زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
کسان کال سینٹرز
09 DEC 2025 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں ان کی تقسیم کے ساتھ ملک میں اس وقت کام کرنے والے کسان کال سینٹرز (کے سی سی ) کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
Sl.No.
Location
States/UTs
Language
1.
Agartala
Tripura
Bengali
Mizoram
Mizo
Meghalaya
Khasi, Garo
1.
Ahmadabad
Gujarat
Gujarati
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
Gujarati
Daman & Diu
Gujarati/ Konkani
1.
Bengaluru
Karnataka
Kannada
1.
Bhubaneswar
Odisha
Oriya
1.
Chandigarh
Haryana
Hindi
Punjab
Punjabi
Chandigarh
Punjabi
1.
Coimbatore
Tamil Nadu
Tamil
Pondicherry
Tamil
Trivandrum
Malayalam
Lakshadweep
Malayalam
1.
Guwahati
Arunachal Pradesh
Hindi /Adi
Assam
Assamese
Manipur
Manipuri
Nagaland
Nagamese
1.
Hyderabad
Telangana
Telugu
Andhra Pradesh
Telugu
1.
Jabalpur
Madhya Pradesh
Hindi
1.
Jaipur
Delhi
Hindi
Rajasthan
Hindi
1.
Jammu
Jammu & Kashmir
Dogri, Kashmiri
Leh&Ladakh
Dogri, Kashmiri
1.
Kanpur
Uttar Pradesh
Hindi
Uttarakhand
Hindi
1.
Kolkata
West Bengal,
Bengali
Sikkim
Sikkimese, Nepali, Hindi
Andaman & Nicobar
Bengali, Tamil, Hindi
1.
Patna
Bihar
Hindi
Jharkhand
Hindi
1.
Pune
Maharashtra
Marathi
Goa
Konkani, Marathi
1.
Raipur
Chhattisgarh
Hindi
1.
Solan
Himachal Pradesh
Hindi
فریق ثالث کی تشخیص اور اثرات کی تشخیص کے مطالعہ کے لیے، ایک ایجنسی کو گزشتہ تین سالوں کے کسان کال سینٹرز کی کارکردگی اور سروس کے معیار کے معیارات کا جائزہ لینے کی ذمہ داری سونپی گئی ہے۔
کسان کال سینٹرز کو زرعی طریقوں، جاری سرکاری اسکیموں، کاشتکاری کے مسائل، مشقوں کے پیکیج ، موسم یا بازار کے مشورے اور زرعی اور اس سے منسلک مضامین کی جدید ٹیکنالوجیز سے متعلق مشورے فراہم کرنے کا پابند کیا گیا ہے۔ کال ہولڈنگ اور کال روٹنگ کی سہولیات کا انتظام ہے۔ اگر لائنیں مفت ہیں، تو کالوں کا جواب 4 رِنگ کے اندر دیا جانا ہے۔ اگر کال قطار میں ہے، تو فارمر قطار نمبر کے بارے میں بتانے کے لیے ڈائنامک آئی وی آر کے ذریعے ایک مناسب پہلے سے ریکارڈ شدہ پیغام کو وقفے وقفے سے چلایا جاتا ہے اور کال ہولڈ ہونے کے دوران کسان کو آگاہ کرنے کے لیے تخمینی وقت اور سیزن کے لیے مخصوص معیاری مشورے چلائے جاتے ہیں۔ اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ایک وائس میل سسٹم فراہم کیا جاتا ہے کہ ایک کسان، جو تمام لائنوں کے مصروف ہونے کی وجہ سے فارم ٹیلی ایڈوائزر تک رسائی حاصل نہیں کر سکتا، اسے آئی وی آر ایس پر وقتاً فوقتاً ایک اشارہ ملتا ہے کہ اگر کسان انتظار نہیں کرنا چاہتا، تو وہ اپنے سوال اور فون نمبر اور 2 منٹ تک کا مختصر پیغام چھوڑ کر وائس میل ریکارڈ کر سکتا ہے۔ اپنے سوالات کے ساتھ صوتی میل چھوڑنے والے کسانوں کو آؤٹ باؤنڈ ریکارڈ شدہ جوابات کے ذریعے جواب موصول ہوتا ہے یا جن لوگوں نے کال واپس کرنے کی درخواست کی ہو انہیں کالوں کی آمد کے کم وقت کے دوران نگرانوں/ایف ٹی اے ایس کے ذریعے واپس بلایا جاتا ہے۔ کسانوں کے سوالات کا جواب 22 سرکاری زبانوں میں زراعت اور اس سے منسلک مضامین کے فارغ التحصیل افراد کے ذریعہ دیا جاتا ہے جو فارم اور ایڈوائزر (کے سی سی ٹی اے میں تعینات ہیں) سپروائزرز۔ وہ متعلقہ مقامی زبان میں مواصلات کی بہترین مہارت رکھتے ہیں۔ سوالات، جن کا جواب ایف ٹی اے/سپروائزرز نہیں دے سکتے، اعلیٰ سطح کے ماہرین کو منتقل کر دیے جاتے ہیں۔ یہ ماہرین ریاستی محکمہ زراعت (ایس ڈی اے ایس )، آئی سی اے آر انسٹی ٹیوٹ، کرشی وگیان کیندرز اور ریاستی زرعی یونیورسٹیوں کے سبجیکٹ میٹر سپیشلسٹ ہیں۔
حکومت عام کسان کال سینٹر ٹول فری نمبر اور ویب پورٹل/موبائل ایپ کا استعمال کرکے کسانوں کو رجسٹر کرنے، زراعت کی اسکیموں سے متعلق شکایات کو حل کرنے میں مدد کرنے کے لیے کسان کال سینٹر کو مضبوط بنا رہی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، اے آئی ، ایم ایل پر مبنی ٹولز کو شکایات کے ازالے اور استفسار کے طریقہ کار میں شامل کیا جا رہا ہے۔
یہ معلومات زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر مملکت جناب رام ناتھ ٹھاکر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
KISAN CALL CENTRES
09 DEC 2025 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
The number of Kisan Call Centres (KCCs) currently operational in the country, along with their distribution across States and Union Territories are as below:
Sl.No.
Location
States/UTs
Language
1.
Agartala
Tripura
Bengali
Mizoram
Mizo
Meghalaya
Khasi, Garo
1.
Ahmadabad
Gujarat
Gujarati
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
Gujarati
Daman & Diu
Gujarati/ Konkani
1.
Bengaluru
Karnataka
Kannada
1.
Bhubaneswar
Odisha
Oriya
1.
Chandigarh
Haryana
Hindi
Punjab
Punjabi
Chandigarh
Punjabi
1.
Coimbatore
Tamil Nadu
Tamil
Pondicherry
Tamil
Trivandrum
Malayalam
Lakshadweep
Malayalam
1.
Guwahati
Arunachal Pradesh
Hindi /Adi
Assam
Assamese
Manipur
Manipuri
Nagaland
Nagamese
1.
Hyderabad
Telangana
Telugu
Andhra Pradesh
Telugu
1.
Jabalpur
Madhya Pradesh
Hindi
1.
Jaipur
Delhi
Hindi
Rajasthan
Hindi
1.
Jammu
Jammu & Kashmir
Dogri, Kashmiri
Leh&Ladakh
Dogri, Kashmiri
1.
Kanpur
Uttar Pradesh
Hindi
Uttarakhand
Hindi
1.
Kolkata
West Bengal,
Bengali
Sikkim
Sikkimese, Nepali, Hindi
Andaman & Nicobar
Bengali, Tamil, Hindi
1.
Patna
Bihar
Hindi
Jharkhand
Hindi
1.
Pune
Maharashtra
Marathi
Goa
Konkani, Marathi
1.
Raipur
Chhattisgarh
Hindi
1.
Solan
Himachal Pradesh
Hindi
For third party evaluation and impact assessment study,one agency is entrusted to assess the performance and service quality standards of Kisan Call Centres (KCCs) of last three years.
Kisan Call Centres (KCCs) are mandated to provide the advisories related to Agronomic practices, ongoing Government schemes, farming issues, Package of Practices (PoP), weather or market advisories and advanced technologies of Agri and allied subjects. There is a provision for call holding and call routing facilities. If lines are free, calls are to be answered within 4 rings. If a call is in queue, an appropriate pre-recorded message through dynamic IVR are played intermittently to tell about Farmer Queue No. and approximate time left and season specific standard advisories are played to educate the farmer while call is on hold. A Voice Mail System (VMS) is provided to ensure that a farmer, who cannot get access to a Farm Tele Advisor (FTA) due to all lines are busy, gets a periodic prompt on IVRS that in case the farmer does not want to wait, he can record a voice mail leaving his query and phone number and brief message of up to 2 minutes. Farmers leaving voice mails with their queries are receives a response through outbound recorded responses or those who may have made a request to receive call back are called back by the Supervisors/ FTAs during lean period of inflow of calls.The queries of farmers are answered in 22 official languages by graduates in Agriculture & Allied subjects who are deployed at KCCs, known as Farm Tele Advisors (FTAs) & Supervisors. They possess excellent communication skills in respective local language. The queries, which cannot be answered by FTAs/Supervisors are transferred to higher level experts. These experts are Subject Matter Specialists (SMSs) of State Departments of Agriculture (SDAs), ICAR Institutes, KrishiVigyanKendras (KVKs) and State Agricultural Universities (SAUs).
The Government is strengthening the Kisan Call Centre to help farmers in registering, resolving grievances related to schemes of Agriculture by using the common Kisan Call Centre Toll Free Number and web portal/mobile app.Additionally, AI/ML-based tools are being integrated into the grievance redressal and query escalation mechanisms.
This information was given by Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Ramnath Thakur in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.