आयुष
जिला आयुर्वेद अस्पतालों में विशेषज्ञ डॉक्टर
19 DEC 2025 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
एन ए एम के तहत, 50/30/10 बेड वाले एकीकृत आयुष अस्पतालों की स्थापना, विशेष स्टैंडअलोन आयुष अस्पतालों के उन्नयन तथा आयुष सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य कार्यक्रमों के अंतर्गत आयुष डॉक्टरों की संविदात्मक नियुक्ति का प्रावधान है। राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश सरकारें एन ए एम दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार एस ए ए पी (SAAPs) के माध्यम से उपयुक्त प्रस्ताव प्रस्तुत करके वित्तीय सहायता प्राप्त कर सकती हैं।
इसके अतिरिक्त, राष्ट्रीय भारतीय चिकित्सा प्रणाली आयोग (NCISM) ने “स्नातक आयुर्वेद महाविद्यालयों तथा संलग्न शिक्षण अस्पतालों के लिए न्यूनतम आवश्यक मानक, मूल्यांकन एवं रेटिंग विनियम, 2024” तथा “स्नातकोत्तर संस्थानों के लिए न्यूनतम आवश्यक मानक, मूल्यांकन एवं रेटिंग तथा आयुर्वेद में स्नातकोत्तर शिक्षा के लिए न्यूनतम मानक विनियम, 2024” नामक विनियमों की अधिसूचना जारी की है।
“स्नातक आयुर्वेद महाविद्यालयों तथा संलग्न शिक्षण अस्पतालों के लिए न्यूनतम आवश्यक मानक, मूल्यांकन एवं रेटिंग विनियम, 2024” के अनुसार, अनुसूची-6 में प्रवेश क्षमता के अनुसार आवश्यक न्यूनतम शिक्षण स्टाफ का प्रावधान तथा अनुसूची-10 में अस्पताल स्टाफ के लिए न्यूनतम आवश्यक आवश्यकताओं का प्रावधान किया गया है। इसी प्रकार, “स्नातकोत्तर संस्थानों के लिए न्यूनतम आवश्यक मानक, मूल्यांकन एवं रेटिंग तथा आयुर्वेद में स्नातकोत्तर शिक्षा के लिए न्यूनतम मानक विनियम, 2024” के अनुसार, स्नातक महाविद्यालयों में स्नातकोत्तर विभागों तथा स्टैंडअलोन स्नातकोत्तर संस्थानों के लिए न्यूनतम आवश्यक शिक्षण स्टाफ की आवश्यकताओं का प्रावधान अनुसूची -8 एवं 9 में क्रमशः तथा अस्पताल स्टाफ की न्यूनतम आवश्यकताओं का प्रावधान अनुसूची-12 में किया गया है।
यह जानकारी आज लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में आयुष के राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री प्रताप राव जाधव द्वारा दी गई।

AYUSH
Specialist Doctors in District Ayurveda Hospitals
19 DEC 2025 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
Under NAM, the components for setting up of upto 50/30/10 bedded integrated Ayush Hospitals, upgradation of exclusive standalone Ayush Hospitals and Ayush Public Health Programmes inter-alia are having provision for contractual deployment of Ayush doctors. State/UT Governments may avail financial assistance by submitting suitable proposals through SAAPs as per NAM guidelines.
Further, National Commission for Indian System of Medicine (NCISM) has notified regulations namely “Minimum essential standards, assessment and rating for undergraduate Ayurveda colleges and attached teaching hospitals Regulations, 2024” and “Minimum Essential Standards, Assessment and Rating for Postgraduate Institutions and Minimum Standards for Postgraduate Education in Ayurveda Regulations, 2024”.
As per the regulation namely, Minimum essential standards, assessment and rating for undergraduate Ayurveda colleges and attached teaching hospitals Regulations, 2024 , provision for Minimum essential Teaching staff required ( as per the intake capacity) has been prescribed in the Schedule -IV and provision for Minimum essential requirement for Hospital staffs has been prescribed in the schedule-XX. Similarly, as per the regulation namely, Minimum Essential Standards, Assessment and Rating for Postgraduate Institutions and Minimum Standards for Postgraduate Education in Ayurveda Regulations, 2024 , provision for Minimum Essential requirement of Teaching Staff for Postgraduate departments in undergraduate college and standalone Postgraduate institute has also been prescribed under Schedule -VIII & IX respectively and provision for Minimum Essential Requirements of Hospital Staff has also been prescribed in the schedule-XII.
This information was given by the Minister of State (IC) for Ayush Shri Pratap Rao Jadhav in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.