Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
INLAND PORT FACILITY IN RAJASTHAN
13 DEC 2025 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Deendayal Port Authority provides one of the cheapest transport facilities for export sector and it offers one of the lowest Cargo and Vessel related Charges amongst all Major Ports in the country. Inland Port facilities are already available in Rajasthan through 12 notified Inland Container Depots (ICDs) by Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC), which support the movement of export–import cargo. These ICDs can be utilized for customs clearance and related logistics services, for the trade. A list of the Inland Container Depots located in Rajasthan is attached as below.
Sl. No.
Inland Container Depots (ICD)
1
Bhilwara
2
Bhiwadi
3
Jaipur
4
Jodhpur
5
Kota
6
Udaipur
7
Ravatha Road, Kota
8
Mandavariya (Kishangarh), District Ajmer
9
Hindaun City, District Karauli
10
Kathuwas and Mandhan Village, District Alwar
11
Dhanakya
12
Kishangarh
This information was given by the Union Minister of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal Ji, in a written reply to the Lok Sabha.

بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کی وزارت
راجستھان میں اندرون ملک بندرگاہ کی سہولت
13 DEC 2025 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
دیندیال پورٹ اتھارٹی برآمدی شعبے کے لیے سب سے سستی ٹرانسپورٹ سہولیات میں سے ایک فراہم کرتی ہے اور ملک کی تمام بڑی بندرگاہوں میں سب سے کم کارگو اور جہاز سے متعلق چارجز میں سے ایک فراہم کرتی ہے۔ اندرون ملک بندرگاہ کی سہولیات پہلے ہی راجستھان میں سینٹرل بورڈ آف ان ڈائریکٹ ٹیکسز اینڈ کسٹمز (CBIC) کے ذریعے 12 نوٹیفائیڈ ان لینڈ کنٹینر ڈپو (ICDs) کے ذریعے دستیاب ہیں، جو برآمد-درآمد کارگو کی نقل و حرکت میں مدد کرتے ہیں۔ تجارت کے لیے یہ ICDs کسٹمز کلیئرنس اور متعلقہ لاجسٹکس خدمات کے لیے استعمال کیے جا سکتے ہیں۔ راجستھان میں واقع ان لینڈ کنٹینر ڈپو کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے۔
نمبر شمار
ان لینڈ کنٹینر ڈپو (ICD)
1
بھیلواڑہ
2
بھیواڑی
3
جے پور
4
جودھپور
5
کوٹا
6
ادے پور
7
راوتھا روڈ، کوٹا
8
منڈاوریہ (کشن گڑھ)، ضلع اجمیر
9
ہنڈاون شہر، ضلع کراؤلی
10
کتھوواس اور مندھن گاؤں، ضلع الوار
11
دھنکیہ
12
کشن گڑھ
یہ معلومات بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے لوک سبھا کو تحریری جواب میں دی۔