பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
கடற்படை வீரர்களின் பயிற்சி நிறைவு அணிவகுப்பு ஐ.என்.எஸ். சில்காவில் நடைபெற உள்ளது
05 JAN 2026 3:58PM by PIB Chennai
2025-ம் ஆண்டு இரண்டாவது பிரிவைச் சேர்ந்த பயிற்சியை நிறைவு செய்த கடற்படை வீரர்களின் பயிற்சி நிறைவு அணிவகுப்பு, ஒடிசா மாநிலம் ஐ.என்.எஸ் சில்காவில் 2016 ஜனவரி 8 அன்று நடைபெற உள்ளது.
நவீனகால கடற்படை திறன்களின் சவால்களை எதிர்கொள்ளும் வகையில், 16 வார காலம் பயிற்சியை மேற்கொண்டதை இந்த அணிவகுப்பு குறிக்கிறது. 2100 அக்னி வீரர்கள் (110-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மகளிர்) உட்பட சுமார் 2700 பேர் பேர் இங்கு பயிற்சி பெற்றுள்ளனர். அக்னி வீரர்கள் நாட்டிற்கு சேவையாற்றும் பயணத்தை இந்நிகழ்வு குறிக்கிறது. இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில், தென்மண்டல கடற்படை கமாண்டிங் தலைமை அதிகாரி வைஸ் அட்மிரல் சமீர் சக்சேனா தலைமை விருந்தினராக பங்கேற்கிறார்.
பயிற்சியை நிறைவுசெய்த வீரர்களின் குடும்பத்தினரும், முன்னாள் வீரர்களும், பிரபல விளையாட்டு ஆளுமைகளும் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்துகொள்கின்றனர். இந்நிகழ்ச்சி இந்திய கடற்படையின் யூடியூப் அலைவரிசை, முகநூல் பக்கம் மற்றும் பிராந்திய தூர்தர்ஷன் அலைவரிசைகளில் நேரடியாக ஒளிபரப்பாக உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2211491&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Defence
CURTAIN RAISER - PASSING OUT PARADE OF 02/25 BATCH OF TRAINEES AT INS CHILKA
05 JAN 2026 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Passing Out Parade (POP) of the 02/25 batch of trainees is scheduled to be held at INS Chilka on 08 Jan 2026. The POP marks the successful culmination of 16 weeks of rigorous ab-initio training which prepares them to meet the challenges of modern day Naval operations.
The passing-out batch comprises of around 2,700 trainees which include 2,100 Agniveers (110 plus are women). This event signifies a key milestone as the Agniveers embark on their journey of service to the nation.
VAdm Sameer Saxena, Flag Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Southern Naval Command, will be the Chief Guest and review the post-sunset ceremony. The momentous occasion will also be witnessed by the proud families of the passing-out trainees, along with distinguished veterans and eminent sports personalities.
The Passing Out Parade stands as a testament to the Indian Navy’s emphasis on training as the bedrock of a professional fighting force. INS Chilka continues to play a pivotal role in transforming raw recruits into intrepid sailors, instilling discipline, resilience and professional competence required to serve onboard advanced Naval platforms.
The Chief Guest will also preside over the Valedictory Function, present awards and trophies to meritorious trainees and the Champion Division. On this occasion, the bilingual trainees’ magazine ‘Ankur’ will be unveiled. The POP will be live streamed on Indian Navy’s YouTube channel, Facebook page and the regional Doordarshan network.
5ZZC.jpeg)
AEUA.jpeg)
DOYT.jpeg)