Ministry of Finance
Aapki Punji Aapka Adhikar Camp to be Organized Across Four Districts of Bastar on 05 December 2025
04 DEC 2025 4:00PM by PIB Raipur
The “Aapki Punji Aapka Adhikar” financial awareness camp will be organized on 05 December 2025 at 11:00 AM across four districts of Bastar—Bijapur, Kanker, Narayanpur and Sukma. The initiative aims to enhance financial literacy, promote responsible banking practices, and ensure that citizens are aware of their entitlements under various financial inclusion schemes of the Government of India.
The camp in Bijapur will be held at the District Collector Office Premises, while in Kanker the venue will be the Jila Panchayat Meeting Hall. In Narayanpur, the programme will take place at the D.P.R.C. Building near the Jila Panchayat, and in Sukma it will be organized at the Jila Panchayat Meeting Hall. The programme is designed to benefit rural households, women’s self-help groups, students, unorganized workers, and economically vulnerable sections of society.
During the camp, representatives from various government departments, banking institutions and financial literacy teams will provide on-the-spot facilitation and counselling. Citizens will be guided on opening bank accounts, Aadhaar seeding, digital transactions, and accessing schemes such as Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana (PMJDY), Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY), Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana (PMSBY), and Atal Pension Yojana (APY). Awareness sessions will also be conducted on safe banking practices, cyber security, savings and investment, as well as grievance redressal mechanisms.
The Government of India urges citizens of all four districts of Chhattisgarh to participate in the camp and avail the services offered under the “Aapki Punji Aapka Adhikar” initiative, aimed at strengthening financial inclusion and empowering individuals through knowledge and access to formal financial systems.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
बस्तर के चार जिलों में शुक्रवार को आयोजित होगा “आपकी पूंजी आपका अधिकार” शिविर
04 DEC 2025 4:00PM by PIB Raipur
वित्तीय साक्षरता को बढ़ावा देने, नागरिकों को बैंकिंग सेवाओं के प्रति जागरूक करने तथा विभिन्न वित्तीय समावेशन योजनाओं के तहत उपलब्ध अधिकारों और लाभों की जानकारी सुनिश्चित करने के उद्देश्य से “आपकी पूंजी आपका अधिकार” शिविर शुक्रवार, 05 दिसंबर 2025 को प्रातः 11:00 बजे बस्तर के चार जिलों—बीजापुर, कांकेर, नारायणपुर और सुकमा—में आयोजित किया जाएगा।
बीजापुर में शिविर जिला कलेक्टर कार्यालय प्रांगण में आयोजित होगा। कांकेर में इसका आयोजन जिला पंचायत मीटिंग हॉल में किया जाएगा। नारायणपुर जिले में शिविर डी.पी.आर.सी. भवन (जिला पंचायत के समीप) में आयोजित होगा, जबकि सुकमा में यह कार्यक्रम जिला पंचायत मीटिंग हॉल में संपन्न होगा। यह पहल ग्रामीण परिवारों, महिला स्वयं-सहायता समूहों, छात्रों, असंगठित क्षेत्र के श्रमिकों तथा आर्थिक रूप से कमजोर वर्गों को विशेष रूप से लाभान्वित करेगी।
शिविर के दौरान विभिन्न सरकारी विभागों, बैंकों और वित्तीय साक्षरता टीमों के प्रतिनिधि स्थल पर ही परामर्श, सहायता और आवश्यक दस्तावेजों के सत्यापन की सुविधा प्रदान करेंगे। नागरिकों को बैंक खाते खोलने, आधार लिंकिंग, डिजिटल लेनदेन, तथा प्रधानमंत्री जन धन योजना (PMJDY), प्रधानमंत्री जीवन ज्योति बीमा योजना (PMJJBY), प्रधानमंत्री सुरक्षा बीमा योजना (PMSBY) और अटल पेंशन योजना (APY) जैसे केंद्रीय योजनाओं के लाभ प्राप्त करने संबंधी जानकारी उपलब्ध कराई जाएगी। इसके अतिरिक्त सुरक्षित बैंकिंग, साइबर सुरक्षा, बचत एवं निवेश तथा शिकायत निवारण तंत्र पर जागरूकता सत्र भी आयोजित किए जाएंगे।
भारत सरकार छत्तीसगढ़ के सभी नागरिकों से अपील करती है कि वे “आपकी पूंजी आपका अधिकार” शिविर में बढ़-चढ़कर हिस्सा लें और औपचारिक बैंकिंग प्रणाली तथा वित्तीय सशक्तिकरण की दिशा में उपलब्ध सुविधाओं का लाभ उठाएं।