شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ای سروے کی صورتحال
17 DEC 2025 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت (ایم او ایس پی آئی) کے تحت نیشنل سیمپل سروے (این ایس ایس) نے اکتوبر 2023-ستمبر 2024 کے دوران غیر مربوط سیکٹر انٹرپرائزز (اے ایس یو ایس ای 2023-24) کا سالانہ سروے کیا ہے تاکہ مینوفیکچرنگ، تجارت اور دیگر خدمات کے شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے غیر مربوط غیر زرعی شعبوں کا احاطہ کیا جا سکے ۔
مائیکرو ، اسمال اور میڈیم انٹرپرائزز (ایم ایس ایم ای) کی وزارت کی ضرورت کے مطابق ریاستی/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی سطح پر مائیکرو ، اسمال اور میڈیم کے طور پر درجہ بند اداروں کی تخمینہ تعداد اور سرگرمی کے زمرے کی سطح کو اے ایس یو ایس ای 2023-24 کی رپورٹ میں تیار اور شائع کیا گیا ہے ، جو ایم او ایس پی آئی کی ویب سائٹ پر پبلک ڈومین میں دستیاب ہے ۔
یہ معلومات آج لوک سبھا میں شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، وزارت منصوبہ بندی کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور وزارت ثقافت کے وزیر مملکت راؤ اندرجیت سنگھ نے فراہم کیں ۔

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Status of MSME Survey
17 DEC 2025 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The National Sample Survey (NSS) under the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) has conducted Annual Survey of Unincorporated Sector Enterprises (ASUSE 2023-24) during October, 2023 - September, 2024 to cover the unincorporated non-agricultural sectors belonging to manufacturing, trade and other services sectors.
As per requirement of the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME), the estimated number of establishments classified as Micro, Small and Medium at State/UT level and also for the activity category level has been generated and published in the ASUSE 2023-24 report, which is available in public domain at website of MoSPI.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Planning and Minister of State in the Ministry of Culture Rao Inderjit Singh in Lok Sabha today.