Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Government of India upto November 2025 (FY 2025-26)
31 DEC 2025 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Accounts of the Government of India upto the month of November, 2025 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹19,49,239 crore (55.7% of corresponding BE 2025-26 of Total Receipts) upto November, 2025 comprising ₹13,93,946 crore of Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹5,16,366 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹38,927 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹9,36,561 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India during this period which is ₹1,24,498 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹29,25,910 crore (57.8% of corresponding BE 2025-26), out of which ₹22,67,700 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹6,58,210 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹7,45,765 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,88,333 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
نومبر 2025 (مالی سال 2025-26) تک حکومتِ ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
31 DEC 2025 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
نومبر 2025 تک حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ کھاتوں کو یکجا کیا گیا ہے اور رپورٹیں شائع کی گئی ہیں۔اہم نکات ذیل میں دیے گئے ہیں:
حکومت ہند کو نومبر 2025 تک 19,49,239 کروڑ روپے (کل وصولیوں کے متعلقہ بجٹ تخمینہ 2025-26 کا 55.7 فیصد) موصول ہوئے ہیں جن میں 13,93,946 کروڑ روپے ٹیکس ریونیو 5,16,366 کروڑ روپے غیر ٹیکس ریونیو اور 38,927 کروڑ روپے نان ڈیٹ کیپٹل رسیدیں شامل ہیں۔ اس مدت کے دوران حکومت ہند کی طرف سے ٹیکسوں کے حصے کی منتقلی کے طور پر ریاستی حکومتوں کو 9,36,561 کروڑ روپے منتقل کیے گئے ہیں جو کہ پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 1,24,498 کروڑ روپے زیادہ ہے۔
حکومت ہند کی طرف سے کئے گئے کل اخراجات 29,25,910 کروڑ روپے (متعلقہ بجٹ تخمینہ 2025-26 کا 57.8 فیصد) ہیں جن میں سے 22,67,700 کروڑ روپے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ اور 6,58,210 کروڑ روپے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ پر ہیں ۔ کل ریونیو اخراجات میں سے 7,45,765 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگی اور 2,88,333 کروڑ روپے بڑی سبسڈی کے حساب سے ہیں۔