महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
अनुसूचित जाति के छात्रों के लिए राष्ट्रीय विदेशी छात्रवृत्तियां
10 DEC 2025 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
पिछले पांच वर्षों के दौरान अनुसूचित जाति के 600 छात्रों को राष्ट्रीय विदेशी छात्रवृत्ति प्रदान की गई है, जिनमें 133 छात्राएं हैं।
राष्ट्रीय विदेशी छात्रवृत्ति योजना को 2021-22 से 2025-26 की अवधि के लिए अनुमोदित किया गया है। अगले वित्त वर्ष के लिए योजना के विस्तार की समीक्षा की जा रही है और वह विचाराधीन है।
यह जानकारी केन्द्रीय सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता राज्य मंत्री श्री रामदास अठावले ने आज राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
NATIONAL OVERSEAS SCHOLARSHIPS FOR SC STUDENTS
10 DEC 2025 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
During the last five years, 600 students have been awarded National Overseas Scholarship, out of these 133 are women students.
The National Overseas Scholarship scheme has been approved for the period from 2021-22 to 2025-26. The extension of the scheme for the next financial cycle is under review and consideration.
This information was provided by UNION MINISTER OF STATE FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT, SHRI RAMDAS ATHAWALE, in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.