कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
'जिलों का समग्र विकास' विषय पर आधारित राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार श्रृंखला 2025-26 का 33वां वेबिनार 22 दिसंबर 2025 को सर्वोत्तम तौर-तरीकों के प्रसार और अनुकरण के लिए आयोजित किया गया
बिहार के नालंदा जिले की पहल की प्रस्तुति श्री शशांक शुभांकर और असम के बारपेटा जिले की पहल की प्रस्तुति श्री आयुष गर्ग ने दीं
22 DEC 2025 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) को विभिन्न जिलों के कलेक्टर और अन्य अधिकारियों के साथ वर्चुअल सम्मेलन/वेबिनार आयोजित करने का निर्देश दिया है। इसमें लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार के पूर्व विजेताओं को आमंत्रित किया जाएगा ताकि वे अपने अनुभव साझा कर सकें। इसका उद्देश्य व्यापक प्रसार और अनुकरण करना है।
प्रधानमंत्री के निर्देशों के अनुसरण में, डीएआरपीजी ने अप्रैल 2022 से अब तक राष्ट्रीय सुशासन पर 33 वेबिनार आयोजित किए हैं। इसके तहत प्रत्येक महीने एक वेबिनार का आयोजन किया गया है। इसका उद्देश्य लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार योजना के तहत पुरस्कार विजेता नामांकनों के प्रसार और प्रसार को प्रोत्साहित करना है। प्रत्येक वेबिनार में सम्बंधित विभागों, राज्य सरकारों, विभिन्न जिलों के कलेक्टर, राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों और केंद्रीय प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के लगभग 1000 अधिकारी भाग लेते हैं।
ये वेबिनार न केवल पहल के संस्थागतकरण/स्थिरता की वर्तमान स्थिति को प्रस्तुत करते हैं, बल्कि इसके दोहराव/विस्तार की स्थिति के बारे में भी जानकारी प्रदान करते हैं।
33 वां वेबिनार 22 दिसंबर 2025 को आयोजित किया गया था, जिसमें 'जिलों का समग्र विकास' विषय के अंतर्गत वर्ष 2023 के लिए लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार से सम्मानित दो पहलों के बारे में नीचे दिए गए विवरण के अनुसार पावर प्वाइंट प्रस्तुति दी:
1. श्री शशांक शुभंकर, जिला मजिस्ट्रेट, गया, बिहार द्वारा बिहार की नालंदा जिला पहल
2. श्री आयुष गर्ग, उपायुक्त, शिवसागर, असम द्वारा असम की बारपेटा जिला पहल
वेबिनार की अध्यक्षता डीएआरपीजी के अतिरिक्त सचिव श्री पुनीत यादव ने की और इसमें विभाग के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। वेबिनार में देश भर के 800 से अधिक स्थानों से राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के प्रशासनिक सुधार विभागों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों, विभिन्न जिलों के कलेक्टर, राज्य और जिला अधिकारियों, केंद्रीय और राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
33rd Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series 2025-26 under the theme ‘Holistic Development of Districts’ held on 22nd December 2025 for dissemination and replication of best practices.
Presentations made on the Nalanda District initiative, Bihar by Shri Shashank Shubhankar and Barpeta District initiative, Assam by Shri Aayush Garg to national audience.
22 DEC 2025 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
In pursuance of the Prime Minister’s directions, the DARPG has conducted 33 National Good Governance Webinars, one Webinar every month, since April, 2022 to encourage dissemination and replication of the award-winning nominations under the Scheme of Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration. Each webinar is attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments, District Collectors, State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes.
These webinars not only present the current status of institutionalisation/ sustainability of the initiative, but also provides insights into the status of its replication/expansion.
The 33rd Webinar was held on the 22th December 2025 in which two initiatives, awarded with the PM’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration for the year 2023, under the theme ‘Holistic Development of Districts’, as per details below presented Power Point presentation on:
1. Nalanda District initiative, Bihar by Shri Shashank Shubhankar, District Magistrate, Gaya, Bihar; and
2. Barpeta District initiative, Assam by Shri Aayush Garg, Deputy Commissioner, Sivasagar, Assam.
The Webinar was chaired by Shri Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary, DARPG and was attended by senior officers of the Department. The Webinar was attended from more than 800 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of States/UTs, District Collectors, State and District officers, Officers of Central and State Administrative Training Institutes.
A group of men sitting at a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.