وزارت آیوش
ضلع آیوروید اسپتالوں میں اسپیشلسٹ ڈاکٹر
19 DEC 2025 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں کہا کہ این اے ایم کے تحت ، 50/30/10 بستروں والے مربوط آیوش اسپتالوں کے قیام ، خصوصی علاحدہ آیوش اسپتالوں کو بہتر سہولتوں سے آراستہ کرنے اور آیوش صحت عامہ کے پروگراموں کے اجزاء کے تحت آیوش ڈاکٹروں کی کنٹریکٹ پر مبنی تعیناتی کا التزام ہے ۔ ریاستی/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کی حکومتیں این اے ایم کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ایس اے اے پیز کے ذریعے مناسب تجاویز جمع کر کے مالی مدد حاصل کر سکتی ہیں ۔
مزید برآں ، نیشنل کمیشن فار انڈین سسٹم آف میڈیسن (این سی آئی ایس ایم) نے ‘‘انڈرگریجویٹ آیوروید کالجوں اور منسلک تدریسی اسپتالوں کے لیے کم از کم ضروری معیارات ، تشخیص اور درجہ بندی ضابطے ، 2024’’ اور ‘‘پوسٹ گریجویٹ اداروں کے لیے کم از کم ضروری معیارات ، تشخیص اور درجہ بندی اور آیوروید ضابطے ، 2024 میں پوسٹ گریجویٹ تعلیم کے لیے کم از کم معیارات’’ کے نام سے ضابطے نوٹیفائی کیے ہیں ۔
ضابطے کے مطابق ، انڈرگریجویٹ آیوروید کالجوں اور منسلک تدریسی اسپتالوں کے لیے کم از کم ضروری معیارات ، تشخیص اور درجہ بندی ضابطے ، 2024 ، شیڈول-IV میں مطلوبہ کم از کم ضروری تدریسی عملے کے لیے التزام (انٹیک کی صلاحیت کے مطابق) تجویز کیا گیا ہے اور شیڈول-XX میں اسپتال کے عملے کے لیے کم از کم لازمی ضرورت کا التزام تجویز کیا گیا ہے ۔ اسی طرح ، آیوروید ضابطے ، 2024 میں پوسٹ گریجویٹ اداروں کے لیے کم از کم ضروری معیارات ، تشخیص اور درجہ بندی اور پوسٹ گریجویٹ تعلیم کے لیے کم از کم معیارات کے ضابطے کے مطابق ، انڈرگریجویٹ کالج اور اسٹینڈا لون پوسٹ گریجویٹ انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں پوسٹ گریجویٹ محکموں کے لیے تدریسی عملے کی کم از کم لازمی ضروریات کے لیے بھی بالترتیب شیڈول-VIII اور IX کے تحت تجویز کیا گیا ہے اور اسپتال کے عملے کی کم از کم لازمی معیارات کے لیے بھی شیڈول-XII میں تجویز کیا گیا ہے ۔

AYUSH
Specialist Doctors in District Ayurveda Hospitals
19 DEC 2025 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
Under NAM, the components for setting up of upto 50/30/10 bedded integrated Ayush Hospitals, upgradation of exclusive standalone Ayush Hospitals and Ayush Public Health Programmes inter-alia are having provision for contractual deployment of Ayush doctors. State/UT Governments may avail financial assistance by submitting suitable proposals through SAAPs as per NAM guidelines.
Further, National Commission for Indian System of Medicine (NCISM) has notified regulations namely “Minimum essential standards, assessment and rating for undergraduate Ayurveda colleges and attached teaching hospitals Regulations, 2024” and “Minimum Essential Standards, Assessment and Rating for Postgraduate Institutions and Minimum Standards for Postgraduate Education in Ayurveda Regulations, 2024”.
As per the regulation namely, Minimum essential standards, assessment and rating for undergraduate Ayurveda colleges and attached teaching hospitals Regulations, 2024 , provision for Minimum essential Teaching staff required ( as per the intake capacity) has been prescribed in the Schedule -IV and provision for Minimum essential requirement for Hospital staffs has been prescribed in the schedule-XX. Similarly, as per the regulation namely, Minimum Essential Standards, Assessment and Rating for Postgraduate Institutions and Minimum Standards for Postgraduate Education in Ayurveda Regulations, 2024 , provision for Minimum Essential requirement of Teaching Staff for Postgraduate departments in undergraduate college and standalone Postgraduate institute has also been prescribed under Schedule -VIII & IX respectively and provision for Minimum Essential Requirements of Hospital Staff has also been prescribed in the schedule-XII.
This information was given by the Minister of State (IC) for Ayush Shri Pratap Rao Jadhav in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.