ادویات سازی کا محکمہ
بلک ڈرگ پارکس اور میڈیکل ڈیوائس پارکس کے اثرات
09 DEC 2025 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
پیداواری صلاحیت میں اضافہ کے مقصد سے، محکمہ فارماسیوٹیکل نے گجرات کے بھروچ ضلع، ہماچل پردیش کے اؤنا ضلع اور آندھرا پردیش کے اناکاپلی ضلع میں بلک ڈرگ پارکس کے قیام کے لیے اپنی اسکیم کے تحت منصوبے منظور کیے ہیں۔ اسی طرح، اتر پردیش کے گریٹر نوئیڈا ضلع، مدھیہ پردیش کے اجین ضلع اور تمل ناڈو کے کانچی پورم ضلع میں میڈیکل ڈیوائس پارکس کے قیام کے لیے بھی اسکیم کے تحت منصوبے منظور کیے گئے ہیں۔ فی الحال یہ منصوبے عمل درآمد کے مختلف مراحل میں ہیں۔
حکومت کی جانب سے نافذ کی جانے والی پیداواری سے منسلک ترغیبی (پی ایل آئی) اسکیموں سے متعلق تفصیلات، جن میں ان کے نفاذ کے نتیجے میں حاصل ہونے والی کامیابی کی تفصیلات بھی شامل ہیں، درج ذیل ہیں:
• ہندوستان میں اہم کلیدی ابتدائی مواد (کے ایس ایم)/ڈرگ انٹرمیڈیٹس (ڈی آئی) اور فعال دواسازی اجزاء (اے پی آئی) کی گھریلو مینوفیکچرنگ کو فروغ دینے کے لیے پیداوار سے منسلک ترغیبی (پی ایل آئی) اسکیم، جسے بلک ڈرگس کے لیے پی ایل آئی اسکیم بھی کہا جاتا ہے، نافذ کی گئی ہے۔ اس اسکیم کا مقصد اہم ادویات بنانے کے لیے استعمال ہونے والے اہم اے پی آئی کی سپلائی میں خلل سے بچنا ہے، تاکہ واحد ماخذ پر ضرورت سے زیادہ انحصار کے باعث سپلائی میں خلل کے خطرے کو کم کیا جا سکے۔ اس اسکیم کا بجٹ 6,940 کروڑ روپے ہے۔ ستمبر 2025 تک، گرین فیلڈ پروجیکٹس میں چھ سالہ مدت کے دوران 4,329.95 کروڑ روپے کی منصوبہ بند سرمایہ کاری کے مقابلے، ساڑھے تین سال کے عرصے میں پہلے ہی 4,763.34 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کی جا چکی ہے۔ مزید برآں، 26 کے ایس ایم/ڈی آئی/اے پی آئی کے لیے پیداواری صلاحیتیں پیدا کی گئی ہیں، جو پہلے بنیادی طور پر درآمد کی جاتی تھیں۔ اس اسکیم کے نتیجے میں ستمبر 2025 تک 2,315.44 کروڑ روپے کی مجموعی فروخت ہوئی، جس میں 508.12 کروڑ روپے کی برآمدات بھی شامل ہیں، اور یوں 1,807.32 کروڑ روپے کی درآمدات سے بچت ہوئی۔
• فارماسیوٹیکلز کے لیے پی ایل آئی اسکیم کا مقصد دواسازی کے شعبے میں سرمایہ کاری اور پیداوار میں اضافہ کرنا اور اعلیٰ قیمت والی اشیا کی پیداوار کے لیے مصنوعات کی تنوع کو بڑھا کر ہندوستان کی مینوفیکچرنگ صلاحیتوں کو مضبوط کرنا ہے۔ اس کے تحت بائیو فارماسیوٹیکلز، پیچیدہ جینرک دوائیں، پیٹنٹ شدہ یا پیٹنٹ کی میعاد ختم ہونے والی دوائیں، آٹو امیون دوائیں، کینسر مخالف دوائیں وغیرہ کی پیداوار کو فروغ دیا جاتا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کا بجٹ 15,000 کروڑ روپے ہے۔ ستمبر 2025 تک، اسکیم کی چھ سالہ مدت کے دوران ہدف کردہ 17,275 کروڑ روپے کی پرعزم سرمایہ کاری براؤن فیلڈ اور گرین فیلڈ منصوبوں میں ساڑھے تین سال کی مدت میں کی گئی 40,890 کروڑ روپے کی مجموعی سرمایہ کاری سے کافی حد تک تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ، اسکیم کے تحت 3,15,492 کروڑ روپے کی مالیت کی اہل مصنوعات کی مجموعی فروخت ہوئی، جس میں 2,02,724 کروڑ روپے کی برآمدات بھی شامل ہیں۔ ستمبر 2025 تک اسکیم کے تحت تیار کی گئی کے ایس ایم/ڈی آئی/اے پی آئی کی مجموعی گھریلو فروخت 26,123 کروڑ روپے رہی، جس سے درآمدات سے بچت ہوئی۔ مزید برآں، اس اسکیم کے تحت 726 کے ایس ایم/ڈی آئی/اے پی آئی تیار کیے جا رہے ہیں، جن میں 191 ایسے ہیں جو پہلی بار اس اسکیم کے تحت تیار کیے گئے ہیں۔
محکمہ تجارت نے بتایا کہ مرکزی بجٹ 2025-26 میں اعلان کردہ ایکسپورٹ پروموشن مشن کا مقصد برآمد کنندگان، بشمول دواسازی کے شعبے میں، جامع تعاون فراہم کرنا ہے۔ اس کے تحت "نیرات پروتسان" برآمد کنندگان کے لیے سستی تجارتی مالیات تک رسائی کو بہتر بنائے گا، جبکہ "نیرات دیشا" تعمیل اور صلاحیت سازی جیسے غیر مالی خدمات کے ذریعے برآمدات کی تیاری میں مدد کرے گا۔ یہ تمام اقدامات ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف فارن ٹریڈ کے مکمل ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے نافذ کیے جائیں گے۔
یہ معلومات کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کی وزارت میں مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ کے ذریعے فراہم کی گئیں۔ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ بات کہی۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
Impact of bulk drug parks and medical device parks
09 DEC 2025 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
With a view to increase production capacity, the Department of Pharmaceuticals has approved projects to establish bulk drug parks in Bharuch district of Gujarat, Una district of Himachal Pradesh and Anakapalli district of Andhra Pradesh under its scheme for Promotion of Bulk Drug Parks, and medical parks in Greater Noida district of Uttar Pradesh, Ujjain district of Madhya Pradesh and Kanchipuram district of Tamil Nadu under its scheme for Promotion of Medical Device Parks. Currently, these projects are at various stages of execution.
The details regarding the PLI schemes being implemented by the Government, including the details of success achieved as a result of their implementation, are as follows:
1. Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for promotion of domestic manufacturing of critical Key Starting Materials (KSMs) / Drug Intermediates (DIs) and Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs) in India (also known as PLI scheme for Bulk Drugs): The scheme is aimed at avoiding disruption in supply of critical APIs used to make critical drugs for which there are no alternatives by reducing supply disruption risk due to excessive dependence on single source. The scheme has a budgetary outlay of ₹6,940 crore. Till September 2025, investment of ₹4,763.34 crore has already been made in three and a half years of scheme production period, against an investment commitment of ₹4,329.95 crore over the period of six years in greenfield projects. Further, production capacities have been created for 26 KSMs/DIs/APIs, which were earlier primarily imported. The scheme has resulted in cumulative sales of ₹2,315.44 crore reported till September 2025, including exports of ₹508.12 crore, thereby avoiding imports worth ₹1,807.32 crore.
2. PLI Scheme for Pharmaceuticals: The scheme is aimed at enhancing India’s manufacturing capabilities by increasing investment and production in the pharmaceuticals sector and contributing to product diversification to high-value goods in the pharmaceutical sector and incentivises production of high-value medicines such as biopharmaceuticals, complex generic drugs, patented drugs or drugs nearing patent expiry, auto-immune drugs, anti-cancer drugs, etc. as well as production of KSMs/DIs/APIs other than those notified under the PLI Scheme for Bulk Drugs. It has a budgetary outlay of ₹15,000 crore. As of September 2025, the committed investment of ₹17,275 crore targeted over the six-year period of the scheme stands substantially exceeded with cumulative investment of ₹40,890 crore made in three and a half years of scheme production period in both brownfield and greenfield projects. Further, cumulative sales of eligible products worth ₹3,15,492 crore have been made under the scheme, including exports worth ₹2,02,724 crore. Cumulative domestic sales of KSMs/DIs/APIs produced under the scheme till September 2025 is worth ₹26,123 crore and thereby contributing to import avoidance. Further, 726 KSMs/DIs/APIs are being manufactured under the scheme, including 191 which have been manufactured for the first time under the scheme.
The Department of Commerce has informed that the Export Promotion Mission, announced in the Union Budget 2025-26, aims to provide comprehensive support to exporters, including those in pharmaceuticals. Under this, “Niryat Protsahan” will improve access to affordable trade finance for exporters, while “Niryat Disha” will support export-readiness through non-financial enablers such as compliance and capacity-building. This will be implemented through a fully digital platform of the Directorate General of Foreign Trade.
This information was given by Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.