सहकारिता मंत्रालय
जैविक गेहूं और दालों की मांग
17 DEC 2025 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय बाजार में ऑर्गेनिक गेहूँ और दालों की माँग में महत्वपूर्ण और लगातार वृद्धि हो रही है। उपभोक्ता वरीयता विशेष रूप से शहरी और अर्ध-शहरी केंद्रों में रसायन-मुक्त, अभिवीक्षणीयता (traceable) और संधारणीय रूप से उगाए जाने वाले भोजन की ओर बढ़ रही है। बढ़ती स्वास्थ्य जागरूकता, बढ़ती घरेलू आय और प्रमाणित जैविक आपूर्ति श्रृंखलाओं में विश्वास ने मांग को और बढ़ा दिया है।
राष्ट्रीय सहकारी ऑर्गेनिक्स लिमिटेड (NCOL) अपने भारत जैविक ब्रांड के माध्यम से यह सुनिश्चित कर रहा है कि ऑर्गेनिक मक्का और अरहर दाल किसानों को बेहतर मूल्य, सुनिश्चित प्रापण, घटी इनपुट लागत, मजबूत प्रमाणन समर्थन और राष्ट्रव्यापी बाजार एक्सेस प्राप्त हो। राष्ट्रीय सहकारी ऑर्गेनिक्स लिमिटेड (NCOL) ऑर्गेनिक गेहूँ और अरहर दाल की खेती में लगे किसानों को सीधे लाभ पहुँचाने के लिए कई उपाय कर रहा है, जो निम्नानुसार हैं:
i) भारत ऑर्गेनिक्स द्वारा सीधे प्रापण
ऑर्गेनिक गेहूं और दालों की खरीद सीधे प्रमाणित किसानों से की जाती है, जिससे निम्नलिखित सुनिश्चित होता है:
• पारदर्शी मूल्य निर्धारण
• समय पर भुगतान
• फसलोत्तर नुकसान में कमी
• बिचौलियों द्वारा कोई शोषण नहीं
ii) एमएसपी-प्लस मूल्य निर्धारण
बिचौलियों के बिना सीधे प्रापण के कारण किसानों को पारंपरिक न्यूनतम समर्थन मूल्य (MSP) से अधिक प्रीमियम मूल्य प्राप्त होता है। यह ऑर्गेनिक उत्पादकों के लिए उच्च और स्थिर आय सुनिश्चित करता है।
iii) सुनिश्चित बाजार लिंकेज
आधुनिक व्यापार, सरकारी आउटलेट्स, ई-कॉमर्स और संस्थागत खरीदारों के माध्यम से, राष्ट्रीय सहकारी ऑर्गेनिक्स लिमिटेड (NCOL) बाजार एक्सेस का विस्तार कर रहा है, जिससे जैविक गेहूँ और दालों का बड़े पैमाने पर प्रापण संभव हो रहा है।
iv) क्लस्टर-आधारित ऑर्गेनिक खेती मॉडल
राष्ट्रीय सहकारी ऑर्गेनिक्स लिमिटेड (NCOL) किसान उत्पादक संगठनों (FPOs) और सहकारी समितियों को प्रमाणित जैविक प्रथाओं को अपनाने, प्रति एकड़ इनपुट लागत को कम करने और मिट्टी के स्वास्थ्य में सुधार करने के लिए सहयोग प्रदान करता है।
v) प्रमाणीकरण और अभिवीक्षणीयता (Traceability) समर्थन
किसानों को अनुपालन का वित्तीय बोझ न उठाना पड़े, इसके लिए एनपीओपी प्रमाणीकरण, परीक्षण, और डिजिटल अभिवीक्षणीयता (digital traceability) के लिए समर्थन प्रदान किया जाता है। इससे बाजार स्वीकृति और निर्यात क्षमता बढ़ती है I
vi) ब्रांड-नेतृत्व वाला मूल्य संवर्धन
भारत ऑर्गेनिक्स लेबल के तहत, उत्पादों को साफ किया जाता है, प्रसंस्कृत किया जाता है, पैक किया जाता है और D2C, ई-कॉमर्स तथा खुदरा नेटवर्क के माध्यम से बेचा जाता है। यह मूल्य संवर्धन सहकारिता आधारित विपणन के माध्यम से किसानों के लिए उच्च रिटर्न लाता है।
vii) प्रशिक्षण और क्षमता निर्माण
किसानों को जैविक पद्धतियों, मृदा पुनर्जनन, कीट प्रबंधन, और अवशेष-मुक्त खेती में प्रशिक्षित किया जाता है, जिससे दीर्घकालिक उत्पादकता में सुधार होता है और रासायनिक निर्भरता कम होती है।
यह जानकारी केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Cooperation
Demand for Organic Wheat and Pulses
17 DEC 2025 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
There is a significant and steadily growing demand for organic wheat and pulses in the Indian market. Consumer preference is shifting towards chemical-free, traceable and sustainably grown food, especially in urban and semi-urban centres. Rising health awareness, increasing household incomes, and trust in certified organic supply chains have further boosted demand.
National Cooperative Organics Limited (NCOL), through its Bharat Organics brand, is ensuring that organic wheat and tur dal farmers get better prices, assured procurement, reduced input costs, stronger certification support, and nationwide market access. NCOL is undertaking several measures to directly benefit farmers engaged in organic wheat and tur dal cultivation as follows:
i) Direct Procurement by Bharat Organics
Procurement of organic wheat and pulses is done directly from certified farmers, ensuring:
• Transparent pricing
• On-time payments
• Reduction of post-harvest losses
• No exploitation by middlemen
ii) MSP-plus Pricing
Farmers receive premium prices over conventional MSP due to direct procurement without intermediaries. This ensures higher and stable income for organic growers.
iii) Assured Market Linkage
Through modern trade, government outlets, e-commerce and institutional buyers, NCOL is expanding market access, enabling large scale procurement of organic wheat and pulses.
iv) Cluster-Based Organic Farming Model
NCOL supports farmer producer organisations (FPOs) and cooperative societies to adopt certified organic practices, reducing per-acre input costs and improving soil health.
v) Certification & Traceability Support
Support is provided for NPOP certification, testing, and digital traceability so farmers do not bear the financial burden of compliance. This increases market acceptance and export potential.
vi) Brand-Led Value Addition
Under the Bharat Organics label, products are cleaned, processed, packed and sold across D2C, e-commerce and retail networks. This value addition brings higher returns to farmers through cooperative-based marketing.
vii) Training & Capacity Building
Farmers are trained in organic methods, soil regeneration, pest management, and residue-free cultivation, improving long-term productivity and reducing chemical dependency.
This information was given by Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Rajya Sabha.