சுற்றுச்சூழல் மற்றும் வனத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஹரியானாவின் நுவா மாவட்டத்தில் பிரம்மாண்டமான அமலாக்க சோதனை நடத்தப்பட்டது
03 JAN 2026 6:30PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய தலைநகர் பிராந்தியத்தில் சட்டப்பூர்வ வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் மற்றும் பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட சுற்றுச்சூழல் விதிமுறைகள் கண்டிப்பாகப் பின்பற்றப்படுவதை உறுதி செய்வதற்கான தொடர்ச்சியான அமலாக்க சோதனையின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, தேசிய தலைநகர் பிராந்தியம் மற்றும் அதைச் சுற்றியுள்ள பகுதிகளுக்கான காற்று தர மேலாண்மை ஆணையம், 02.01.2026 அன்று ஹரியானாவின் நுவா மாவட்டத்தில் ஒரு பெரிய ஆய்வு நடவடிக்கையை மேற்கொண்டது. இந்த நடவடிக்கைக்காக ஆணையத்தின் மொத்தம் 10 பறக்கும் படை குழுக்கள் பணியில் ஈடுபடுத்தப்பட்டன.
இந்த அமலாக்க சோதனை, மாவட்டத்தின் இணக்கமான மற்றும் இணக்கமற்ற தொழில்துறைப் பகுதிகள் இரண்டிலும் நடத்தப்பட்டது. இந்த ஆய்வுக்கு மாவட்ட நிர்வாகம், துணை ஆணையர்கள் உட்பட, ஹரியானா மாநில மாசுக் கட்டுப்பாட்டு வாரியத்தின் அதிகாரிகளுடன் இணைந்து தலைமை தாங்கியது. ஆய்வின் போது ஆதரவளித்து, பணிகள் சீராக நடைபெறுவதை எளிதாக்குவதற்காக காவல்துறையினரும் உடனிருந்தனர். ஆய்வுப் பகுதிகள் மாவட்ட நிர்வாகத்தால் பறக்கும் படைக் குழுக்களுக்கு ஒதுக்கப்பட்டன.
மொத்தம் 105 ஆய்வுகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன; இதில் ஐந்து கட்டுமான மற்றும் இடிப்பு தளங்களும், மீதமுள்ள 100 தொழில்துறை அலகுகளும் அடங்கும். ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்ட தொழில்களில் 86 கல் நொறுக்கும் ஆலைகள், 5 டயர் பைரோலிசிஸ் ஆலைகள், 5 ரெடி மிக்ஸ் கான்கிரீட் ஆலைகள், 3 ஹாட் மிக்ஸ் ஆலைகள், ஒரு சல்லடை மற்றும் கழுவும் ஆலை ஆகியவை அடங்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2211117&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Massive enforcement inspection conducted in Nuh, Haryana; 105 units/sites inspected by CAQM
03 JAN 2026 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Commission for Air Quality Management in NCR and Adjoining Areas (CAQM) undertook a major inspection operation in Nuh, Haryana, on 02.01.2026, as part of the ongoing enforcement drive to ensure strict compliance with statutory directions and prescribed environmental norms in the National Capital Region (NCR). A total of 10 flying squad teams of the Commission were deployed for the operation.
The enforcement action was conducted in both conforming and non-conforming industrial areas of the district. The inspection was led by the district administration, including deputy commissioners (DCs) and duty magistrates, along with officials from the Haryana State Pollution Control Board (HSPCB). Police personnel were also present during the inspection to support and facilitate smooth operations. The inspection areas were allocated to the flying squads by the district administration.
A total of 105 inspections were carried out, including across five construction & demolition (C&D) sites and remaining 100 were industrial units. The industries inspected included 86 stone crushers, 05 tyre pyrolysis plants, 05 ready mix concrete plants and 03 hot mix plants and 01 screening and washing plant.
It is to be noted that the inspections were carried out when all actions up to Stage-III of the extant GRAP were in force in NCR. In compliance with the extant schedule of GRAP Stage-III almost all of the industrial units and C&D sites were found non-operational/closed/dismantled. Violation of Direction No. 76 of the Commission, which pertains to diesel generator (DG) sets, was reported in 03 units.
The Commission stated that such strong enforcement of actions under the extant GRAP are essential to curb non-compliance, reduce emissions at source and provide relief to the citizens residing near such non-compliant entities. These enforcement efforts are aimed at ensuring that industries and C&D sites follow the prescribed norms and do not contribute to air pollution in the region.
This inspection operation conducted in Nuh is part of the larger enforcement initiative of CAQM to intensify on-ground monitoring, particularly during the GRAP period, in close coordination with NCR state governments, district authorities and agencies concerned in the region.