Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Government of India upto November 2025 (FY 2025-26)
31 DEC 2025 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Accounts of the Government of India upto the month of November, 2025 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹19,49,239 crore (55.7% of corresponding BE 2025-26 of Total Receipts) upto November, 2025 comprising ₹13,93,946 crore of Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹5,16,366 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹38,927 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹9,36,561 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India during this period which is ₹1,24,498 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹29,25,910 crore (57.8% of corresponding BE 2025-26), out of which ₹22,67,700 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹6,58,210 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹7,45,765 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,88,333 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार के खातों की वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 के नवंबर माह तक की मासिक समीक्षा
31 DEC 2025 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के नवंबर 2025 तक के मासिक खातों का संकलन कर रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित कर दी गई है। इसके मुख्य बिंदु निम्नलिखित हैं:
सरकार को नवंबर 2025 तक 19,49,239 करोड़ रूपये (वर्ष 2025-26 के संबंधित वर्ष की कुल प्राप्तियों का 55.7 प्रतिशत) प्राप्त हुए हैं, जिसमें 13,93,946 करोड़ रूपये कर राजस्व (केंद्र को प्राप्त शुद्ध राशि), 5,16,366 करोड़ रूपये गैर-कर राजस्व और 38,927 करोड़ रूपये गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। इस अवधि के दौरान भारत सरकार द्वारा राज्य सरकारों को करों में हिस्सेदारी के रूप में 9,36,561 करोड़ रूपये हस्तांतरित किए गए, जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 1,24,498 करोड़ रूपये अधिक है।
भारत सरकार द्वारा किया गया कुल व्यय 29,25,910 करोड़ रूपये (वर्ष 2025-26 के संबंधित बजट अनुमान का 57.8 प्रतिशत) है। इसमें से 22,67,700 करोड़ रूपये राजस्व मद के अंतर्गत तथा 6,58,210 करोड़ रूपये पूंजीगत मद के अंतर्गत व्यय किए गए है। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से 7,45,765 करोड़ रूपये ब्याज भुगतान के रूप में तथा 2,88,333 करोड़ रूपये प्रमुख सब्सिडी के मद में व्यय किए गए है।