Ministry of Communications
Office of the Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Delhi conducts its quarterly Pension Adalat for Pensioners of BSNL, MTNL and DoT
17 DEC 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Office of the Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Delhi successfully conducted a Pension Adalat for the Q3 of FY 2025-26 on 17.12.2025 under the chairmanship of Sh. Rajat Tripathi, Joint Controller of Communication Accounts, Delhi at O/o Pr. CCA Delhi, Prasad Nagar, New Delhi. The grievances of pensioners from BSNL, MTNL and DoT were heard and resolved including issues related to pension payment, commutation, and other benefits.
Sh. Ashish Joshi, Principal Controller of Communication Accounts remarked that the Pension Adalat is an important initiative to address the concerns of our pensioners and the O/o Pr. CCA Delhi is committed to provide timely and efficient service to its pensioners and will continue to hold such events in near future for the welfare of Pensioners.
The event was conducted with a strong emphasis on pensioner welfare, wherein pensioners were duly apprised of the status of their grievances and the measures undertaken for their quick and effective redressal. The Office of the Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Delhi reaffirms its steadfast commitment to pensioner welfare and to the prompt and efficacious resolution of all pensioner grievances.

संचार मंत्रालय
प्रधान संचार लेखा नियंत्रक, दिल्ली कार्यालय ने बीएसएनएल, एमटीएनएल और दूरसंचार विभाग के पेंशनभोगियों के लिए तिमाही पेंशन अदालत आयोजित की
17 DEC 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधान संचार लेखा नियंत्रक, दिल्ली कार्यालय ने संयुक्त संचार लेखा नियंत्रक श्री रजत त्रिपाठी की अध्यक्षता में 17.12.2025 को वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 की तीसरी तिमाही की पेंशन अदालत आयोजित की। नई दिल्ली के प्रसाद नगर स्थित कार्यालय में बीएसएनएल, एमटीएनएल और दूरसंचार विभाग के पेंशनभोगियों की पेंशन भुगतान, एकमुश्त नकद भुगतान और अन्य लाभों से संबंधित शिकायतों की सुनवाई और समाधान किया गया।
प्रधान संचार लेखा नियंत्रक आशीष जोशी ने अपनी टिप्पणी में कहा कि पेंशन अदालत पेंशनभोगियों के मुद्दों के निवारण के लिए महत्वपूर्ण पहल है और दिल्ली कार्यालय पेंशनभोगियों को समय पर कुशल सेवा प्रदान करने को प्रतिबद्ध है। उन्होंने कहा कि पेंशनभोगियों के लिए निकट भविष्य में भी इस तरह के कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए जाएंगे।
पेंशनभोगियों के कल्याण पर केंद्रित इस आयोजन में शिकायतों की स्थिति और त्वरित तथा प्रभावी निवारण उपायों के बारे में उन्हें अवगत कराया गया। प्रधान संचार लेखा नियंत्रक, दिल्ली कार्यालय- ने पेंशनभोगी कल्याण और सभी पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों के त्वरित और प्रभावी समाधान की अपनी दृढ़ प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की।