Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: NATIONAL GOOD GOVERNANCE REFORM INITIATIVE
11 DEC 2025 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances has taken several initiatives for Good Governance which inter alia include, CPGRAMS (Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System) for time bound grievance redressal and monitoring through dashboards, Adoption of E-Office across government for digital noting, file tracking and electronic movement of files to reduce processing time & improve transparency and accountability along with reducing levels of file movements for efficiency in decision making, PM Awards for excellence in Public Administration for recognition of Good Governance practices across States/Ministries and their dissemination for replication, through National Good Governance Webinar Series, Regional Conferences and Extensive use of dashboards, service analytics & citizen feedback through Call Centre to ensure transparency & accountability.
The Government has established the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS), a 24x7 online platform that enables citizens to lodge grievances related to service delivery by public authorities. Further, the Department continues to support Central Ministries/Departments and State/UT Governments through its existing initiatives such as CPGRAMS, National E-Services Delivery Assessment (NeSDA) and monthly NeSDA Way Forward in monitoring the grievance redressal and progress of e Service delivery.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद का प्रश्न : राष्ट्रीय सुशासन सुधार पहल
11 DEC 2025 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग ने सुशासन के लिए कई पहलें की हैं। इन पहलों में मुख्य रूप से समयबद्ध शिकायत निवारण और डैशबोर्ड के माध्यम से निगरानी के लिए सीपीग्राम (केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली), प्रसंस्करण समय को कम करने और पारदर्शिता एवं जवाबदेही में सुधार करने के साथ-साथ निर्णय लेने में दक्षता के लिए फाइल मूवमेंट के स्तर को कम करने हेतु डिजिटल नोटिंग, फाइल ट्रैकिंग और फाइलों के इलेक्ट्रॉनिक मूवमेंट के लिए पूरे सरकारी तंत्र में ई-ऑफिस को अपनाना, राज्यों/मंत्रालयों में सुशासन प्रथाओं की मान्यता और उनके प्रसार के लिए लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार, राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार श्रृंखला, क्षेत्रीय सम्मेलन और पारदर्शिता एवं जवाबदेही सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कॉल सेंटर के माध्यम से डैशबोर्ड, सेवा विश्लेषण और नागरिक प्रतिक्रिया का व्यापक उपयोग शामिल हैं।
सरकार ने केंद्रीयकृत सार्वजनिक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीग्राम्स) की स्थापना की है, जो एक 24x7 ऑनलाइन प्लेटफॉर्म है और नागरिकों को सार्वजनिक प्राधिकरणों द्वारा दी जाने वाली सेवाओं से संबंधित शिकायतों को दर्ज करने में सक्षम बनाती है। इसके अलावा, विभाग सीपीग्राम्स, राष्ट्रीय ई- सेवा वितरण मूल्यांकन (एनईएसडीए) और मासिक एनईएसडीए वे फॉरवर्ड जैसी अपनी मौजूदा पहलों के माध्यम से शिकायत निवारण और ई- सेवा वितरण की प्रगति की निगरानी में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और विभागों तथा राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश सरकारों को निरंतर सहयोग प्रदान करता है।