कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
निवेशकों को सशक्त बनाने और शिकायत निवारण तथा अप्राप्त लाभांश दावों को सरल बनाने के लिए आईईपीएफए ​​और सेबी 3 जनवरी 2025 को बेंगलुरु में 'निवेशक शिविर' का आयोजन करेंगे
24 DEC 2025 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय के अधीन निवेशक शिक्षा और संरक्षण निधि प्राधिकरण (आईईपीएफए), भारतीय प्रतिभूति और विनिमय बोर्ड (सेबी) के सहयोग से, 3 जनवरी 2026 को बेंगलुरु में सुबह 10:00 बजे से शाम 4:00 बजे तक एक 'निवेशक शिविर' का आयोजन कर रहा है।
इस पहल का मकसद निवेशकों को उनके अप्राप्त लाभांश और शेयरों से जुड़ी समस्याओं के समाधान में मदद करने के लिए एक ही स्थान पर सभी सुविधाएं उपलब्ध कराना है, साथ ही निवेशक सेवाओं और ज़मीनी स्तर पर शिकायत निवारण तंत्र तक सीधी पहुंच प्रदान करना है।
निवेशक शिविर के ज़रिए, आईईपीएफए का लक्ष्य निम्नलिखित सेवाएं प्रदान करना है:
• छह से सात सालों से रखे गए अप्राप्त लाभांश और शेयरों की वसूली के लिए सीधी सहायता
• मौके पर ही केवाईसी अपडेट और नामांकन संबंधी सेवाएं
• आईईपीएफए में लंबित दावों से संबंधित मुद्दों का तत्काल समाधान और सहायता
निवेशक शिविर मॉडल निवेशकों, कंपनियों और रजिस्ट्रार एवं ट्रांसफर एजेंट (आरटीए) के बीच सीधे और मध्यस्थ-मुक्त जुड़ाव को बढ़ावा देता है। अस्वामिक शेयरों और लाभांशों से जुड़ी शिकायतों के त्वरित निवारण के लिए कार्यक्रम स्थल पर विशेष सेवा केंद्र स्थापित किए जाएंगे।
बेंगलुरु शिविर, आईईपीएफए ​​के राष्ट्रव्यापी निवेशक जागरूकता कार्यक्रम का एक हिस्सा है, जिसका मकसद वित्तीय साक्षरता को मजबूत करना, पारदर्शिता बढ़ाना और अस्वामिक निवेशों को दोबारा प्राप्त करने की प्रक्रिया को सरल बनाना है। यह पहल पूरे देश में एक सुरक्षित, सुलभ और निवेशक-केंद्रित वित्तीय व्यवस्था के निर्माण के प्रति आईईपीएफए ​​की प्रतिबद्धता को दोहराती है।
कार्यक्रम का स्थल श्री वाई मुनिस्वामप्पा कल्याण मंडप 17, तुमकुर रोड, गोपाल थिएटर के पास, डॉ. अंबेडकर नगर, यशवंतपुर है।
भारत सरकार के कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय के अधीन काम करने वाला निवेशक शिक्षा एवं संरक्षण निधि प्राधिकरण (आईईपीएफए), सतत् वित्तीय साक्षरता पहलों और सहयोगात्मक आउटरीच कार्यक्रमों के ज़रिए देशव्यापी स्तर पर निवेशक शिक्षा, जागरूकता और संरक्षण को बढ़ावा देने के लिए समर्पित है।
इच्छुक आवेदक नीचे दिए गए लिंक के ज़रिए शिविर के लिए पंजीकरण कर सकते हैं:
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScKRHhSxDZGAY55-PIL4-PSO1ymU-yMpNZw3b3rdNa5mdHtmw/viewform?usp=header
अधिक जानकारी के लिए, कृपया www.iepf.gov.in पर जाएं।

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IEPFA and SEBI to Organize ‘Niveshak Shivir’ in Bengaluru on January 3, 2025 to Empower Investors and Simplify Grievance Redressal and Unclaimed Dividend Claims
24 DEC 2025 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA), under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Government of India, in collaboration with the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI), is organizing a ‘Niveshak Shivir’ in Bengaluru on 3rd January 2026, from 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
The initiative is designed as a one-stop facilitation platform to assist investors in resolving issues related to unclaimed dividends and shares, while also enabling direct access to investor services and on-ground grievance redressal mechanisms.
Through the Niveshak Shivir, IEPFA aims to provide:
• Direct facilitation for the recovery of unclaimed dividends and shares held for six to seven years
• On-the-spot KYC updation and nomination-related services
• Immediate assistance and resolution of pending IEPFA claim-related issues
The Niveshak Shivir model promotes direct, intermediary-free engagement among investors, companies, and Registrars and Transfer Agents (RTAs). Dedicated service kiosks will be established at the venue to ensure prompt grievance redressal related to unclaimed shares and dividends.
The Bengaluru Shivir forms part of IEPFA’s nationwide investor outreach and awareness programme, aimed at strengthening financial literacy, enhancing transparency, and simplifying the process of reclaiming unclaimed investments. The initiative reiterates IEPFA’s commitment to building a secure, accessible, and investor-centric financial ecosystem across the country.
The venue for the event is Sri Y Muniswaamappa Kalyaana Mantapa 17, Tumkur Rd, near Gopal Theatre, Dr.Ambedkar Nagar, Yeswanthpur.
The Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA), under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Government of India, is dedicated to promoting investor education, awareness, and protection through sustained financial literacy initiatives and collaborative outreach programmes nationwide.
Interested claimants can register for the Shivir through the link below:
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScKRHhSxDZGAY55-PIL4-PSO1ymU-yMpNZw3b3rdNa5mdHtmw/viewform?usp=header
For more information, please visit: www.iepf.gov.in