Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
IMPLEMENTATION OF PM DAKSH
17 DEC 2025 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
PM-DAKSH Scheme is a Central Sector Scheme, introduced in 2020-21 to provide skill development training to SCs, OBCs, EWSs, DNTs, SafaiKaramcharis including Waste Pickers through the empaneled training institutes of PradhanMantriKaushal VIkasYojana (PMKVY) under Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE). National Scheduled Castes Finance and Development Corporation (NSFDC), National Backward Classes Finance and Development Corporation (NBCFDC) and National SafaiKaramcharis Finance and Development Corporation (NSKFDC) implements training through those empaneled training institutions. The number of candidates trained under the Scheme, district-wise in the State of Andhra Pradesh in respect of NSFDC, NBCFDC and NSKFDC is placed at Annexure A, Annexure B and Annexure C respectively.
Under the PM-DAKSH Scheme, proposals were invited from training institutes for the implementation of training programmes for the target groups. The training slots were sanctioned based on the allocated targets for the specific year and the proposals received from the training institutes.
For 2024-25 and onwards, it has been decided to merge the PM-DAKSH Scheme with PradhanMantriKaushalVikasYojana (PMKVY) Scheme of the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE).
Annexure A
NSFDC- Details of District wise data under PM DAKSH Scheme in the state of Andhra Pradesh
Financial Year
District
Number of trainees trained
2020-21
Chittoor
60
Guntur
90
Kakinada
60
Vishakhapatnam
50
Total
260
2021-22
Anantapur
196
Chittoor
150
Guntur
100
Krishna
80
Srikakulam
71
Visakhapatnam
78
Total
675
2022-23
Chittoor
130
Kurnool
109
Prakasam
60
Vijayawada
40
Vizianagaram
90
Total
429
2023-24
Chittoor
30
Guntur
60
Krishna
40
Sri SatyaSai
60
Total
190
Grand Total
1554
Annexure B
NBCFDC- Details of District wise data under PM DAKSH Scheme in the state of Andhra Pradesh
Year
2020-21
District
No. of trainees Trained
Vishakhapatnam
43
Krishna
45
Guntur
20
Chittoor
100
West Godavari
142
Prakasham
60
Total
410
2021-22
Chittoor
60
Guntur
65
Krishna
65
Srikakulam
144
Visakhapatnam
239
Vizianagaram
80
Total
653
2022-23
Anantapur
170
Chittoor
70
East Godavari
100
Srikakulam
155
Visakhapatnam
60
Vizianagaram
135
Total
690
2023-24
Chittoor
60
Krishna
60
Total
120
Grand Total
1873
Annexure C
NSKFDC- Details of District wise data under PM DAKSH Scheme in the state of Andhra Pradesh
Year
District
No. of trainees trained
2020-2021
Krishna
200
Total
200
2021-2022
Krishna
468
West Godavari
50
Guntur
321
Total
839
2022-2023
Bapatla
313
East Godawari
250
Eluru
250
SPS-Nellore
37
Total
850
2023-24
Vijayawada
15
Total
15
Grand Total
1904
This information was provided by UNION MINISTER OF STATE FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT, SHRI B.L. VERMA, in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
پردھان منتری دکش اسکیم کا نفاذ
17 DEC 2025 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
پردھان منتری دکش اسکیم ایک مرکزی شعبہ جاتی اسکیم ہے، جس کا آغاز مالی سال 2020-21 میں کیا گیا۔ اس اسکیم کا مقصد درج فہرست ذاتوں، دیگر پسماندہ طبقات، معاشی طور پر کمزور طبقات، غیر نوٹیفائیڈ قبائل، صفائی کرمچاریوں بشمول کچرا چننے والوں کو ہنرمندی کی تربیت فراہم کرنا ہے۔ یہ تربیت ہنر مندی کی ترقی اور کاروباری امور کی وزارت کے تحت پردھان منتری کوشل وکاس یوجنا سے منظور شدہ تربیتی اداروں کے ذریعے دی جاتی ہے۔
اسکیم کے تحت تربیت کا نفاذ قومی درج فہرست ذاتوں کی مالیاتی و ترقیاتی کارپوریشن، قومی پسماندہ طبقات کی مالیاتی و ترقیاتی کارپوریشن اور قومی صفائی کرمچاریوں کی مالیاتی و ترقیاتی کارپوریشن کے ذریعے انہی منظور شدہ تربیتی اداروں میں کیا جاتا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت ریاست آندھرا پردیش میں ضلع وار تربیت یافتہ امیدواروں کی تعداد (قومی درج فہرست ذاتوں کی مالیاتی و ترقیاتی کارپوریشن، قومی پسماندہ طبقات کی مالیاتی و ترقیاتی کارپوریشن اور قومی صفائی کرمچاریوں کی مالیاتی و ترقیاتی کارپوریشن کے حوالے سے) بالترتیب ضمیمہ الف، ضمیمہ ب اور ضمیمہ ج میں دی گئی ہے۔
پردھان منتری دکش اسکیم کے تحت ہدف شدہ طبقات کے لیے تربیتی پروگراموں کے نفاذ کے سلسلے میں تربیتی اداروں سے تجاویز طلب کی گئیں۔ تربیتی نشستوں کی منظوری مخصوص سال کے لیے مقررہ اہداف اور تربیتی اداروں سے موصولہ تجاویز کی بنیاد پر دی گئی۔
مالی سال 2024-25 اور اس کے بعد کے لیے یہ فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے کہ پردھان منتری دکش اسکیم کو ہنر مندی کی ترقی اور کاروباری امور کی وزارت کی پردھان منتری کوشل وکاس یوجنا کے ساتھ ضم کر دیا جائے۔
ضمیمہ اے
قومی درج فہرست ذاتوں کی مالیاتی و ترقیاتی کارپوریشنریاست آندھرا پردیش میں پردھان منتری دکش اسکیم کے تحت ضلع وار اعداد و شمار
Financial Year
District
Number of trainees trained
2020-21
Chittoor
60
Guntur
90
Kakinada
60
Vishakhapatnam
50
Total
260
2021-22
Anantapur
196
Chittoor
150
Guntur
100
Krishna
80
Srikakulam
71
Visakhapatnam
78
Total
675
2022-23
Chittoor
130
Kurnool
109
Prakasam
60
Vijayawada
40
Vizianagaram
90
Total
429
2023-24
Chittoor
30
Guntur
60
Krishna
40
Sri SatyaSai
60
Total
190
Grand Total
1554
ضمیمہ ب
قومی پسماندہ طبقات کی مالیاتی و ترقیاتی کارپوریشنریاست آندھرا پردیش میں پردھان منتری دکش اسکیم کے تحت ضلع وار اعداد و شمار
Year
2020-21
District
No. of trainees Trained
Vishakhapatnam
43
Krishna
45
Guntur
20
Chittoor
100
West Godavari
142
Prakasham
60
Total
410
2021-22
Chittoor
60
Guntur
65
Krishna
65
Srikakulam
144
Visakhapatnam
239
Vizianagaram
80
Total
653
2022-23
Anantapur
170
Chittoor
70
East Godavari
100
Srikakulam
155
Visakhapatnam
60
Vizianagaram
135
Total
690
2023-24
Chittoor
60
Krishna
60
Total
120
Grand Total
1873
ضمیمہ ج
قومی صفائی کرمچاریوں کی مالیاتی و ترقیاتی کارپوریشن ریاست آندھرا پردیش میں پردھان منتری دکش اسکیم کے تحت ضلع وار اعداد و شمار
Year
District
No. of trainees trained
2020-2021
Krishna
200
Total
200
2021-2022
Krishna
468
West Godavari
50
Guntur
321
Total
839
2022-2023
Bapatla
313
East Godawari
250
Eluru
250
SPS-Nellore
37
Total
850
2023-24
Vijayawada
15
Total
15
Grand Total
1904
یہ معلومات آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں سماجی انصاف و تفویضِ اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب بی۔ ایل۔ ورما نے فراہم کیں۔