Ministry of Communications
Office of the Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Delhi conducts its quarterly Pension Adalat for Pensioners of BSNL, MTNL and DoT
17 DEC 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Office of the Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Delhi successfully conducted a Pension Adalat for the Q3 of FY 2025-26 on 17.12.2025 under the chairmanship of Sh. Rajat Tripathi, Joint Controller of Communication Accounts, Delhi at O/o Pr. CCA Delhi, Prasad Nagar, New Delhi. The grievances of pensioners from BSNL, MTNL and DoT were heard and resolved including issues related to pension payment, commutation, and other benefits.
Sh. Ashish Joshi, Principal Controller of Communication Accounts remarked that the Pension Adalat is an important initiative to address the concerns of our pensioners and the O/o Pr. CCA Delhi is committed to provide timely and efficient service to its pensioners and will continue to hold such events in near future for the welfare of Pensioners.
The event was conducted with a strong emphasis on pensioner welfare, wherein pensioners were duly apprised of the status of their grievances and the measures undertaken for their quick and effective redressal. The Office of the Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Delhi reaffirms its steadfast commitment to pensioner welfare and to the prompt and efficacious resolution of all pensioner grievances.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
آفس آف دی پرنسپل کنٹرولر آف کمیونیکیشن اکاؤنٹس، دہلی نے بی ایس این، ایم ٹی این ایل اور ڈی او ٹی کے پنشن یافتگان کے لیے اپنہ سہ ماہی پنشن عدالت کا اہتمام کیا
17 DEC 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
آفس آف دی پرنسپل کنٹرولر آف کمیو نیکیشن اکاؤنٹس، دہلی نے کمیونیکیشن اکاؤنٹس، دہلی کے جوائنٹ کنٹرولر جناب رجت ترپاٹھی کی صدارت میں 17.12.2025 کو مالی برس 2025-26 کی تیسری سہ ماہی کی پنشن عدالت کا اہتمام کیا۔ نئی دہلی کے پرساد نگر میں واقع دفتر میں بی ایس این ایل، ایم ٹی این ایل اور محکمہ ٹیلی مواصلا ت کے پنشن یافتگان کی پنشن ادائیگی، یک مشت نقد ادائیگی اور دیگر فوائد سے متعلق شکایتوں کی سنوائی کی گئی اور انہیں حل کیا گیا۔
کمیونیکیشن اکاؤنٹس کے پرنسپل کنٹرولر جناب آشیش جوشی نے اپنے تبصرے میں کہا کہ پنشن عدالت پنشن یافتگان کے مسائل کے حل کےلیے اہم پہل قدمی ہے اور او /او پی آر سی سی اے دہلی پنشن یافتگان کو بروقت اور مؤثر خدمات بہم پہنچانے کے لیے پابند عہد ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پنشن یافتگان کے لیے مستقبل قریب میں بھی اس طرح کے پروگرام منعقد کیے جائیں گے۔
اس تقریب کے دوران پنشنرز کی فلاح و بہبود پر زور دیا گیا، جس میں پنشن یافتگان کو ان کی شکایات کی صورتحال اور ان کے فوری اور موثر ازالے کے لیے کیے گئے اقدامات سے باخبر کیا گیا۔ پرنسپل کنٹرولر آف کمیونیکیشن اکاؤنٹس کا دفتر، دہلی پنشن یافتگان کی فلاح و بہبود اور ان کی تمام تر شکایات کے فوری اور مؤثر حل کے لیے اپنی ثابت قدمی کی تصدیق کرتا ہے۔