Ministry of Education
Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026
Nationwide student engagement activities to be held from 12 - 23 January
Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026 crosses 4.5 crore registrations, sets new milestone
13 JAN 2026 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Education is organising a nationwide run-up programme for the 9th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC 2026), an interactive initiative of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi that seeks to transform examination-related stress into a celebration of learning.
​​
Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026 has crossed a significant milestone of over 4.5 crore registrations from students, parents and teachers across the country, reflecting the growing reach and resonance of the initiative. The sustained participation underscores the programme’s relevance in addressing examination-related stress and promoting holistic student well-being.
Pariksha Pe Charcha provides a platform for students, teachers, and parents to engage in discussions on examinations, stress management, and life skills. Over the years, the initiative has evolved into a Jan Andolan, encouraging learners to approach examinations with confidence, positivity and a constructive outlook.
As part of the run-up to Pariksha Pe Charcha, a series of student-centric engagement activities will be organised across schools nationwide from 12 January (Swami Vivekananda Jayanti, National Youth Day) to 23 January 2026 (Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Jayanti, Parakram Diwas).
The run-up programme will commence on 12 January 2026 with Swadeshi Sankalp Daud, a student-run/walk highlighting the spirit of self-reliance. On 23 January 2026, marking the culmination of the run-up programme, quiz and writing competitions will be organised at identified Kendriya Vidyalayas.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2026
देशव्यापी छात्र सहभागिता गतिविधियां 12 से 23 जनवरी तक आयोजित की जाएंगी
परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2026 ने 4.5 करोड़ पंजीकरणों का आंकड़ा पार किया, एक बड़ी उपलब्धि हासिल की
13 JAN 2026 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
शिक्षा मंत्रालय, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की एक संवादात्मक पहल, परीक्षा पे चर्चा (पीपीसी 2026) के 9वें संस्करण के लिए राष्ट्रव्यापी तैयारी कार्यक्रम का आयोजन कर रहा है, जिसका उद्देश्य परीक्षा संबंधी तनाव को सीखने के उत्सव में बदलना है।
परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2026 ने देशभर के छात्रों, अभिभावकों और शिक्षकों के 45 लाख से अधिक पंजीकरणों का महत्वपूर्ण आंकड़ा पार कर लिया है, जो इस पहल की बढ़ती पहुंच और लोकप्रियता को दर्शाता है। निरंतर भागीदारी परीक्षा संबंधी तनाव को दूर करने और छात्रों के समग्र कल्याण को बढ़ावा देने में कार्यक्रम की प्रासंगिकता को रेखांकित करती है।
परीक्षा पे चर्चा छात्रों, शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों को परीक्षाओं, तनाव प्रबंधन और जीवन कौशल पर चर्चा करने के लिए एक मंच प्रदान करता है। वर्षों से यह पहल एक जन आंदोलन में तब्दील हो गई है, जो शिक्षार्थियों को आत्मविश्वास, सकारात्मकता और रचनात्मक दृष्टिकोण के साथ परीक्षाओं का सामना करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करती है।
परीक्षा पे चर्चा की तैयारियों के तहत 12 जनवरी (स्वामी विवेकानंद जयंती, राष्ट्रीय युवा दिवस) से लेकर 23 जनवरी 2026 (नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस जयंती, पराक्रम दिवस) तक देशभर के स्कूलों में छात्र-केंद्रित गतिविधियों की एक श्रृंखला आयोजित की जाएगी।
कार्यक्रम की शुरुआत 12 जनवरी, 2026 को स्वदेशी संकल्प दौड़ के साथ होगी, जो आत्मनिर्भरता की भावना को उजागर करने वाला छात्रों द्वारा आयोजित एक पदयात्रा/पैदल मार्च है। 23 जनवरी, 2026 को कार्यक्रम के समापन के अवसर पर चयनित केंद्रीय विद्यालयों में प्रश्नोत्तरी और लेखन प्रतियोगिताएं आयोजित की जाएंगी।