Ministry of Education
Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026
Nationwide student engagement activities to be held from 12 - 23 January
Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026 crosses 4.5 crore registrations, sets new milestone
13 JAN 2026 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Education is organising a nationwide run-up programme for the 9th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC 2026), an interactive initiative of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi that seeks to transform examination-related stress into a celebration of learning.
​​
Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026 has crossed a significant milestone of over 4.5 crore registrations from students, parents and teachers across the country, reflecting the growing reach and resonance of the initiative. The sustained participation underscores the programme’s relevance in addressing examination-related stress and promoting holistic student well-being.
Pariksha Pe Charcha provides a platform for students, teachers, and parents to engage in discussions on examinations, stress management, and life skills. Over the years, the initiative has evolved into a Jan Andolan, encouraging learners to approach examinations with confidence, positivity and a constructive outlook.
As part of the run-up to Pariksha Pe Charcha, a series of student-centric engagement activities will be organised across schools nationwide from 12 January (Swami Vivekananda Jayanti, National Youth Day) to 23 January 2026 (Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Jayanti, Parakram Diwas).
The run-up programme will commence on 12 January 2026 with Swadeshi Sankalp Daud, a student-run/walk highlighting the spirit of self-reliance. On 23 January 2026, marking the culmination of the run-up programme, quiz and writing competitions will be organised at identified Kendriya Vidyalayas.

وزارتِ تعلیم
پریکشا پہ چرچا 2026
ملک گیر سطح پر طلبہ کی شمولیت کی سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد 12 سے 23 جنوری تک کیا جائے گا
’’پریکشا پہ چرچا 2026‘‘ میں رجسٹریشنز کی تعداد 4.5 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی، اور ایک نیا سنگِ میل قائم ہوا
13 JAN 2026 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
وزارتِ تعلیم پریکشا پہ چرچا (پی پی سی 2026) کے نویں ایڈیشن کے لیے ملک گیرسطح پر پیشگی پروگرام کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے۔ یہ وزیرِ اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی ایک انٹرایکٹیو پہل ہے، جس کا مقصد امتحانات سے متعلق دباؤ کو سیکھنے کے جشن میں تبدیل کرنا ہے۔
پریکشا پہ چرچا 2026 نے ملک بھر کے طلبہ، والدین اور اساتذہ سے 4.5 کروڑ سے زائد رجسٹریشنز کا اہم سنگِ میل عبور کر لیا ہے، جو اس پہل کی بڑھتی ہوئی رسائی اور مقبولیت کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ مسلسل شرکت اس بات کی تصدیق کرتی ہے کہ یہ پروگرام امتحانات سے متعلق دباؤ کو دور کرنے اور طلبہ کی جامع فلاح و بہبود کو فروغ دینے میں کس قدر مؤثر اور سودمند ہے۔
پریکشا پہ چرچا طلبہ، اساتذہ اور والدین کو امتحانات،ذہنی دباؤ سے باہر نکلنے اور زندگی کی مہارتوں پر بات چیت کرنے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتا ہے۔ سالوں سے یہ پہل ایک جن اندولن میں تبدیل ہو گئی ہے، جو سیکھنے والوں کو امتحانات کا سامنا اعتماد، مثبت سوچ اور تعمیری رویے کے ساتھ کرنے کی ترغیب دیتی ہے۔
پریکشا پہ چرچا کی تیاری کے طور پر، 12 جنوری (سوامی ویویکانند جینتی، قومی یوم یوتھ) سے 23 جنوری 2026 (نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس جینتی، پراکرَم دیوس) تک ملک بھر کے اسکولوں میں طلبہ پر مرکوز مختلف سرگرمیوں کا منعقد کیا جائے گا۔
پیشگی پروگرام کا آغاز 12 جنوری 2026 کو ’’سودیشی سنکلپ دوڑ‘‘ سے ہوگا، جو طلبہ کی دوڑبھاگ سے متعلق سرگرمی ہے اور خود انحصاری کے جذبے کو اجاگر کرتی ہے۔ 23 جنوری 2026 کو، پیشگی پروگرام کے اختتام کے موقع پر، منتخب کردہ کیندریہ ودیالیوں میں کوئز اور تحریری مقابلے منعقد کیے جائیں گے۔