Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: NATIONAL GOOD GOVERNANCE REFORM INITIATIVE
11 DEC 2025 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances has taken several initiatives for Good Governance which inter alia include, CPGRAMS (Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System) for time bound grievance redressal and monitoring through dashboards, Adoption of E-Office across government for digital noting, file tracking and electronic movement of files to reduce processing time & improve transparency and accountability along with reducing levels of file movements for efficiency in decision making, PM Awards for excellence in Public Administration for recognition of Good Governance practices across States/Ministries and their dissemination for replication, through National Good Governance Webinar Series, Regional Conferences and Extensive use of dashboards, service analytics & citizen feedback through Call Centre to ensure transparency & accountability.
The Government has established the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS), a 24x7 online platform that enables citizens to lodge grievances related to service delivery by public authorities. Further, the Department continues to support Central Ministries/Departments and State/UT Governments through its existing initiatives such as CPGRAMS, National E-Services Delivery Assessment (NeSDA) and monthly NeSDA Way Forward in monitoring the grievance redressal and progress of e Service delivery.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
دامپارلیمانی سوال: اچھی طرز حکمرانی سے متعلق قومی اصلاحاتی اق
11 DEC 2025 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے نے اچھی طرزِ حکمرانی کے لیے کئی اقدامات کیے ہیں، جن میں بالخصوص شامل ہیں -سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس (ایک مرکزی عوامی شکایت ازالہ اور مانیٹرنگ نظام) جو مقررہ وقت میں شکایات کے ازالے اور ڈیش بورڈ کے ذریعے ان کی نگرانی کے لیے استعمال ہوتا ہے،ای-آفس کا سرکاری محکموں میں نفاذ — جس کے ذریعے ڈیجیٹل نوٹنگ، فائل کی ٹریکنگ اور فائلوں کی برقی منتقلی ممکن ہوتی ہے، تاکہ کارروائی کا وقت کم ہو، شفافیت اور جوابدہی میں اضافہ ہو اور فیصلہ سازی کے عمل میں غیر ضروری فائل کے مراحل کم کیے جاسکیں، عوامی انتظامیہ میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لیے وزیر اعظم ایوارڈ— جو ریاستوں/وزارتوں میں اچھی طرز حکمرانی کے بہترین طور طریقوں کو تسلیم کرنے اور انہیں دیگر مقامات پر نافذ کرنے کے لیے فروغ دیتے ہیں، نیشنل گُڈ گورننس ویبینار سیریز، علاقائی کانفرنسیں اور ڈیش بورڈز کا وسیع استعمال — تاکہ خدمات کے تجزیاتی مطالعے اور کال سینٹر کے ذریعے شہریوں کی رائے حاصل کی جاسکے اور شفافیت و جوابدہی کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے۔
حکومت نے ’’مرکزی عوامی شکایت ازالہ و مانیٹرنگ نظام(سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس)‘‘ قائم کیا ہے، جو 24x7 آن لائن پلیٹ فارم ہے اور شہریوں کو عوامی اتھارٹیز کی جانب سے فراہم کی جانے والی خدمات سے متعلق شکایات درج کرنے کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے۔ مزید یہ کہ، محکمہ اپنی موجودہ پہل جیسےسی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس، نیشنل ای سروسز ڈلیوری اسیسمنٹ(این ای ایس ڈی اے) اور ماہانہ ’’نیسڈا وے فارورڈ‘‘ کے ذریعے مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں اور ریاستی/مرکز کے زیر انتظام حکومتوں کو شکایات کے ازالے اور ای سروس ڈلیوری کی پیش رفت کی نگرانی میں مسلسل معاونت فراہم کرتا ہے۔