پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
اتر پردیش میں پنچایتوں کی ترقی
17 DEC 2025 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
پنچایتوں کی ترقی ریاستی موضوع ہے اور پنچایتی راج کی وزارت (ایم او پی آر) ریاستی حکومتوں کی کوششوں کی تکمیل اور تائید کرتی ہے، جس میں پنچایتی راج کے اداروں (پی آر آئی) کے مستقل،مضبوط اور مؤثر کام کاج کے لیے مقررہ اسکیموں کے تحت مالی اعانت شامل ہے ۔
ایم او پی آر اتر پردیش سمیت ملک کی تمام ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں تمام دیہی مقامی اداروں کے لیے درج ذیل اسکیمیں نافذ کر رہی ہے:
1. پنچایتی راج کےاداروں (پی آر آئی) کو مضبوط بنانے کے بنیادی مقصد سے ان کے منتخب نمائندوں (ای آر) اور ان کے عہدیداروں کی صلاحیت سازی اور تربیت کے ذریعے نئے راشٹریہ گرام سوراج ابھیان (آر جی ایس اے) کے لیے مرکزی اسپانسر شدہ اسکیم اور گرام پنچایت بھون اور کمپیوٹرائزیشن جیسے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی مدد فراہم کرنا ۔
2. پنچایتوں کے لیے ترغیبات (آئی او پی)، آر جی ایس اے اسکیم میں مرکزی حکومت کا حصہ ہے ، جس کا مقصد پی آر آئی کے درمیان مسابقتی جذبے کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا ہے، جس کے تحت خدمات کی فراہمی اور عوامی فلاح و بہبود کو بہتر بنانے میں بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والی پنچایتوں کو مالی ترغیبات سمیت گرانٹس دی جاتی ہیں۔
• iii. ای-پنچایتوں سے متعلق مشن موڈ پروجیکٹ (ایم ایم پی-ای پنچایت)، آر جی ایس اے اسکیم میں مرکزی حکومت کا حصہ ہے ، جس کے تحت مختلف ای-گورننس کےمنصوبوں کو پنچایتوں کی ڈیجیٹل کارکردگی کو فروغ دینے ، جوابدہی اور پی آر آئی کے کام کاج میں شفافیت لانے کے لیے مالی اعانت فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔
اس کے علاوہ ، 31 دیگر ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ ساتھ اتر پردیش کے تمام اضلاع میں گاؤں کی سطح پر گھروں کے مالکان کو’ریکارڈ آف رائٹس‘ فراہم کرنے کے لیے گاؤں کے سروے اور امپرووائزڈ ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعے نقشہ سازی (سوامتوا) کی سنٹرل سیکٹر اسکیم بھی نافذ کی جا رہی ہے ۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت گھر کے مالکان کو ڈرون سروے کے بعد جائیداد کے کارڈ فراہم کیے جاتے ہیں ، جس کا مقصد جائیداد کے تنازعات کو کم کرنا ہے ۔ اتر پردیش میں 90,573 گاؤں میں ڈرون سروے مکمل کیا جاچکا ہے اور 70,000 گاؤں کے لیے 1.08 کروڑ پراپرٹی کارڈ تیار کیے گئے ہیں۔
آر جی ایس اے کی اسکیم کے تحت ، پچھلے پانچ سالوں میں کل 1,610 گرام پنچایت بھون اور 3,145 کمپیوٹر کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ اسکیم کے تحت مختلف عناصر کے نفاذ کی ضلع وار تفصیلات مرکزی حکومت کے پاس نہیں ہوتی ہیں ۔
اتر پردیش کے 75 اضلاع میں تقریباً تمام 57,691 گرام پنچایتیں ای-گرام سوراج اور آڈٹ آن لائن جیسے ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم استعمال کرتی ہیں کیونکہ وہ ای-گرام سوراج-پی ایف ایم ایس پلیٹ فارم (100فیصد) پر آن بورڈ ہیں اور آڈٹ آن لائن کے ذریعے آڈٹ رپورٹس (99.90فیصد) تیار کرتی ہیں ۔
پنچایتوں کی مجموعی ترقی کے لئے اتر پردیش کو جاری کئے جانے والےفنڈ کی تفصیلات (i) پندرہویں مالیاتی کمیشن (ii) راشٹریہ گرام سوراج ابھیان (آر جی ایس اے) کی اسکیم (iii) پنچایتوں کی حوصلہ افزائی (آئی او پی) اور (iv) گاؤں کا سروے اور دیہی علاقوں میں بہتر ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعےنقشہ سازی (سوامتوا) اسکیم پچھلے پانچ سالوں کے دوران ، سال کے لحاظ سے درج ذیل ہیں:
(کروڑ روپے میں)
سال
مرکزی مالیاتی کمیشن
آر جی ایس اے
آئی او پی
سوامتوا
2020-21
9752.00
32.54
4.79
1.45
2021-22
7208.00
83.08
4.78
0.00
2022-23
7466.00
85.05
3.83
0.00
2023-24
7547.00
84.13
1.75
0.00
2024-25
7994.00
38.77
1.01
0.00
یہ معلومات مرکزی وزیر جناب راجیو رنجن سنگھ عرف للن سنگھ نے 17 دسمبر 2025 کو راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی ہیں۔

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
DEVELOPMENT OF PANCHAYATS IN UTTAR PRADESH
17 DEC 2025 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
Panchayat is a State subject and the Ministry of Panchayati Raj (MoPR) supplements and complements the efforts of State Governments, including fund support under the schemes towards strengthening and efficient functioning of the Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs) on a continuous basis.
The MoPR is implementing the following schemes for all rural local bodies in all the States/UTs in the Country including in Uttar Pradesh:
1. Centrally Sponsored Scheme of Revamped Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan (RGSA) with the primary objective of strengthening Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs) by way of capacity building and training of the Elected Representatives (ERs) and their functionaries, and providing infrastructural support like Gram Panchayat Bhawan and computerization,
2. Incentivization of Panchayats (IoP), a central component of the RGSA scheme, to encourage a competitive spirit among PRIs, under which awards, including financial incentives, are given to the best-performing Panchayats in recognition of their good work in improving service delivery and public welfare, and
3. Mission Mode Project on e-Panchayats (MMP-ePanchayat), a central component of the RGSA scheme, under which various e-governance projects are funded to promote the digitalization of Panchayats, bringing efficiency, accountability, and transparency to the functioning of PRIs and contributing to their overall transformation.
Further, a Central Sector Scheme of Survey of Villages and Mapping with Improvised Technology in Village Areas (SVAMITVA) is also being implemented in all the districts of Uttar Pradesh along with 31 other States/UTs to provide the ‘Record of Rights' to village households owning houses in villages. Under the scheme, property cards are provided to the household owners after drone survey, with the objective, inter alia, to reduce property disputes. In Uttar Pradesh, drone survey has been completed in 90,573 villages and 1.08 crore property cards have been prepared for 70,000 villages.
Under the scheme of RGSA, a total of 1,610 Gram Panchayat Bhawansand3,145 computers have been approved over the last five years.District-wise details of the implementation of different components under the scheme are not maintained centrally.
Almost all 57,691 Gram Panchayats in 75 Districts of Uttar Pradesh use the digital solutions such as eGramSwaraj and AuidtOnline as they are onboarded on eGramSwaraj-PFMS platform (100%) and generate audit reports (99.90%) through AuditOnline.
The details of funds released to Uttar Pradesh for the overall development of Panchayats under the (i) Fifteenth Finance Commission (ii) the Scheme of Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan (RGSA) (iii) Incentivization of Panchayats (IoP), and (iv) Survey of Villages and Mapping with Improvised Technology in Village Areas (SVAMITVA) Scheme during the last five years, year-wise are as under:
(Rs. in crores)
Year
Central Finance Commission
RGSA
IoP
SVAMITVA
2020-21
9752.00
32.54
4.79
1.45
2021-22
7208.00
83.08
4.78
0.00
2022-23
7466.00
85.05
3.83
0.00
2023-24
7547.00
84.13
1.75
0.00
2024-25
7994.00
38.77
1.01
0.00
This information was given by Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh in a written reply in Rajya Sabha on 17th December 2025.