பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமர் மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ் அடல் பிஹாரி வாஜ்பாயின் நல்லாட்சி குறித்த கனவு முழுமையாக நனவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது: மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்
25 DEC 2025 1:51PM by PIB Chennai
நல்லாட்சி நடைமுறைகள் 2025 குறித்த தேசியப் பயிலரங்கை தில்லியில் இன்று மத்திய அறிவியல், தொழில்நுட்பம், புவி அறிவியல் துறை, பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியம், அணுசக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித் துறை இணையமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு) டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
ஆண்டுதோறும் டிசம்பர் 25 அன்று கடைபிடிக்கப்பட்டு வரும் நல்லாட்சி தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு, மத்திய அரசின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள், கொள்கை வகுப்பாளர்கள் மற்றும் பங்குதாரர்கள் மத்தியில் உரையாற்றிய அமைச்சர், நல்லாட்சி என்பது ஒரு கற்பனையான இலட்சியம் அல்ல என்றும், மாறாக வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை, பொறுப்புணர்வு மற்றும் மக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட சேவை வழங்கலில் வேரூன்றிய அன்றாட நிர்வாகப் பொறுப்பு என்றும் அவர் எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
பொது வாழ்வில் நேர்மை என்ற கருத்தை நிறுவனமயமாக்கி, மக்கள் நலன் சார்ந்த நிர்வாகத்திற்கு அடித்தளம் அமைத்த முன்னாள் பிரதமர் அடல் பிஹாரி வாஜ்பாயின் பிறந்த நாளை நாடு கொண்டாடிவரும் நிலையில், நல்லாட்சி தினம் சிறப்பு முக்கியத்துவத்தைக் கொண்டுள்ளது என்று அமைச்சர் குறிப்பிட்டார். நல்லாட்சி என்ற கருத்து முன்னரே கூறப்பட்டிருந்தாலும், 2014-ம் ஆண்டிற்குப் பிறகுதான், "குறைந்தபட்ச அரசு, அதிகபட்ச நல்லாட்சி" என்ற தாரக மந்திரத்தின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையில் முழுமையாகச் செயல்படுத்தத் தொடங்கப்பட்டது என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
இந்த நல்லாட்சி தினத்தில், முக்கிய நிர்வாக நடைமுறைகளை வலுப்படுத்துதல், விரைவான வளர்ச்சி கண்டு வரும் நிர்வாகச் சூழலின் சவால்களை திறம்பட எதிர்கொள்ள அரசுப் பணியாளர்களைத் தயார்செய்தல் ஆகியவற்றை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட ஐந்து முக்கிய முன்முயற்சிகளை பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறை தொடங்கியுள்ளது என்று அமைச்சர் திரு ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2208464&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union minister Dr. Jitendra Singh addresses National Workshop on Good Governance Practices as part of the observation of Good Governance Week
Highlights Minimum Government, Maximum Governance approach for administrative reforms
Releases Assessment Report of Special Campaign 5.0 and Annual report of CPGRAMS highlighting pan-India outcomes in Swachhata and pendency reduction
25 DEC 2025 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
The National Workshop on Good Governance Practices was organised today, marking the culmination of the Good Governance Week 2025 from 19 to 25 December.
Addressing the workshop, Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, emphasised that governance reforms under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, are integrating administrative simplification, digital transformation and citizen participation. He stated that the Government’s reform agenda is firmly aligned with the principle of “Minimum Government, Maximum Governance”, focusing on efficiency, transparency and outcomes.
The Hon’ble Minister highlighted that the Special Campaigns for Institutionalising Swachhata and Reducing Pendency, since 2021 have transformed administrative workspaces across government offices. He commended the whole of government approach for efforts across ministries and departments in advancing administrative efficiency and citizen centricity through closure of obsolete files and optimisation of office space which has improved workplaces and also generated significant revenue of more than Rs 4100 crores through systematic disposal of scrap and ewaste.
He noted that campaigns like Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore from 19-24 December, to address public grievances and improve public service delivery, renew commitment of the Government to reach out to the last person.
During the event, the Hon’ble Minister released the Assessment Report and End-Campaign Film of Special Campaign 5.0, show casing its scale, outcomes and best practices and waste to wealth models. He also released the Annual Report of CPGRAMS, underlining the Government’s continued focus on responsive, technology-enabled and time-bound grievance redressal.
The workshop also witnessed the launch of several key digital and capacity-building initiatives of DoPT, Launch of Compendium on Reservation for Ex-Servicemen (ESM), AI Powered Recruitment Rules Generator Tool, Mobile App for eHRMS 2.0, New Features on iGOT Karmayogi Portal and Karmayogi Digital Learning Lab 2.0, reflecting the Government’s emphasis on digital governance and continuous capacity building of civil servants.
Secretary, DOPT, DARPG and DPPW, Smt. Rachna Shah, in her welcome address highlighted that Good Governance Week has evolved into a national platform for sharing reforms, innovations and best practices across the Government of India, with DARPG playing a key nodal role in coordination, monitoring and dissemination.
The workshop featured thematic presentations by Smt Vandita Kaul Secretary Posts, Shri V Umashankar Secretary MoRTH, Shri Sibi George Secretary (West) Ministry of External Affairs, reflecting on diverse dimensions of governance reforms implemented through Special campaign 5.0 and initiative for increasing efficiency in decision making, through delegation, delayering and digitization besides rationalising processes for faster and effective decision- making and improving accountability, among others.
The National Workshop concluded with a reaffirmation of the Government’s resolve to institutionalise reforms beyond campaign mode, strengthen inter-departmental collaboration, and further advance the vision of efficient, clean, and citizen-centric governance.