نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
قومی پدیاترا‘سردار @150’ ضلع نرمدا میں داخل ،نویں دن بھی لوگوں کی بھرپور شراکت ، یاتراکے دوران ثقافتی اتحاد کا نظارہ دیکھنے کو ملا
بہار کے گورنر عارف محمد خان کہاکہ سردار پٹیل کا ہندوستان کا پرامن انضمام نسلوں کیلئے ایک سبق ہے
سردار پٹیل سے لے کر وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی تک ایک متحد ہندوستان کا ویژن مکمل ہے: گرام سبھا میں مرکزی وزیر جناب ہرش ملہوترا
سردار پٹیل کے ساتھ شروع ہونے والا اتحاد پی ایم مودی کی قیادت میں نئے ہندوستان میں مضبوط ہوا: جناب رشی کیش پٹیل
04 DEC 2025 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کے 150ویں یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر دو سالہ ملک گیر تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف سے تصور کردہ ‘سردار@150 قومی پد یاترا’ 9ویں دن نئے جوش و جذبے کے ساتھ- وڈودرا سے گجرات کے ضلع نرمدا تک 14.2 کلومیٹر آگے بڑھی۔ دن کا راستہ جو کہ مجموعی فاصلہ 149 کلومیٹر تک ل طویل ہے، نرکھاڑی، جیسل پور، بڈ، رسیلا، بھادم، ایس ٹی پی، کالا گوڑا سرکل راج پیپلااور آخر میں راج پیپلا (پرانی کرکٹ اکیڈمی) سے گزرا۔
اسمرتی ون میں ‘ایک پیڑ ماں کے نام’ مہم کے تحت ایک بامعنی درخت لگانے کے ساتھ صبح کا آغاز ہوا، جو ماحولیاتی ذمہ داری کے تئیں اجتماعی ذمہ داری کی علامت ہے اور سردار پٹیل کے پائیدار قوم کی تعمیر کے ویژن سے ہم آہنگ ہے۔ اس کے بعد، جیسے ہی پد یاترا بھادم پہنچی، اس سبز پہل کے بعد پد یاترا کا ایک منفرد ثقافتی استقبال ہوا کیونکہ گجرات میں آباد افریقی نژاد قبیلے ‘سدی’ نے ریاست کے جامع ورثے کی نمائش کرتے ہوئے ایک پُرجوش روایتی پرفارمنس کے ساتھ یاترا کو خوش آمدید کہا۔
گرام سبھا کو کارپوریٹ امور اور سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب ہرش ملہوترا کی پروقارموجودگی سے اس کی رونق میں اضافہ ہوا۔ جناب ایشور سنگھ پٹیل، آبی وسائل اور پانی کی فراہمی کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)؛ جناب رشی کیش پٹیل، توانائی اور پیٹرو کیمیکل، پنچایت اور دیہی ہاؤسنگ، اور پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر؛ محترمہ ریوبا جڈیجہ، پرائمری، سیکنڈری اور تعلیم بالغاں کے وزیر مملکت اور جناب رمیش بھائی کٹارا، زراعت، تعاون، حیوانات اور گائے کی افزائش کے وزیر مملکت اور معززین نے بھادم میں سردار پٹیل کو پرتیما سمان بھی پیش کیا، اور ہندوستان کے ‘ آئرن مین’ کو خراج تحسین پیش کیا۔
پرتیما سمان کے بعد معززین نے سردار پٹیل کی میراث اور اس کی آج کی مناسبت پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کیا۔ جناب رشی کیش پٹیل نے اپنے خطاب میں روشنی ڈالی کہ اگرچہ بہت سی شاہی ریاستوں نے اپنی مرضی سے مادر ہند کی عقیدت میں شمولیت اختیار کی، لیکن سردار پٹیل نے تمام 562 شاہی ریاستوں کو متحد کرنے کے لیے انتھک محنت کی، جس کو ملک کی تعمیر کی تاریخ میں کبھی ناممکن سمجھا جاتا تھا۔ انہوں نے نوٹ کیا کہ بعض سیاسی مورخین کی جانب سے سردار پٹیل کی خدمات کو نظرانداز کرنے یا کم کرنے کی کوششوں کے باوجود، ان کی عظیم میراث ملک کے شعور میں غیر متزلزل ہے۔ جناب پٹیل نے مزید کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے‘ سردار @150 پدیاترا’ جیسے اقدامات کے ذریعے اتحاد کے پیغام کو مضبوط کرتے ہوئے اس وراثت کو زندہ کیا، بحال کیا اور اس کا احترام کیا، جو ‘ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت’ کے لیے اجتماعی عزم کی تحریک جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔
جناب ہرش ملہوترا نے گرام سبھا سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ ‘‘متحدہ ہندوستان کے لیے سردار پٹیل کا نظریہ جموں و کشمیر کے سوال میں بھی جھلکتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگرچہ سردار پٹیل کو ان کی زندگی کے دوران اس مسئلے کو حل کرنے سے روکا گیا تھا، جس کے نتیجے میں آرٹیکل 370 نافذ ہوا، لیکن انہوں نے جو ویژن پیش کیا تھا وہ پورا نہیں ہوا۔’’سردار پٹیل سے لے کر پی ایم مودی تک ایک متحد ہندوستان کا ویژن مکمل ہے’’۔انہوں نے اس بات کی تصدیق کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی، پٹیل کے نقش قدم پر چلتے ہوئے، آرٹیکل 370 کو ہٹا کر اور جموں و کشمیر کو بقیہ ہندوستان کے ساتھ مکمل طور پر ضم کرکے جو پٹیل نہیں کرسکے، وہ پورا کیا۔ انہوں نے مزید اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ‘ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت’ اور سودیشی کے فروغ جیسے اقدامات ہندوستان کو ترقی یافتہ مستقبل کی طرف لے جا رہے ہیں، 2047 تک ہندوستان کو وکست راشٹر بنانے کے عزم کو مضبوط کر رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے تاریخی سردار پدیاترا کا حصہ بننے کے لیے اظہار تشکر کرتے ہوئے اسے ایک ایسا مشن قرار دیا جو ہندوستان کے وکست بھارت مارچ کو مضبوط کرتا ہے۔
قومی یکجہتی اور حب الوطنی کے عزم کے ان مظاہر پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے یہ پروگرام تشکر اور پہچان کے جذباتی لمحے میں منتقل ہوا کیونکہ بزرگ شہریوں، مجاہدین آزادی، اور مجسمہ اتحاد کی تعمیر میں تعاون کرنے والے دستکاروں کو مبارکباد دی گئی۔ ان کی شراکت سردار پٹیل کے نظریات سے وابستگی کے زندہ تسلسل کی علامت ہیں۔ اس کے بعد یہ اجتماع آتم نربھر بھارت کے عہد لینے کے لیے اتحاد کے ساتھ اٹھ کھڑا ہوا، جس نے ملک کی تعمیر کے لیے اجتماعی ذمہ داری کا اعادہ کیا، جیسا کہ ‘جے سردار’ اور ‘جے گروی گجرات’ کے نعرے ماحول کو فخر اور حب الوطنی کے جذبے سے شرابو ر کرتے ہوئے گونجتے رہے۔
جیسے ہی پد یاترا راج پیپلا کی طرف بڑھی جہاں سردار گاتھا کا اہتمام کیا گیا تھا۔ مرکزی خیال، موضوع ‘سردار - سماجی اصلاح پسند’۔ اس تقریب میں کئی معزز رہنماؤں نے شرکت کی جن میں بہار کے گورنر جناب عارف محمد خان پہلے موجود معززین میں شامل تھے۔
کلیدی خطبہ دیتے ہوئے بہار کے گورنر عارف محمد خاں نے ہندوستان کی تہذیبی اخلاقیات اور سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کی بے مثال متحد ہونے والی میراث پر گہرائی سے غور کیا۔ سردار پٹیل کی مدبرانہ شخصیت کی غیر معمولی نوعیت پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ خون کا ایک قطرہ بہائے بغیر 562 شاہی ریاستوں کو اکٹھا کرنا تقریباً ناممکن سمجھا جاتا تھا، پھر بھی سردار پٹیل نے عزم، حکمت اور بے مثال قومی عزم کے ساتھ اسے حاصل کیا جو نسلوں کے لیے ایک سبق رہے گا۔ ایک روحانی متوازی لکیرکھینچتے ہوئے انہوں نے دیکھا کہ سردار پٹیل نے آدی شنکراچاریہ کی روح کو سیاسی میدان میں مجسم کیا، ملک کو متحد کرنے کے لیے انتھک محنت کی۔ کووڈ- 19 وبائی امراض کے دوران ہندوستان کے اجتماعی ردعمل پر غور کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے ریمارکس دئیے کہ ہندوستان اپنی ویکسینیشن کی کوششوں میں متحد ہے، جو آدی شنکراچاریہ اور سردار پٹیل سمیت اتحاد کی حمایت کرنے والے قائدین کی پائیدار میراث کا ثبوت ہے۔
ثقافتی شام میں ایک متحرک مقامی ڈیرو اور ایک نمائش بعنوان-‘‘ لیگیسی اینڈ ریوائیول- دی ایٹرنل سردار ’ تھا، جس میں سبھی نے سماجی ہم آہنگی، قومی یکجہتی اور انتظامی دور اندیشی کے لیے سردار پٹیل کی لازوال خدمات کو پیش کیا گیا۔ ان پرفارمنس نے نچلی سطح پر ہونے والی شرکت اور راج پیپلا میں منائے جانے والے وسیع تر تاریخی بیانیہ کے درمیان ایک پل پیش کیا۔
‘سردار @150 قومی پد یاترا’ کے 9ویں دن نے اتحاد، برادری کی شرکت اور ثقافتی فخر کے جذبے کی تصدیق کی جس کا سردار پٹیل نے قوم کے لیے تصور کیا تھا۔ دیہاتوں میں پرجوش عوامی مشغولیت،مباحثوں اور متحرک ثقافتی نمائشوں کے ساتھ، یاترا شہریوں کو قومی یکجہتی اور اجتماعی ذمہ داری کی اقدار پر نظرثانی کرنے اور برقرار رکھنے کی ترغیب دیتی رہتی ہے۔ جیسے جیسے پدیاترا آنے والے دنوں میں نرمدا ضلع میں آگے بڑھ رہی ہے، یہ اس پیغام کو مزید مضبوط کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے جو ہندوستان کے آئر ن مین کی لازوال وراثت کو آگے بڑھاتا ہے اور مزید متحد، خود انحصاری اور ہم آہنگی سے بھر پور ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے عزم کو تقویت دیتا ہے۔

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Sardar @150 National Padyatra Enters Narmada District; Continues to Witness Strong Public Participation and Cultural Unity on Day 9
Sardar Patel’s Peaceful Integration of India Remains a Lesson for Generations, Says Bihar Governor Arif Mohammed Khan
From Sardar Patel to PM Narendra Modi, the Vision of a Unified India Stands Complete: Union Minister Harsh Malhotra At Gram Sabha
Unity That Began with Sardar Patel Is Strengthened in New India Under PM Modi: Shri Rushikesh Patel
04 DEC 2025 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Sardar@150 National Padyatra, envisioned by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi as part of the two-year nationwide celebrations marking the 150th birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, advanced with renewed enthusiasm on Day 9, moving from Vadodara to Narmada district in Gujarat advancing by 14.2 km. The day’s route, which takes the cumulative distance to 149 km, passed through Narkhdi, Jesalpor, Bid, Rasela, Bhadam, STP, Kalagoda Circle Rajpipla, and finally Rajpipla (Purani Cricket Academy).
The morning unfolded with a meaningful tree plantation under the Ek Ped Maa ke naam campaign at Smriti Van, symbolising collective responsibility toward environmental stewardship and aligning with Sardar Patel’s vision of sustainable nation-building. After this, as the Padyatra reached Bhadam, following this green initiative, the Padyatra received a unique cultural welcome as the Siddis, an African-origin tribe settled in Gujarat, felicitated the Yatra with an energetic traditional performance, showcasing the state’s inclusive heritage.
The Gram Sabha was graced by the esteemed presence of Shri Harsh Malhotra, Union Minister of State for Corporate Affairs and Minister of State for Road Transport and Highways; Shri Ishwarsinh Patel, Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Water Resources and Water Supply; Shri Rushikesh Patel, Minister of Energy & Petrochemicals, Panchayat & Rural Housing, and Parliamentary Affairs; Smt. Rivaba Jadeja, Minister of State for Primary, Secondary and Adult Education; and Shri Rameshbhai Katara, Minister of State for Agriculture, Cooperation, Animal Husbandry and Cow Breeding. The dignitaries also paid Pratima Samman to Sardar Patel at Bhadam, offering their tribute to the Iron Man of India.
Following the Pratima Samman, the dignitaries shared their reflections on Sardar Patel’s legacy and its relevance today. Shri Rushikesh Patel highlighted in his address, that although many princely states willingly acceded out of devotion to Bharat Mata, Sardar Patel worked tirelessly to unite all 562 princely states, accomplishing what had once been deemed impossible in the history of nation-building. He noted that despite attempts by certain political historians to sideline or diminish Sardar Patel’s contributions, his towering legacy remains unshakeable in the nation’s consciousness. Shri Patel added that Prime Minister Narendra Modi has revived, restored, and honoured this legacy, strengthening the message of unity through initiatives like the Sardar @150 Padyatra, which continues to inspire a collective resolve toward Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat.
Shri Harsh Malhotra, addressing the gathering, noted that Sardar Patel’s vision for a united India was also reflected in the Jammu & Kashmir question. He stated that although Sardar Patel was prevented from resolving the issue during his lifetime, leading to the imposition of Article 370, the vision he set in motion did not remain unfulfilled. “From Sardar Patel to PM Modi, The vision of a unified India stands complete,” he affirmed, highlighting that Prime Minister Narendra Modi, walking in Patel’s footsteps, accomplished what Patel could not by removing Article 370 and fully integrating Jammu & Kashmir with the rest of India. He further emphasised that initiatives such as Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat and the promotion of Swadeshi are propelling India toward a developed future, strengthening the resolve to make Bharat a Viksit Rashtra by 2047.He expressed gratitude for being part of the historic Sardar Padyatra, calling it a mission that strengthens India’s march toward Viksit Bharat.
Building on these reflections on national integration and patriotic resolve, the programme moved into an emotional moment of gratitude and recognition as senior citizens, freedom fighters, and artisans who contributed to the construction of the Statue of Unity were felicitated. Their contributions symbolised the living continuum of commitment to Sardar Patel’s ideals. The gathering then rose in unity to take the Atmanirbhar Bharat Pledge, reaffirming collective responsibility toward nation-building, as chants of “Jai Sardar” and “Jai Garvi Gujarat” resonated through the surroundings, energising the atmosphere with pride and patriotic spirit.
As the Padyatra progressed towards Rajpipla where the Sardar Gatha was organised. Centred on the theme “Sardar – The Social Reformist”. The event was attended by several distinguished leaders, with Shri Arif Mohammed Khan, Governor of Bihar joining the dignitaries present earlier.
Delivering the keynote address, the Governor of Bihar reflected deeply on India’s civilizational ethos and the unparalleled unifying legacy of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. Highlighting the extraordinary nature of Sardar Patel’s statesmanship, he noted that uniting 562 princely states without shedding even a drop of blood had been considered nearly impossible, yet Sardar Patel achieved it with resolve, wisdom, and unmatched national commitment which will remain a lesson for generations. Drawing a spiritual parallel, he observed that Sardar Patel embodied the spirit of Adi Shankaracharya in the political realm, working tirelessly to unify the nation. Reflecting on India’s collective response during the COVID-19 pandemic, he remarked that Bharat stood united in its vaccination efforts, a testament to the enduring legacy of leaders who championed unity, including Adi Shankaracharya and Sardar Patel.
The Cultural evening featured a vibrant local Dayro, and an exhibition titled “Legacy & Revival – The Eternal Sardar,” all of which portrayed Sardar Patel’s lasting contributions to social harmony, national integration, and administrative foresight. These performances offered a bridge between the grassroots participation experienced earlier in the day and the broader historical narrative celebrated in Rajpipla.
Day 9 of the Sardar @150 National Padyatra reaffirmed the spirit of unity, community participation, and cultural pride that Sardar Patel envisioned for the nation. With enthusiastic public engagement across villages, reflective discussions, and vibrant cultural showcases, the Yatra continues to inspire citizens to revisit and uphold the values of national integration and collective responsibility. As the Padyatra advances deeper into Narmada district in the coming days, it is poised to strengthen this message further, carrying forward the timeless legacy of the Iron Man of India and reinforcing the resolve to build a more united, self-reliant, and harmonious Bharat.