Vishwakarma Identity Card & Certificate, skill training with a stipend of ₹500 per day and a toolkit incentive of up to ₹15,000. Beneficiaries are also eligible for collateral-free loans of up to ₹3 lakh, along with incentives for the adoption of digital transactions. The scheme further supports artisans through marketing assistance, including product branding, packaging, and e-commerce enablement.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
پی ایم وشوکرما ہاٹ 2026 کا آج نئی دہلی میں خرد، چھوٹے اور درمیانے درجے کے کاروبار کے وزیر جناب جیتن رام مانجھی کے ہاتھوں افتتاح
جناب جیتن رام مانجھی نے کہا کہ پی ایم وشوکرما ہاٹ دیہی سطح کے ہنر مند کاریگروں کو اپنے مصنوعات فروخت کرنے کے لیے ایک قیمتی پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتا ہے
وزیرِ مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے کہا کہ یہ واقعی حوصلہ افزا ہے کہ مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکزی علاقوں سے 117 سے زائد کاریگروں نے پی ایم وشوکرما ہاٹ کے پلیٹ فارم پر حصہ لیا
پی ایم وشوکرما ہاٹ 2026، جو دلّی ہاٹ میں جاری ہے، عوام کے لیے 31 جنوری تک کھلا رہے گا۔ اوقاتِ کار صبح 10:30 بجے سے رات 10:00 بجے تک ہیں
یہ نمائش ہاتھ سے تیار کردہ مصنوعات، براہِ راست ہنر کے مظاہروں اور ثقافتی تجربات پیش کرتی ہے، جو ’’وشوکرما کا ابھیان، وکست بھارت کا نرمان‘‘ کے جذبے کی عکاسی کرتے ہیں
18 JAN 2026 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
انتہائی چھوٹے، چھوٹے اور درمیانے درجے کے کاروبار (ایم ایس ایم ای) کے وزیر جناب جیتن رام مانجھی نے آج دلّی ہاٹ، آئی این اے، نئی دہلی میں پی ایم وشوکرما ہاٹ 2026 کا افتتاح کیا، جو وزارتِ ایم ایس ایم ای کی جانب سے منعقد کیا گیا ہے۔ اس موقع پر وزیر مملکت برائے خرد، چھوٹے اور درمیانے درجے کے کاروبار اور محنت و روزگار، محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے بھی موجود تھیں۔ عراق اور روانڈا کے سفیران، وزارتِ ایم ایس ایم ای کے سینئر افسران، ریاستوں اور مرکزی علاقوں کے نمائندگان، کاریگر اور دیگر متعلقہ فریقین نے بھی تقریب کی رونق بڑھائی۔
تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر برائے خرد، چھوٹے اور درمیانے درجے کے کاروبار، جناب جیتن رام مانجھی نے پی ایم وشوکرما اسکیم کی کامیابیوں کو اجاگر کیا اور نمائش کے انعقاد کے لیے ٹیم کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پی ایم وشوکرما کاریگروں کو دیہی سطح سے اپنے مصنوعات فروخت کرنے کے لیے ایک قیمتی پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتا ہے اور یہ ایک قابلِ ستائش اقدام ہے۔ وزیر برائے ایم ایس ایم ای نے وشوکرما کی اہمیت بھی بیان کی اور اسکیم کے پیچھے ویژن کو سراہا، یہ کہتے ہوئے کہ وزیرِ اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی کامیاب اور متحرک قیادت کے تحت، یہ اسکیم ملک کے ہر وشوکرما کو مارکیٹ تک رسائی فراہم کر رہی ہے اور وہ قومی ترقی میں حصہ ڈال سکتے ہیں۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر مملکت برائے خرد، چھوٹے اور درمیانے درجے کے کاروبار، محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے کہا کہ وزیرِ اعظم کی بصیرت مند قیادت میں پی ایم وشوکرما اقدام نے قابلِ قدر سنگ میل عبور کیے ہیں۔ یہ واقعی حوصلہ افزا ہے کہ مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکزی علاقوں کے 117 سے زائد کاریگر پی ایم وشوکرما ہاٹ کے پلیٹ فارم پر حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ پی ایم وشوکرما دیہی کاریگروں کو ایک معاون پلیٹ فارم فراہم کر کے انہیں عالمی مارکیٹس تک رسائی کے مواقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ کامیابیاں بھارت کی حکومت کی مسلسل کوششوں اور وزارتِ ایم ایس ایم ای کے پرعزم کام کا نتیجہ ہیں۔
جناب ایس سی ایل داس، سکریٹری، وزارتِ ایم ایس ایم ای نے پی ایم وشوکرما کو ایک اہم اقدام قرار دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ وشوکرموں کی غنی اور متنوع صلاحیتیں واقعی ’’وراثت سے وکاس‘‘ کے ویژن کی عکاسی کرتی ہیں۔ انہوں نے زور دیا کہ وشوکرما اپنی روایتی مہارت کو نہایت خوبصورتی اور مہارت کے ساتھ آگے بڑھا رہے ہیں، جس کے لیے وزیرِ اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت نے انہیں مضبوط اور معاون پلیٹ فارم فراہم کیا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر رجنیش، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری اور ڈیولپمنٹ کمشنر، وزارتِ ایم ایس ایم ای نے پی ایم وشوکرما اسکیم کی کامیابیوں کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ وشوکرما بھارتی معیشت کی ترقی کے انجن ہیں۔ انہوں نے اسکیم کے فوائد کی وضاحت کی اور بتایا کہ یہ کس طرح کاریگروں کے لیے مارکیٹنگ کے بہتر مواقع پیدا کر رہی ہے۔
پی ایم وشوکرما ہاٹ 2026 میں ثقافتی پروگرامز اور لوک رقص کی پیشکشیں، جو بہار اور راجستھان کے موضوعات پر مبنی تھیں، بھی پیش کی گئیں، جس سے تقریب میں رنگینی آئی اور بھارت کی متنوع ثقافتی ورثے کی جھلک دکھائی دی۔
پی ایم وشوکرما ہاٹ 2026، جو 18 سے 31 جنوری تک دلّی ہاٹ میں منعقد ہو رہا ہے، بھارت کی ہنر مندی اور دستکاری کی روایات کو جوش و خروش اور شاندار انداز میں منارہا ہے۔ نمائش عوام کے لیے روزانہ صبح 10:30 بجے سے رات 10:00 بجے تک کھلی رہے گی۔
اس نمائش میں 117 سے زائد کاریگر ملک کے تمام ریاستوں اور مرکزی علاقوں سے حصہ لے رہے ہیں، جو ملک گیر نمائندگی پیش کرتی ہے۔ نمائش میں ہاتھ سے تیار کردہ مصنوعات، براہِ راست ہنر کی مظاہرے اور ثقافتی تجربات پیش کیے جا رہے ہیں، جو ’’وشوکرما کا ابھیان، وکست بھارت کا نرمان‘‘ کے جذبے کی عکاسی کرتے ہیں۔
پردھان منتر وشوکرما اسکیم کاریگروں کو متعدد فوائد فراہم کرتی ہے، جن میں پی ایم وشوکرما شناختی کارڈ اور سرٹیفکیٹ کا اجرا، روزانہ 500 روپے کے وظیفے کے ساتھ ہنر کی تربیت اور 15,000 روپے تک کے اوزار کے پیکج کی مراعات شامل ہیں۔ مستفید ہونے والے افراد 3 لاکھ روپے تک کے بغیر ضمانت قرضوں کے اہل ہیں، نیز ڈیجیٹل لین دین کو اپنانے پر اضافی مراعات بھی دی جاتی ہیں۔ اسکیم کاریگروں کی مارکیٹنگ میں مدد بھی کرتی ہے، جس میں مصنوعات کی برانڈنگ، پیکیجنگ اور ای-کامرس کے مواقع شامل ہیں۔