قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
شاستری بھون میں قانون ساز محکمہ کے ان ہاؤس پرنٹنگ سیٹ اپ کا افتتاح
15 JAN 2026 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
قانون اور انصاف کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے آج شاستری بھون میں قانون ساز محکمہ (مین) میں ان ہاؤس پرنٹنگ سیٹ اپ کا افتتاح کیا۔ افتتاحی تقریب میں محکمہ قانون سازی کے سکریٹری کے علاوہ محکمہ اور اس سے منسلک دفاتر کے دیگر سینئر افسران اور عملہ بشمول سرکاری زبان ونگ اور ودھی ساہتیہ پرکاشن نے شرکت کی۔
اس موقع پر، آئینی تعریف کا اشاریہ(چوتھا ایڈیشن) کی ایک کاپی معزز وزیر کی موجودگی میں پرنٹ کی گئی، جس میں نئ نصب شدہ پرنٹنگ سہولت کے کام کے آغاز کی نشان دہی کی گئی اور اسے انہیں پیش کیا گیا۔
افتتاح کے دوران مرکزی وزیر نے قانون سازی کے محکمے میں قانون کی کتابوں، پتریوں اور محکمہ سے متعلقہ دیگر دستاویزات کی بروقت اور موثر اشاعت کے لیے ان ہاؤس پرنٹنگ سیٹ اپ کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔
WOYP.jpeg)
5V5B.jpeg)
(ش ح۔اص)
UR No 650

Ministry of Law and Justice
Inauguration of in-house printing setup of Legislative Department at Shastri Bhawan
15 JAN 2026 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Union Minister of State for Law and Justice (I/c), today inaugurated a in house printing setup in the Legislative Department (Main) at Shastri Bhawan. The inauguration ceremony was attended by the Secretary, Legislative Department, along with other senior officers and staff of the Department and its attached offices, including the Official Language Wing and Vidhi Sahitya Prakashan.
On the occasion, a copy of the Index to Statutory Definitions (Fourth Edition) was printed in the presence of the Hon’ble Minister, marking the commencement of operations of the newly installed printing facility and the same was presented to him.
During the inauguration, the Union Minister emphasized the importance of having an in-house printing setup in the Legislative Department for timely and efficient publication of law books, Patrikas, and other documents of relevance to the Department regularly.
WOYP.jpeg)
5V5B.jpeg)
BLEX.jpeg)
0ZBS.jpeg)