স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বেনারস হিন্দু বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের প্রতিষ্ঠাতা এবং মহান সমাজ সংস্কারক ভারতরত্ন মহামতি পণ্ডিত মদন মোহন মালব্যের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন
25 DEC 2025 12:07PM by PIB Agartala
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৫ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বেনারস হিন্দু বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের প্রতিষ্ঠাতা এবং মহান সমাজ সংস্কারক ভারতরত্ন মহামতি পণ্ডিত মদন মোহন মালব্যের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
‘এক্স’-এ এক পোস্টে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন যে, সমাজ সংস্কারের মূলনীতি শিক্ষাকে বিবেচনা করে মালব্য জি বেনারস হিন্দু বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় প্রতিষ্ঠার মাধ্যমে তরুণ সমাজকে ভারতীয় সংস্কৃতির মূল্যবোধ ভিত্তিক আধুনিক শিক্ষায় শিক্ষিত হতে অনুপ্রেরণা দিয়েছিলেন। তিনি বলেছেন যে, দেশ গঠনে সংবাদ মাধ্যমের ভূমিকাকে একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ বিষয় করে তুলতে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ অবদান রেখেছিলেন মহামতি। শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন যে, অস্পৃশ্যতা দূর করতে মহামতির সারা জীবন ধরে দায়বদ্ধতা এবং কৃষকদের জন্য তাঁর উদ্যোগ সবসময় স্মরণে থাকবে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Bharat Ratna Mahamana Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya, the founder of Banaras Hindu University and a great social reformer, on his birth anniversary
Considering education as the fundamental principle of social reform, Malaviya ji inspired the youth to pursue modern education based on Indian cultural values ​​through the establishment of Banaras Hindu University
He and also made a significant contribution to making the press a medium for nation-building
Mahamana's lifelong commitment to the eradication of untouchability and his pro-farmer initiatives will always be remembered
25 DEC 2025 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Bharat Ratna Mahamana Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya, the founder of Banaras Hindu University and a great social reformer, on his birth anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that considering education as the fundamental principle of social reform, Malaviya ji inspired the youth to pursue modern education based on Indian cultural values ​​through the establishment of Banaras Hindu University. He aaid that Mahamana also made a significant contribution to making the press a medium for nation-building. Shri Shah said that Mahamana's lifelong commitment to the eradication of untouchability and his pro-farmer initiatives will always be remembered