Ministry of Law and Justice
Visit of a delegation led by Mrs. Tran Thi Phuong Hoa, Deputy Director General of Department of Civil Judgement Enforcement, Ministry of Justice, Vietnam
24 DEC 2025 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
Experience sharing bilateral meeting between the delegates of Socialist Republic of VietNam and Department of Legal Affairs was organized by the Department of Legal Affairs On 23.12.2025 at Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi.
The Delegates of Indian Side were:
i) Dr. RJR Kashibhatla, Joint Secretary, Dept of Legal Affairs
ii) Niraj Kumar Gayagi, Joint Secretary, Dept. of Justice
iii) Ajay Kumar Arora, Joint Secretary, Dept Of legal Affairs
iv) Yashasvi Kumar, Director, Dept of Justice
v) Avnit Singh Arora, Director, Dept of Legal Affairs
vi) Dr. Krishna Mohan Arya, Deputy Legal Advisor, Dept of Legal Affairs (Central Authority under Hague Convention)
vii) Smt. Pratibha Ahuja, Deputy Secretary, Dept of Legal Affairs
viii) Kuldeep Mendiratta, Deputy Secretary, Dept of Legal Affairs
ix) Dhruv Mittal, Under Secretary, Ministry of External Affairs
The Delegates of VietNam Side were
i) Ms Tran Thi Phoung Hoa, Deputy Director General, Ministry of Justice, VietNam
ii) Mr. Tran Hong Quang, Head of Administration Office
iii) Mrs. Nguyen Thi Thanh Tu, Deputy Director of Civil Judgement Enforcement Department
iv) Mr. Huynh Van Hung, Deputy Director of Civil Judgement Enforcement Department
v) Mr. Nguyen Cong Dong, Deputy Director of Civil Judgement Enforcement Department
vi) Mr. Le Thanh Tinh, Deputy Director of Civil Judgement Enforcement Department
Conclusion of the Bilateral Meeting:
The Dept. of Legal Affairs and Dept. of Justice have given PPT Presentation on which both sides have exchanged their experiences. After Conclusion of meeting, the Officials of both agreed to use the provisions of MoU signed on 31st July, 2024 regarding cooperation in legal area including execution of foreign judgements, awards etc. and trade Facilitation agreements.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
ویتنام کی وزارت انصاف کے محکمہ سول ججمنٹ انفورسمنٹ کی ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر جنرل محترمہ تران تھی فوونگ ہُوآ کی قیادت میں ایک وفد کا دورہ
24 DEC 2025 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
سوشلسٹ ریپبلک آف ویتنام کے وفد اور محکمۂ قانونی امور کے درمیان تجربات کے تبادلے کی دو طرفہ ملاقات 23 دسمبر 2025 کو شاستری بھون، نئی دہلی میں محکمۂ قانونی امور کی جانب سے منعقد کی گئی۔
ہندوستان کی جانب سے وفد میں شامل افراد درج ذیل تھے:
i) ڈاکٹر آر جے آر کاشی بھٹلا ، جوائنٹ سکریٹری ، محکمہ قانونی امور
ii) نیرج کمار گایگی ، جوائنٹ سکریٹری ، محکمہ انصاف
iii) اجے کمار اروڑا ، جوائنٹ سکریٹری ، محکمہ قانونی امور
(iv) یشسوی کمار ، ڈائریکٹر ، محکمہ انصاف
v) اونیت سنگھ اروڑا ، ڈائریکٹر ، محکمہ قانونی امور
vi) ڈاکٹر کرشنا موہن آریہ ، نائب قانونی مشیر ، محکمہ قانونی امور (ہیگ کنونشن کے تحت مرکزی اتھارٹی)
vii) محترمہ پرتیبھا آہوجا ، ڈپٹی سکریٹری ، محکمہ قانونی امور
viii) کلدیپ میندی رتّا ، ڈپٹی سکریٹری ، محکمہ قانونی امور
ix) دھرو متل ، انڈر سکریٹری ، وزارت خارجہ
ویتنام کی جانب سے وفد میں شامل افراد درج ذیل تھے:
i) محترمہ تران تھی فوونگ ہوا ٓ، ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر جنرل ، وزارت انصاف ، ویتنام
ii) جناب تران ہانگ کوانگ ، انتظامی دفتر کے سربراہ
iii) محترمہ نگوین تھی تھان تو ، ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر سول ججمنٹ انفورسمنٹ ڈپارٹمنٹ
(iv) جناب ہوین وان ہنگ ، ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر سول ججمنٹ انفورسمنٹ ڈیارٹمنٹ
v) جناب نگوین کانگ ڈونگ ، ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر سول ججمنٹ انفورسمنٹ ڈپارٹمنٹ
vi) جناب لی تھنہ تینہ ، ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر سول ججمنٹ انفورسمنٹ ڈپارٹمنٹ
دو طرفہ ملاقات کا اختتام:
محکمۂ قانونی امور اور محکمۂ انصاف نے پریزنٹیشن(پی پی ٹی) پیش کی، جس پر دونوں جانب کے وفود نے اپنے تجربات کا تبادلہ کیا۔ ملاقات کے اختتام پر دونوں طرف کے افسران نے 31 جولائی 2024 کو دستخط شدہ مفاہمت نامے(ایم او یو) کی دفعات کو قانونی شعبے میں تعاون کے لیے استعمال کرنے پر اتفاق کیا، جس میں غیر ملکی فیصلوں، ایوارڈز وغیرہ کے نفاذ اور تجارتی سہولت کاری کے معاہدات شامل ہیں۔