Ministry of Tribal Affairs
PM-JANMAN MISSION IN KARNATAKA
17 DEC 2025 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
Replying to an un-starred question today in Rajya Sabha the Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Shri Durgadas Uikey informed that under the Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan (PM JANMAN), for the intervention of multi purpose centers (MPCs), Ministry of Tribal Affairs has released Rs.29 Cr to the State of Karnataka during 2023-24 to 2025-26 and Rs.15.40 Cr has been sanctioned through SNA SPARSH during 2025-26.
For Van Dhan Vikas Kendras (VDVKs) in the State of Karnataka, amount of ₹45.90 lakhs has been released during FY 2024-25 and 2025-26.
State Government has submitted UCs amounting to Rs.13.59 Cr in respect of MPCs, details are tabulated below:
(in Rs. Cr)
FY
Funds released
UCs submitted
2023-24
3.33
3.33
2024-25
10.26
10.26
*Utilization Certificates in respect of VDVKs have not been submitted.
For proper utilization of funds and progress of sanctioned works, Ministry has been regularly reviewing the implementation with State Governments and District administrations. Further, the State Government is also required to comply with the instructions of Department of Expenditure regarding SNA SPARSH alongwith applicable GFRs. Besides, for monitoring the progress of the works under PM JANMAN, digital dashboard on PM GatiShakti portal has been developed.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
کرناٹک میں پردھان منتری جنمن مشن
17 DEC 2025 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک غیر ستارہ سوال کے جواب میں قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت شری درگاداس اوئیکے نے اطلاع دی کہ پردھان منتری جن جاتی آدیواسی نیائے مہا ابھیان کے تحت کثیر المقاصد مراکز کی مداخلت کے لیے وزارتِ امورِ قبائل نے مالی سال 2023-24 سے 2025-26 کے دوران ریاست کرناٹک کو 29 کروڑ روپے جاری کیے ہیں، جبکہ مالی سال 2025-26 کے دوران ایس این اے اسپَرش کے ذریعے 15 کروڑ 40 لاکھ روپے کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
ریاست کرناٹک میں ون دھن وکاس کیندروں کے لیے مالی سال 2024-25 اور 2025-26 کے دوران 45 لاکھ 90 ہزار روپے کی رقم جاری کی گئی ہے۔
ریاستی حکومت نے کثیر المقاصد مراکز کے سلسلے میں 13 کروڑ 59 لاکھ روپے کے استعمالی سرٹیفکیٹس جمع کرائے ہیں، جن کی تفصیلات ذیل میں جدول کی صورت میں دی گئی ہیں۔
)رقم کروڑ روپے میں(
FY
Funds released
UCs submitted
2023-24
3.33
3.33
2024-25
10.26
10.26
*ون دھن وکاس کیندروں کے سلسلے میں تاحال استعمالی سرٹیفکیٹس جمع نہیں کرائے گئے ہیں۔
رقوم کے درست استعمال اور منظور شدہ کاموں کی پیش رفت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے وزارت باقاعدگی سے ریاستی حکومتوں اور ضلعی انتظامیہ کے ساتھ نفاذِ عمل کا جائزہ لیتی رہی ہے۔ مزید برآں، ریاستی حکومت پر لازم ہے کہ وہ ایس این اے اسپَرش کے حوالے سے محکمۂ اخراجات کی ہدایات کے ساتھ ساتھ قابلِ اطلاق عمومی مالیاتی قواعد کی بھی تعمیل کرے۔ اس کے علاوہ پردھان منتری جنمن کے تحت کاموں کی پیش رفت کی نگرانی کے لیے پردھان منتری گتی شکتی پورٹل پر ایک ڈیجیٹل ڈیش بورڈ تیار کیا گیا ہے۔