புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கம் அமைச்சகம்
ஜிடிபி, சிபிஐ, ஐஐபி-ல் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட அடிப்படை திருத்தங்கள் குறித்த வெளியீட்டிற்கு முந்தைய இரண்டாவது ஆலோசனை பயிலரங்கு
22 DEC 2025 2:15PM by PIB Chennai
மொத்த உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்தி (ஜிடிபி), நுகர்வோர் விலை குறியீட்டு எண் (சிபிஐ), தொழில் உற்பத்தி குறியீடு ஐஐபி ஆகியவற்றில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட அடிப்படை திருத்தங்கள் குறித்த வெளியீட்டிற்கு முந்தைய இரண்டாவது ஆலோசனை பயிலரங்கிற்கு மத்திய புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. இது புதுதில்லி பாரத் மண்டபத்தில் 2025, டிசம்பர் 23 அன்று நடைபெறவுள்ளது.
தற்போது நடைபெற்று வரும் ஜிடிபி, சிபிஐ மற்றும் ஐஐபி-ன் அடிப்படை திருத்தத்தில் முன்மொழியப்படும் மாதிரி மற்றும் அமைப்பு மாற்றங்களை பகிர்ந்துகொள்ளவும், அதுகுறித்து பங்கேற்பாளர்களின் கருத்துக்களை பெறுவதையும் இப்பயிலரங்கு முதன்மை நோக்கமாக கொண்டுள்ளது. மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் உயரதிகாரிகள், முக்கிய புள்ளி விவரங்களை பயன்படுத்துவோர், துறை சார்ந்த நிபுணர்கள், நிதி நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் வங்கித்துறை நிபுணர்கள், பிரபல பொருளாதார நிபுணர்கள் உள்ளிட்டோர் பயிலரங்கில் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்.
இப்பயிலரங்கின் தொடக்க அமர்வில் நித்தி ஆயோக் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு சுமன் கே பெரி முதன்மை விருந்தினராக கலந்து கொள்கிறார். அவருடன் தலைமை பொருளாதார ஆலோசகர் டாக்டர் வி அனந்த நாகேஸ்வரன், புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கத்துறை செயலாளர் டாக்டர் சௌரப் கார்க், தலைமை இயக்குநர் (மத்திய புள்ளியியல்) திரு என் கே சந்தோஷி ஆகியோர் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2207348&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
MoSPI is set to convene a Pre-release Consultative Workshop on the Base Revision of GDP, CPI and IIP on 23rd December 2025 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
New series of CPI with Base Year (2024=100) is scheduled to be released 12th February, 2026
New series of National Accounts with FY 2022-23 as Base Year is scheduled to be released on 27th February, 2026
New series of IIP with Base Year 2022-23 is scheduled to be released on 28th May, 2026
22 DEC 2025 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) is organizing the Second Pre-release Consultative Workshop on the Base Revision of the Gross Domestic Product (GDP), Consumer Price Index (CPI) and Index of Industrial Production (IIP) on 23rd December, 2025 at Bharat Mandapam, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. The First Pre-release Consultative Workshop was held on 26th November, 2026 at Mumbai.
The primary objective of the workshop is to share the proposed methodological and structural changes in the ongoing base revision of GDP, CPI, and IIP for seeking feedback and comments of the participants.
The workshop will bring together a wide spectrum of participants, including eminent economists, experts from financial institutions and the banking sector, subject-matter specialists, users of core statistics, and senior officials from the Central and State Governments. The participation of this diverse group is expected to enrich the discussions and familiarize users with the changes in the revised series.
Inaugural session of the Workshop will be graced by the distinguished dignitaries, including Shri Suman K Bery, Vice Chairman, NITI Aayog as the chief guest along with Dr. V. Anantha Nageswaran, Chief Economic Advisor, Dr. Saurabh Garg, Secretary, MoSPI and Shri N. K. Santoshi, Director General (Central Statistics), MoSPI.
Inaugural session will be followed by the technical sessions on GDP, CPI and IIP along-with the open house discussions. A booklet containing the brief concept notes on proposed changes in base revision of GDP, CPI, and IIP will also be shared with the participants. The workshop aims to strengthen transparency, foster informed dialogue and ensure broad-based consultation before the release of the revised series of GDP, CPI and IIP.