Ministry of Steel
MOIL achieves Best-Ever November Production and Sales Performance
04 DEC 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
MOIL Limited has achieved its highest-ever November production and sales, marking a significant milestone in the company’s operational performance.
MOIL recorded 1.65 Lakh Metric Tonnes (LMT) of manganese ore production in November 2025, showing a 1% year-on-year (YoY) increase. Sales reached 1.37 LMT, reflecting a 3% YoY growth.
For the period April–November 2025-26, cumulative production stands at 12.69 LMT, an 8% increase over the same period of the previous year.
On this occasion, Shri Ajit Kumar Saxena, CMD, MOIL, stated that the best ever November performance stands as a testament of teamwork, and consistent improvement demonstrated by the MOIL family. He is confident of MOIL team to continue with this positive momentum in the coming months.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
ایم او آئی ایل نے ماہ نومبر میں پیداوار اور فروخت میں بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا
04 DEC 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
ایم او آئی ایل لمیٹڈ نے نومبر میں اپنی اب تک کی سب سے زیادہ پیداوار اور فروخت میں کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا ، جو کمپنی کی آپریشنل کارکردگی میں ایک اہم سنگ میل ہے ۔
ایم او آئی ایل نے نومبر 2025 میں مینگنیز ایسک کی پیداوار میں 1.65 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن (ایل ایم ٹی) ریکارڈ کیا ، جو سال بہ سال (سال بہ سال) 1فیصد اضافہ ظاہر کرتا ہے ۔ فروخت 1.37 ایل ایم ٹی تک پہنچ گئی ، جو سال بہ سال 3فیصد اضافے کی عکاسی کرتی ہے ۔
اپریل-نومبر 2025-26 کی مدت کے لیے مجموعی پیداوار 12.69 ایل ایم ٹی ہے ، جو پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 8 فیصد زیادہ ہے ۔
اس موقع پر ، ایم او آئی ایل کے سی ایم ڈی ، جناب اجیت کمار سکسینہ نے کہا کہ نومبر کی اب تک کی بہترین کارکردگی ٹیم ورک اور ایم او آئی ایل خاندان کی طرف سے مسلسل بہتری کا ثبوت ہے ۔ انہیں یقین ہے کہ ایم او آئی ایل کی ٹیم آنے والے مہینوں میں اس مثبت رفتار کو جاری رکھے گی ۔