Ministry of Cooperation
Modernisation of Cooperative Societies & PACS digitalisation in Bihar
10 DEC 2025 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
1. Ministry has reviewed progress of Computerisation of PACS Project in Bihar upto October, 2025 including functioning of new workflow and payment modules. Regular monthly review meetings are conducted with States/UTs to assess progress, particularly in the PACS computerization Project. Key stakeholders like States/UTs, including NABARD have been engaged to review the implementation of this project. A structured monitoring framework has also been established, comprising the National Level Monitoring and Implementation Committee (NLMIC), State and District Level Implementation and Monitoring Committees (SLIMC and DLIMC), State Cooperative Development Committee (SCDC) (under the Chief Secretary), and District Cooperative Development Committee (DCDC) (under the District Collector). These bodies ensure effective implementation, oversight, and coordination of all cooperative sector initiatives, including PACS computerization.
It is also reviewed through visit of Senior Officers from Ministry of Cooperation to the States/UTs .
1. PACS are developed as hubs for delivering benefits from schemes such as Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana(PMFBY), Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samriddhi Kendra (PMKSK), interest subvention, fertiliser and seed distribution, PDS outlets, LPG/Petrol/Diesel dealerships, custom hiring, PM Jan Aushadhi Kendras, Common Service Centres, etc.. and Integration with the state specific portal like, Bhulekh portal (In U.P and M.P), e-KYC and e-Uparjan (M.P), e-Crop, CCRC (Andra Pradesh) and other schemes of other States and also with the Cooperative Banking systems.
Various steps taken to convert PACS into multi-service centres for farmers in Bihar, are as under:
Storage – Under State Plan in Bihar, 7,221 Godowns have been constructed in PACS throughout the state creating storage capacity of 17.14 Lakh MT, thereby fortifying the physical infrastructure. 278 Godowns carrying storage capacity of 2.49 lakh MT have been sanctioned during present FY 2025-26.
As on date, 36 PACS with capacity of 1,33,500 MT have been identified by Cooperative Department, Govt. of Bihar under the World’s Largest Grain Storage Plan (WLGSP). A tripartite MoU has been signed between PACS, Cooperative Banks, and Bihar State Warehousing Corporation (BSWC) for construction of godowns under WLGSP.
As per National Cooperative Database(NCD), 7,398 PACS are working as Custom Hiring Centres. The list of those centres are at Annexure ‘A’.
Retail –
1. In Bihar, so far, 12 PACS have applied for petrol/diesel retail outlets in CC2/open category, and 05 PACS have been selected by Oil Marketing Companies.
2. Further, out of 412 applications received from PACS as PM Jan Aushadhi Kendras, drug license has been issued to 30 PACS and currently 21 Jan Aushadhi Kendra are operational in PACS.
Agricultural Inputs – At present, 2271 PACS have fertilizer license, out of which 1681 PACS have been upgraded as PM Kisan Samriddhi Kendras. These Kendras provides additional services such as soil testing, training etc.
Doorstep Financial Services:
1. Under Financial Inclusion Fund, NABARD and Bihar State Cooperative Bank have sanctioned an amount of Rs. 1.76 cr for 785 micro-ATMs during FY 2024-25 and Rs.53.77 lakh for 239 micro-ATMs in FY 2025-26. Further, Rs.22.11 lakh has been sanctioned for conducting 390 Financial Literacy Awareness Programmes(FLAPs) to DCCBs for organizing FLAPs for dissemination of financial literacy to rural population including farmers. During FY 2025-26, 130 FLAPs with grant assistance of Rs. 7.53 lakh have been sanctioned to DCCBs for conducting financial literacy under FIF (Financial Inclusion Fund) .
2. At present, 5256 PACS are functioning as Common Service Centres providing services on banking education, Digi Pay, IRCTC, Electricity bill, KVK crop health care etc.
(c): The funds sanctioned all over India under the Computerisation of PACS Project and Strengthening of Cooperative Societies through IT Interventions (Computerisation of Agriculture and Rural Development Bank(ARDBs)and Computerisation of Registrar of Cooperative Societies(RCS)) are as under:
Under Centrally Sponsored Project for Computerization of PACS (CSPCP), total funds sanctioned to State of Bihar are Rs. 51.76 Crore and a year wise and state-wise details are at Annexure-‘B’.
Under Strengthening of Cooperative Societies through IT interventions Project, funds are released in two components i.e a) Computerisation of ARDB b) Computerisation of Registrar of Cooperative Societies Office(RCS). The funds sanctioned are under these two abovementioned components are at Annexure-‘C’ and Annexure ‘D’ respectively.
As on 25.11.2025, National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC) has cumulatively disbursed ₹4,67,455.66 crore for the development of cooperative institutions across the country. Out of which ₹11,534.17 crore has been disbursed for cooperative development in Bihar. The details of disbursement of last five in Bihar is provided at Annexure-‘E’
NCDC has been providing financial assistance to the cooperative sector under its Corporation-sponsored schemes, covering a wide range of notified commodities and services, as amended from time to time. In recent years, NCDC has introduced sector-specific schemes and focused products to align with the evolving needs of the cooperative sector, with special emphasis on women empowerment, digitization of cooperatives, and rural healthcare. Details of the activities supported and schemes implemented are provided at Annexure-‘F’.
An amount of Rs.21,20,552/- (Rupees Twenty-One Lakh Twenty Thousand Five Hundred Fifty-Two Only) has been sanctioned to 09 Primary Agriculture Credit Societies(PACS) under Comprehensive Infrastructure Support to PACS under the Cooperative Development Fund (CDF- 005) over a period of 5 years from FY 2020 to FY 2025.
NABARD has conducted training of Core Master Trainers/ Master Trainers and PACS officials to create a competent pool of resources for operationalization of the e-PACS software given to PACS under the PACS Computerization Project. So far, an amount of Rs.2,15,11,259 (Rupees Two Crore Fifteen Lakh Eleven Thousand Two Hundred Fifty-Nine Only) has been sanctioned during FY 2024-25 to FY 2025-26 for training of officials of System Integrator (SI), DCCB and PACS.
*****
Annexure-‘A’
List of Custom Hiring Centres
S.No
State
Hiring Agricultural Implements
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
5
2
BIHAR
2,661
3
GOA
2
4
GUJARAT
34
5
HARYANA
24
6
HIMACHAL PRADESH
5
7
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
4
8
JHARKHAND
12
9
KARNATAKA
108
10
KERALA
43
11
MADHYA PRADESH
87
12
MAHARASHTRA
25
13
MANIPUR
30
14
MEGHALAYA
17
15
MIZORAM
2
16
NAGALAND
1
17
ODISHA
31
18
PUDUCHERRY
29
19
PUNJAB
2,024
20
RAJASTHAN
1,046
21
TAMIL NADU
857
22
TELANGANA
3
23
TRIPURA
6
24
UTTAR PRADESH
169
25
UTTARAKHAND
1
26
WEST BENGAL
172
Total
7,398
Annexure-‘B’
Computerisation of PACS Project
Rs. in crores
S.No
States/UTs
Amount released in FY 2022-23
Amount released in
FY 2023-24
Amount released in FY 2024-25
Amount released in FY 2025-26
Total amount released
1
Maharashtra
87.95
33.65
-
9.14
130.73
2
Rajasthan
23.78
43.30
11.00
6.76
84.83
3
Gujarat
-
58.30
22.19
13.48
93.97
4
Uttar Pradesh
11.28
42.30
-
13.51
67.10
5
Karnataka
40.25
15.39
-
12.19
67.83
6
Madhya Pradesh
33.23
25.42
-
7.78
66.43
7
Tamil Nadu
33.20
12.48
-
6.05
51.73
8
Bihar
32.95
-
14.66
4.15
51.76
9
West Bengal
30.54
-
-
15.25
45.79
10
Punjab
25.52
-
-
7.42
32.94
11
Andhra Pradesh
14.93
3.74
14.54
2.10
35.31
12
Chhattisgarh
14.86
-
10.21
3.28
28.35
13
Himachal Pradesh
9.56
7.32
3.09
6.77
26.74
14
Jharkhand
10.99
-
15.10
8.21
34.30
15
Haryana
4.85
2.44
-
1.50
8.79
16
Uttarakhand
-
3.69
-
-
3.69
17
Assam
6.41
2.45
6.39
1.76
17.02
18
J&K
5.25
1.52
1.85
1.75
10.37
19
Tripura
2.95
1.13
3.03
-
7.11
20
Manipur
2.55
-
-
0.59
3.14
21
Nagaland
0.36
2.46
1.60
0.01
4.43
22
Meghalaya
1.23
-
-
1.11
2.34
23
Sikkim
1.18
0.90
0.79
0.41
3.28
24
Goa
0.32
0.13
0.44
0.31
1.19
25
ANI
-
0.69
-
-
0.69
26
Puducherry
0.44
0.17
-
0.06
0.67
27
Mizoram
0.27
-
0.44
0.56
1.27
28
Arunachal Pradesh
0.15
0.12
0.09
-
0.36
29
Ladakh
-
0.12
-
-
0.12
30
Odisha
-
-
-
18.07
18.07
31
DNH&DD
-
-
0.12
-
0.12
32
Sub-Total
395.00
257.71
105.54
142.24
900.49
33
NABARD
100.00
40.92
25.00
-
165.92
34
Total
495.00
298.63
130.54
-
1,066.41
Annexure-‘C’
Computerisation of ARDB Project
Rs. in crores
S. No.
States/UTs
Amount released in FY 2023-24
Amount released in FY 2024-25
Amount released in FY 2025-26
Total Amount released
1
Puducherry
0.04
-
0.07
0.11
2
Punjab
0.47
-
0.48
0.94
3
J&K
0.26
-
-
0.26
4
Tripura
0.04
-
-
0.04
5
Uttar Pradesh
1.27
-
0.48
1.75
6
Karnataka
0.80
-
0.48
1.28
7
Tamil Nadu
-
1.49
0.48
1.96
8
Haryana
-
0.76
-
0.76
9
Himachal Pradesh
-
0.56
0.48
1.04
10
Gujarat
-
0.82
-
0.82
11
Rajasthan
-
0.67
0.48
1.14
Total
2.88
4.29
2.93
10.10
Note:- Jammu & Kashmir has now opted out from the project.
Annexure-‘D’
Computerisation of RCS Office
S.N
States/UT
1st instalment released in 2023-24
(In Lakhs)
1st instalment released in
2024-25
(In Lakhs)
1st instalment released in
2025-26
(In lakhs)
1st instalment released in
2025-26
(In lakhs)
for Hardware & cloud
without CSNA for Software Development
Funds transferred to NCDC (CSNA) for Software Development
for Hardware & cloud
Funds transferred to NCDC (CSNA) for Software Development
for Hardware
(SPARSH) & cloud
Funds transferred to NCDC (TSA)for Software Development
1
Andaman and Nicobar
2.175
6.525
2
Andhra Pradesh
-
75
3
Arunachal Pradesh
-
50.9
37.5
4
Assam
14.9175
30
5
Bihar
10.9125
32.74
52.41
6
Chandigarh
-
14.9
75
7
Chhattisgarh
-
46.45
37.5
61.82
8
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
-
14.9
75
9
Goa
0.765
8.95
75
10
Gujarat
13.8375
43.65
11
Haryana
-
74.6
56.55
12
Himachal Pradesh
-
35.76
13
Jammu and Kashmir
7.71
13.98
14
Jharkhand
6.975
15
Karnataka
13.0725
35.15
50
2.035
16
Kerala
-
-
17
Ladakh
1.725
14.9
75
18
Lakshadweep
0.6375
19
Madhya Pradesh
18.405
20
Maharashtra
75
21
Manipur
7.2225
22
Meghalaya
3.40875
23
Mizoram
-
75
15.79
24
Nagaland
7.2225
21.67
25
NCT of Delhi
-
13.45
73.45
14.42
26
Odisha
-
75
12.89
27
Puducherry
2.1
11.95
75
9.1
28
Punjab
6.435
18.55
29
Rajasthan
81.36
30
Sikkim
3.1725
6.3
1.61
31
Tamil Nadu
-
75
42.85
32
Telangana
13.8375
20.755
33
Tripura
3.9825
11.94
65
34
Uttar Pradesh
25.065
35
Uttarakhand
4.82625
9.7
36
West Bengal
23.76
61.39
Total
168.405
441.305
225
1020.5
118.37
181.98
1805.175
181.98
Grand Total
2155.56
Annexure-‘E’
Last 5 Years Activity wise Disbursement by NCDC in Bihar
Rs. in Crores
S. No
Activity
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
as on 25.11.2025
Total
1
SERVICE COOP.
1,600.00
2,800.00
4,000.00
8,400.00
2
I C D P
14.48
1.22
3.53
12.36
31.59
3
INPUTS
13.00
52.00
39.76
0.10
0.09
104.95
4
DAIRY & LIVE STOCK
6.12
3.65
6.58
16.35
5
FPO
0.94
3.64
2.98
5.64
5.78
18.98
6
FISHERIES
0.09
0.08
0.39
0.39
0.95
7
FISHERIES FPO (FFPO)
0.16
0.10
1.19
0.25
1.70
8
STORAGE
800.00
0.25
800.25
Total
1,633.60
2,857.90
4,053.75
815.83
7.32
6.37
9,374.77
Annexure – ‘F’
SCHEMES / ACTIVITIES ASSISTED BY NCDC
1) CORPORATION SPONSORED SCHEMES:
A) ACTIVITIES ASSISTED:
NCDC provides financial assistance in the form of loans (both Term Loans and Investment Loans) and subsidy to the cooperative societies for their development. The loan component is provided from out of NCDC’s own funds while the eligible subsidy is provided after dovetailing from other Central Sector Schemes. The list of activities assisted by NCDC is as under:-
1. Marketing:
2. Processing:
3. Storage:
4. Cold Chain:
5. Industrial:
6. Distribution of essential consumer articles through cooperatives:
7. Credit & Service Cooperatives/ Notified Services:
8. Cooperative Banking Unit:
9. Agricultural Services:
10. District Plan Schemes:
11. Weaker Section Cooperatives:
12. Assistance for Computerization of Cooperatives:
13. Promotional and Developmental programmes.
B. FOCUSSED PRODUCTS OF NCDC:
1. YUVA SAHAKAR - ­Cooperative Enterprise Support and Innovation Scheme: The scheme launched in the financial year 2019-20 aims at encouraging newly formed cooperative societies with new and/ or innovative ideas.
2. Ayushman Sahakar: The scheme launched in the financial year 2020-21 has a comprehensive approach to cover hospitals, healthcare, medical education, nursing education, paramedical education, health insurance and holistic health systems such as AYUSH.
3. NAndini Sahakar: The scheme is in operation since financial year
2020-21, which aims to improve the socio-economic status of women and supports the entrepreneurial dynamism of women through women’s cooperatives. It will converge critical inputs of women’s enterprise, business plan formulation, capacity development, credit and subsidy, and/ or interest subvention of other schemes.
4. DAIRY SAHAKAR: The scheme launched in the financial year 2021-22 is a cooperative dairy business focused framework of financial assistance for encouraging cooperatives to achieve higher outcomes in ESG (environmental, social, governance) linked activities. It includes the creation of infrastructure by cooperatives for new projects and modernization and/or expansion of existing projects.
5. DIGITAL SAHAKAR: The scheme is in operation since 2021-22 aligned with the principles of Digital India, NCDC has conceived a focused financial assistance framework for Digitally Empowered Cooperatives for handholding and credit linkage by NCDC, dovetailed with grant, subsidy, incentives, etc. from the Government of India / State / UT / agencies with the objective of cooperatives actively partaking in Digital India.
6. SWAYAM SHAKTI SAHAKAR YOJNA: The scheme launched in the financial year 2022-23 for providing NCDC's financial assistance to Agricultural Credit Cooperatives for providing loan/advances to Women Self Help Groups (SHGs).
7. DEERGHAVADHI KRISHAK PUNJI SAHAKAR YOJNA: The scheme launched in the financial year 2022-23 for extending NCDC's long-term financial assistance to Agricultural Credit Cooperatives towards their onward lending of long-term loans/advances for activities/commodities/services under the purview of NCDC.
II Other Central Schemes:
1. Agricultural Marketing Infrastructure (AMI) sub scheme of Central Sector Integrated Scheme on Agriculture Marketing (CSISAM) for Storage and other than Storage Infrastructure-DAC&FW, MOA&FW Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana (Training) - DAC&FW, MOA&FW
2. Mission for Integrated Development of Horticulture (MIDH) - DAC&FW, MOA&FW
3. Interest Subvention & Credit Guarantee through Financing Facility under Agriculture Infrastructure Fund scheme - Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare.
4. Assistance for Boosting Seed Production component under Sub-Mission for Seed and Planting Material (SMSP) of National Mission on Agricultural Extension and Technology (NMAET)
5. PM Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY) – Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying
6. PM Matsya Kisan Samridhi Sah-Yojana (PM-MKSSY) – sub scheme under PMMSY by Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying.
7. PM Formalisation of Micro Food Processing Enterprises (PMFME)- Ministry of Food Processing Industries
8. Scheme for Formation and Promotion of 10,000 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) – Ministry of Agriculture & Farmer’s Welfare.
9. (i) Pradhan Mantri Kisan Sampada Yojna (PMKSY) – Scheme for Food Processing and Value Addition - Ministry of Food Processing Industries.
(ii) Pradhan Mantri Kisan Sampada Yojna (PMKSY) - Integrated Cold Chain and Value Addition Infrastructure Scheme - Ministry of Food Processing Industries.
1. National Scheduled Tribes Finance and Development Corporation (NSTFDC) - Ministry of Tribal Affairs.
2. National Livestock Mission (NLM) and Rashtriya Gokul Mission (RGM) - Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying.
1. Re-aligned Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF),
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying.
This information was given by Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Rajya Sabha.

تعاون کی وزارت
بہار میں کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کی جدید کاری اور پی اے سی ایس کا ڈیجیٹلائزیشن
10 DEC 2025 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
1. وزارت نے بہار میں اکتوبر 2025 تک پی اے سی ایس پروجیکٹ کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن کی پیشرفت کا جائزہ لیا ہے، جس میں نئے ورک فلو اور ادائیگی ماڈیول کے کام کی صورتحال شامل ہے۔ ریاستوں/یو ٹی کے ساتھ باقاعدہ ماہانہ جائزہ میٹنگیں منعقد کی جاتی ہیں تاکہ خاص طور پر پی اے سی ایس کمپیوٹرائزیشن پروجیکٹ میں پیشرفت کا جائزہ لیا جائے۔ اہم اسٹیک ہولڈر جیسے ریاستیں/یو ٹ، بشمول نابارڈ کو اس پروجیکٹ کی نفاذ کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ ایک منظم نگرانی فریم ورک بھی قائم کیا گیا ہے، جس میں قومی سطح کی نگرانی اور نفاذ کمیٹی، ریاستی اور ضلعی سطح کی نفاذ اور نگرانی کمیٹیاں (ایس ایل آئی ایم سی اور ڈی ایل آئی ایم سی)، ریاستی کوآپریٹو ترقیاتی کمیٹی (ایس سی ڈی سی) (چیف سیکریٹری کے تحت)، اور ضلعی کوآپریٹو ترقیاتی کمیٹی (ڈی سی ڈی سی) (ضلع کلکٹر کے تحت) شامل ہیں۔ یہ ادارے تمام کوآپریٹو سیکٹر کی سرگرمیوں، بشمول پی اے سی ایس کمپیوٹرائزیشن کے مؤثر نفاذ، نگرانی اور ہم آہنگی کو یقینی بناتے ہیں۔
تعاون کی وزارت کے سینئر افسران کے ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے دورے کے ذریعے بھی اس کا جائزہ لیا جاتا ہے۔
1. پی اے سی ایس کو ایسے مراکز کے طور پر ترقی دی جا رہی ہے جہاں سے پردھان منتری فصل بیمہ یوجنا (پی ایم ایف بی وائی)، پردھان منتری کسان سمرِدھی کیندر (پی ایم کے ایس کے)، سود میں سبسڈی، کھاد اور بیج کی تقسیم، سرکاری راشن نظام (پی ڈی ایس) کی دکانیں، ایل پی جی/پٹرول/ڈیزل ڈیلرشپ، کَسٹم ہائرنگ، پی ایم جن اوشدھی کیندر، کامن سروس سینٹر وغیرہ جیسی اسکیموں کے فوائد فراہم کیے جائیں گے اور انہیں ریاستی سطح کے مخصوص پورٹل کے ساتھ بھی جوڑا جا رہا ہے، جیسے بھولیکھ پورٹل (یوپی اور ایم پی)، ای-کے وائی سی اور ای-اپارجن (ایم پی)، ای-کراپ، سی سی آر سی (آندھرا پردیش) اور دیگر ریاستوں کی اسکیمیں، نیز کوآپریٹو بینکنگ سسٹم کے ساتھ ان کا انضمام کیا جا رہا ہے۔
بہار میں کسانوں کے لیے پی اے سی ایس کو ملٹی سروس سینٹرز میں تبدیل کرنے کے لیے کیے گئے مختلف اقدامات درج ذیل ہیں:
ذخیرہ: ریاستی منصوبہ (اسٹیٹ پلان) کے تحت بہار میں پی اے سی ایس کے لیے پوری ریاست میں 7,221 گودام تعمیر کیے گئے ہیں، جن کے ذریعے 17.14 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی ذخیرہ کی صلاحیت پیدا ہوئی ہے، جس سے فزیکل انفراسٹرکچر مضبوط ہوا ہے۔ مالی سال 2025-26 کے دوران 2.49 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی ذخیرہ صلاحیت والے مزید 278 گوداموں کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
نیشنل کوآپریٹو ڈیٹا بیس (این سی ڈی) کے مطابق، 7,398 پی اے سی ایس کسٹم ہائرنگ سینٹر کے طور پر کام کر رہے ہیں۔ ان مراکز کی فہرست ضمیمہ 'A' میں ہے۔
خوردہ –
1. بہار میں، اب تک، 12 پی اے سی ایس نے سی سی2/اوپن زمرہ میں پیٹرول/ڈیزل ریٹیل آؤٹ لیٹ کے لیے درخواست دی ہے اور 05 پی اے سی ایس کو آئل مارکیٹنگ کمپنیوں نے منتخب کیا ہے۔
2. اس کے علاوہ پی اے سی ایس سے پی ایم جن اوشدھی کیندروں کے طور پر موصول ہونے والی 412 درخواستوں میں سے 30 پی اے سی ایس کو ڈرگ لائسنس جاری کیا گیا ہے اور فی الحال پی اے سی ایس میں 21 جن اوشدھی کیندر کام کر رہے ہیں۔
زراعتی انپُٹ: فی الحال 2,271 پی اے سی ایس کے پاس کھاد کا لائسنس ہے، جن میں سے 1,681 پی اے سی ایس کو اپ گریڈ کر کے پردھان منتری کسان سمردھی کیندر بنایا گیا ہے۔ یہ کیندر مٹی کی جانچ، تربیت وغیرہ جیسی اضافی خدمات بھی فراہم کرتے ہیں۔
گھر پر مالی خدمات:
1. مالی شمولیت فنڈ کے تحت نابارڈ اور بہار اسٹیٹ کوآپریٹو بینک نے مالی سال 2024-25 میں 785 مائیکرو اے ٹی ایم کے لیے 1.76 کروڑ روپے کی رقم منظور کی ہے اور مالی سال 2025-26 میں 239 مائیکرو اے ٹی ایم کے لیے 53.77 لاکھ روپے کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ مزید یہ کہ مالی خواندگی بیداری پروگرام (ایف ایل اے پی) کے انعقاد کے لیے ڈی سی سی بی کو 390 پروگراموں کے لیے 22.11 لاکھ روپے کی منظوری دی گئی ہے، تاکہ دیہی آبادی بشمول کسانوں میں مالی خواندگی کا فروغ کیا جا سکے۔ مالی سال 2025-26 کے دوران ایف آئی ایف کے تحت مالی خواندگی پروگراموں کے لیے ڈی سی سی بی کو 130 ایف ایل اے پی کے انعقاد کے لیے 7.53 لاکھ روپے کی گرانٹ امداد کے ساتھ منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
2. فی الحال 5,256 پی اے سی ایس کامن سروس سینٹر کے طور پر کام کر رہے ہیں، جو بینکنگ ایجوکیشن، ڈجی پے، آئی آر سی ٹی سی، بجلی کے بل، کے وی کے کراپ ہیلتھ کیئر وغیرہ جیسی خدمات فراہم کر رہے ہیں۔
(c): مالی سال کے دوران پورے ہندوستان میں پی اے سی ایس کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن پروجیکٹ اور آئی ٹی مداخلت کے ذریعے کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کو مضبوط بنانے (زرعی و دیہی ترقیاتی بینک (اے آر ڈی بی) کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن اور رجسٹرار آف کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز (آر سی ایس) کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن) کے تحت منظور شدہ فنڈ کی تفصیلات حسب ذیل ہیں:
مرکزی معاونتی پروجیکٹ برائے کمپیوٹرائزیشن آف پی اے سی ایس کے تحت ریاست بہار کے لیے کل 51.76 کروڑ روپے کی رقم منظور کی گئی ہے اور سال وار اور ریاست وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ ’ B‘ میں درج ہیں۔
آئی ٹی مداخلت کے ذریعے کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کو مضبوط کرنے کے پروجیکٹ کے تحت فنڈز دو حصوں میں جاری کیے جاتے ہیں، یعنی: (a) زرعی و دیہی ترقیاتی بینک کا کمپیوٹرائزیشن، اور (b) رجسٹرار آف کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز (آر سی ایس) کے دفتر کا کمپیوٹرائزیشن۔ ان دونوں مذکورہ اجزاء کے تحت منظورہ فنڈز کی تفصیلات بالترتیب ضمیمہ ’ C ‘اور ضمیمہ ’D‘ میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
25.11.2025 تک، نیشنل کوآپریٹو ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این سی ڈی سی) نے ملک بھر میں کوآپریٹو اداروں کی ترقی کے لیے مجموعی طور پر 4,67,455.66 کروڑ روپے تقسیم کیے ہیں۔ جس میں سے 11,534.17 کروڑ روپے بہار میں تعاون پر مبنی ترقی کے لیے تقسیم کیے گئے ہیں۔ بہار میں آخری پانچ کی تقسیم کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ ’E‘ میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
این سی ڈی سی اپنی کارپوریشن کے زیر اہتمام اسکیموں کے تحت کوآپریٹو سیکٹر کو مالی امداد فراہم کرتا رہا ہے، جس میں وقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم کی گئی مطلع شدہ اشیاء اور خدمات کی ایک وسیع رینج کا احاطہ کیا جاتا ہے۔ حالیہ برسوں میں، این سی ڈی سی نے خواتین کو با اختیار بنانے، کوآپریٹیو کی ڈیجیٹلائزیشن، اور دیہی صحت کی دیکھ بھال پر خصوصی زور دینے کے ساتھ، کوآپریٹو سیکٹر کی ابھرتی ہوئی ضروریات کے مطابق سیکٹر کے لیے مخصوص اسکیمیں اور توجہ مرکوز مصنوعات متعارف کروائی ہیں۔ تعاون یافتہ سرگرمیوں اور لاگو کی گئی اسکیموں کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ ’F‘ میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
ضمیمہ - 'A'
کسٹم ہائرنگ سینٹروں کی فہرست
S.No
State
Hiring Agricultural Implements
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
5
2
BIHAR
2,661
3
GOA
2
4
GUJARAT
34
5
HARYANA
24
6
HIMACHAL PRADESH
5
7
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
4
8
JHARKHAND
12
9
KARNATAKA
108
10
KERALA
43
11
MADHYA PRADESH
87
12
MAHARASHTRA
25
13
MANIPUR
30
14
MEGHALAYA
17
15
MIZORAM
2
16
NAGALAND
1
17
ODISHA
31
18
PUDUCHERRY
29
19
PUNJAB
2,024
20
RAJASTHAN
1,046
21
TAMIL NADU
857
22
TELANGANA
3
23
TRIPURA
6
24
UTTAR PRADESH
169
25
UTTARAKHAND
1
26
WEST BENGAL
172
Total
7,398
ضمیمہ - 'B'
پی اے سی ایس پروجیکٹ کا کمپیوٹرائزیشن
S.No
States/UTs
Amount released in FY 2022-23
Amount released in
FY 2023-24
Amount released in FY 2024-25
Amount released in FY 2025-26
Total amount released
1
Maharashtra
87.95
33.65
-
9.14
130.73
2
Rajasthan
23.78
43.30
11.00
6.76
84.83
3
Gujarat
-
58.30
22.19
13.48
93.97
4
Uttar Pradesh
11.28
42.30
-
13.51
67.10
5
Karnataka
40.25
15.39
-
12.19
67.83
6
Madhya Pradesh
33.23
25.42
-
7.78
66.43
7
Tamil Nadu
33.20
12.48
-
6.05
51.73
8
Bihar
32.95
-
14.66
4.15
51.76
9
West Bengal
30.54
-
-
15.25
45.79
10
Punjab
25.52
-
-
7.42
32.94
11
Andhra Pradesh
14.93
3.74
14.54
2.10
35.31
12
Chhattisgarh
14.86
-
10.21
3.28
28.35
13
Himachal Pradesh
9.56
7.32
3.09
6.77
26.74
14
Jharkhand
10.99
-
15.10
8.21
34.30
15
Haryana
4.85
2.44
-
1.50
8.79
16
Uttarakhand
-
3.69
-
-
3.69
17
Assam
6.41
2.45
6.39
1.76
17.02
18
J&K
5.25
1.52
1.85
1.75
10.37
19
Tripura
2.95
1.13
3.03
-
7.11
20
Manipur
2.55
-
-
0.59
3.14
21
Nagaland
0.36
2.46
1.60
0.01
4.43
22
Meghalaya
1.23
-
-
1.11
2.34
23
Sikkim
1.18
0.90
0.79
0.41
3.28
24
Goa
0.32
0.13
0.44
0.31
1.19
25
ANI
-
0.69
-
-
0.69
26
Puducherry
0.44
0.17
-
0.06
0.67
27
Mizoram
0.27
-
0.44
0.56
1.27
28
Arunachal Pradesh
0.15
0.12
0.09
-
0.36
29
Ladakh
-
0.12
-
-
0.12
30
Odisha
-
-
-
18.07
18.07
31
DNH&DD
-
-
0.12
-
0.12
32
Sub-Total
395.00
257.71
105.54
142.24
900.49
33
NABARD
100.00
40.92
25.00
-
165.92
34
Total
495.00
298.63
130.54
-
1,066.41
ضمیمہ - 'C'
اے آر ڈی بی پروجیکٹ کا کمپیوٹرائزیشن
S. No.
States/UTs
Amount released in FY 2023-24
Amount released in FY 2024-25
Amount released in FY 2025-26
Total Amount released
1
Puducherry
0.04
-
0.07
0.11
2
Punjab
0.47
-
0.48
0.94
3
J&K
0.26
-
-
0.26
4
Tripura
0.04
-
-
0.04
5
Uttar Pradesh
1.27
-
0.48
1.75
6
Karnataka
0.80
-
0.48
1.28
7
Tamil Nadu
-
1.49
0.48
1.96
8
Haryana
-
0.76
-
0.76
9
Himachal Pradesh
-
0.56
0.48
1.04
10
Gujarat
-
0.82
-
0.82
11
Rajasthan
-
0.67
0.48
1.14
Total
2.88
4.29
2.93
10.10
ضمیمہ - 'D'
آر سی ایس آفس کا کمپیوٹرائزیشن
S.N
States/UT
1st instalment released in 2023-24
(In Lakhs)
1st instalment released in
2024-25
(In Lakhs)
1st instalment released in
2025-26
(In lakhs)
1st instalment released in
2025-26
(In lakhs)
for Hardware & cloud
without CSNA for Software Development
Funds transferred to NCDC (CSNA) for Software Development
for Hardware & cloud
Funds transferred to NCDC (CSNA) for Software Development
for Hardware
(SPARSH) & cloud
Funds transferred to NCDC (TSA)for Software Development
1
Andaman and Nicobar
2.175
6.525
2
Andhra Pradesh
-
75
3
Arunachal Pradesh
-
50.9
37.5
4
Assam
14.9175
30
5
Bihar
10.9125
32.74
52.41
6
Chandigarh
-
14.9
75
7
Chhattisgarh
-
46.45
37.5
61.82
8
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
-
14.9
75
9
Goa
0.765
8.95
75
10
Gujarat
13.8375
43.65
11
Haryana
-
74.6
56.55
12
Himachal Pradesh
-
35.76
13
Jammu and Kashmir
7.71
13.98
14
Jharkhand
6.975
15
Karnataka
13.0725
35.15
50
2.035
16
Kerala
-
-
17
Ladakh
1.725
14.9
75
18
Lakshadweep
0.6375
19
Madhya Pradesh
18.405
20
Maharashtra
75
21
Manipur
7.2225
22
Meghalaya
3.40875
23
Mizoram
-
75
15.79
24
Nagaland
7.2225
21.67
25
NCT of Delhi
-
13.45
73.45
14.42
26
Odisha
-
75
12.89
27
Puducherry
2.1
11.95
75
9.1
28
Punjab
6.435
18.55
29
Rajasthan
81.36
30
Sikkim
3.1725
6.3
1.61
31
Tamil Nadu
-
75
42.85
32
Telangana
13.8375
20.755
33
Tripura
3.9825
11.94
65
34
Uttar Pradesh
25.065
35
Uttarakhand
4.82625
9.7
36
West Bengal
23.76
61.39
Total
168.405
441.305
225
1020.5
118.37
181.98
1805.175
181.98
Grand Total
2155.56
ضمیمہ - 'E'
بہار میں این سی ڈی سی کے ذریعہ پچھلے 5 سالوں کی سرگرمی کے لحاظ سے تقسیم
S. No
Activity
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
as on 25.11.2025
Total
1
SERVICE COOP.
1,600.00
2,800.00
4,000.00
8,400.00
2
I C D P
14.48
1.22
3.53
12.36
31.59
3
INPUTS
13.00
52.00
39.76
0.10
0.09
104.95
4
DAIRY & LIVE STOCK
6.12
3.65
6.58
16.35
5
FPO
0.94
3.64
2.98
5.64
5.78
18.98
6
FISHERIES
0.09
0.08
0.39
0.39
0.95
7
FISHERIES FPO (FFPO)
0.16
0.10
1.19
0.25
1.70
8
STORAGE
800.00
0.25
800.25
Total
1,633.60
2,857.90
4,053.75
815.83
7.32
6.37
9,374.77
ضمیمہ - 'F'
این سی ڈی سی کی مدد سے اسکیم / سرگرمیاں
1) کارپوریشن اسپانسر شدہ اسکیمیں:
A) امدادی سرگرمیاں:
این سی ڈی سی قرضوں کی شکل میں مالی مدد فراہم کرتا ہے (دونوں ٹرم لون اور انویسٹمنٹ لون) اور کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کو ان کی ترقی کے لیے سبسڈی فراہم کرتا ہے۔ قرض کا حصہ این سی ڈی سی کے اپنے فنڈ سے فراہم کیا جاتا ہے جبکہ اہل سبسڈی دیگر مرکزی سیکٹر اسکیموں کے ساتھ ملا کر فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔
B۔ این سی ڈی سی کے فوکسڈ پروڈکٹ
II۔ دیگر مرکزی اسکیمیں:
1. اسٹوریج انفراسٹرکچر کے علاوہ زرعی مارکیٹنگ انفراسٹرکچر سینٹرل سیکٹر انٹیگریٹڈ اسکیم آن ایگریکلچر مارکیٹنگ کی ذیلی اسکیم
2. باغبانی کی مربوط ترقی کا مشن (ایم آئی ڈی ایچ)
3. زرعی انفراسٹرکچر فنڈ اسکیم کے تحت فنانسنگ کی سہولت کے ذریعے سود میں سبوینشن اور کریڈٹ گارنٹی - وزارت زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود۔
4. زرعی توسیع اور ٹیکنالوجی کے قومی مشن
5. پی ایم متسیہ سمپدا یوجنا – ماہی گیری کا محکمہ، ماہی گیری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت
6. پی ایم متسیہ کسان سمردھی سہ یوجنا – ماہی گیری کا محکمہ، ماہی گیری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت کے تحت ذیلی اسکیم۔
7. مائیکرو فوڈ پروسیسنگ انٹرپرائزز کی پی ایم فارملائزیشن - فوڈ پروسیسنگ انڈسٹریز کی وزارت
8. 10,000 فارمر پروڈیوسر آرگنائزیشن (ایف پی او) کی تشکیل اور فروغ کی اسکیم – زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دی۔