Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
A Nationwide Campaign ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore’ will be launched on 19th December, 2025 during the 5th Good Governance Week 2025
The one-week programme will be held from 19th – 25th December, 2025 covering events in New Delhi, States/UTs and all the Districts
Dr. Jitendra Singh, MoS (PP) will inaugurate a one-day workshop on 25th December, 2025, on Best Practices during the Special Campaign 5.0 by Ministries/Departments
The Assessment Report on Special Campaign 5.0, Annual Report of CPGRAMS, Compendium of guidelines on reservation for Ex-serviceman will be released and AI Powered Recruitment Rules Generator will be launched
DARPG will present the outcomes of the initiative for ‘Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making’ in the Central Secretariat and will also present best practices during the Special Campaign 5.0 for Institutionalization of Swachhata and reducing pendency from 2nd to 31st October, 2025
08 DEC 2025 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore the Nation-wide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery will be held in all Districts, States and Union Territories of India from 19th – 25th December, 2025. Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore is a decentralize version of Special Campaign 5.0 conducted in central Ministries/Departments and PSUs from 2nd to 31st October, 2025.
In this campaign, over 700 District Collectors will be participating and officials will be visiting Tehsils and Panchayat Samiti Headquarters. This is the fourth time, that the Government of India will be conducting a National Campaign at Tehsil Level to address Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery. Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore Abhiyaan will create a national movement for Good Governance that will inspire future generations.
The Preparatory Phase of the Good Governance Week 2025 will start from December 11-18, 2025. To launch the programme of the Good Governance Week 2025, a Portal, will be inaugurated on 10.12.2025. This will be a dedicated portal in which District Collectors will upload progress along with the Good Governance Practices and video clips during the Preparatory and Implementation phases.
In the Implementation Phase, District Collectors will also share the following data on the dedicated portal that will be redressed in the period December 19-25, 2025:
1. No. of public grievance redressed in Special Camps
2. No. of public grievances redressed in CPGRAM
3. No. of public grievances redressed inState portals
4. No. of services added for online service delivery
5. No. of Service Delivery applications disposed
6. Collation of Good Governance practices and dissemination and share them along with requisite picture on the portal
7. Success stories on resolution of public grievances
8. Details of dissemination workshop held
A workshop on District Level Innovations will be conducted under the chairmanship of District Collector on December 23, 2025 in every District. The workshop will focus on innovations aimed at Digital Transformation of Institutions and Digital Empowerment of Citizens.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ایک ملک گیر مہم ’پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور‘ 19 دسمبر 2025 کو پانچویں گڈ گورننس ویک 2025 کے دوران شروع کی جائے گی
یہ ایک ہفتے کا پروگرام 19 سے 25 دسمبر 2025 کے دوران منعقد ہوگا جس میں نئی دہلی، ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور تمام اضلاع میں ہونے والی تقریبات شامل ہوں گی
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ، وزیر مملکت (پی پی) 25 دسمبر 2025 کو وزارتوں/محکموں کی خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے دوران بہترین طور طریقوں پر ایک روزہ ورکشاپ کا افتتاح کریں گے
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے دوران جائزہ رپورٹ، سی پی گرامس کی سالانہ رپورٹ، سابق فوجیوں کے لیے ریزرویشن کے رہنما اصولوں کا مجموعہ جاری کیا جائے گا اور اے آئی سے چلنے والے بھرتی رولز جنریٹر کا افتتاح بھی کیا جائے گا
ڈی اے آر پی جی مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ میں ’فیصلہ سازی میں کارکردگی کے اضافے‘ کے اقدام کے نتائج پیش کرے گا اور 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2025کے دوران منعقدہ سوچھتا کی ادارہ سازی اور تعطل کو کم کرنے لیے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے دوران بہترین طور طریقے بھی پیش کرے گا
08 DEC 2025 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے ملک گیر مہم بھارت کے تمام اضلاع، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 19-25دسمبر، 2025 کے دوران منائی جائے گی پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور، خصوصی مہم 5.0 جسے مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں اور پی ایس یوز میں 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر، 2025 تک چلائی گئی، کا ایک غیر مرکوز ورژن ہے۔
اس مہم میں 700 سے زائد ضلع کلکٹر حصہ لیں گے اور اہلکار تحصیلوں اور پنچایت سمیتی ہیڈکوارٹرز کا دورہ کریں گے۔ یہ چوتھی بار ہے کہ بھارت سرکار تعلیمی سطح پر عوامی شکایات کے حل اور خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے قومی مہم چلا رہی ہے۔ پرشاسن گاؤں کی ارے ابھیان ایک قومی تحریک قائم کرے گا جو اچھی حکمرانی کے لیے ہے جو آنے والی نسلوں کو ترغیب دے گی۔
گڈ گورننس ویک 2025 کا تیاری مرحلہ 11 سے 18 دسمبر 2025 کے دوران ،منعقد ہوگا۔ گڈ گورننس ویک 2025 کے پروگرام کے آغاز کے لیے ایک پورٹل 10.12.2025 کو افتتاح کیا جائے گا۔ یہ ایک مخصوص پورٹل ہوگا جس میں ڈسٹرکٹ کلکٹر تیاری اور نفاذ کے مراحل کے دوران پیش رفت کے ساتھ ساتھ اچھی حکمرانی کے طریقے اور ویڈیو کلپس اپ لوڈ کریں گے۔
نفاذ کے مرحلے میں، ضلع کلیکٹرز مخصوص پورٹل پر درج ذیل ڈیٹا بھی شیئر کریں گے جو 19-25 دسمبر 2025 کے دوران حل کیا جائے گا:
• خصوصی کیمپوں میں عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ
• سی پی گرامس میں عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ
• ریاستی پورٹلز میں عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ
• آن لائن سروس کی فراہمی کے لیے شامل کی گئی خدمات کی تعداد
• سروس ڈیلیوری ایپلیکیشنز کی نمٹا دی گئی
• گڈ گورننس کے طریقوں کا مجموعہ اور اشاعت اور انھیں ضروری تصویر کے ساتھ پورٹل پر شیئر کرنا
• عوامی شکایات کے حل پر کامیابی کی کہانیاں
• اشاعت کی ورکشاپ کی تفصیلات
ضلع سطح کی جدتوں پر ورکشاپ ضلع کلیکٹر کی صدارت میں 23 دسمبر 2025 کو ہر ضلع میں منعقد کی جائے گی۔ ورکشاپ میں اداروں کی ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی اور شہریوں کی ڈیجیٹل تفویض اختیارات کے لیے جدت طرازیوں پر توجہ دی جائے گی۔
(ش ح – ع ا)
U. No. 2670