पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
गुजरात में स्वामित्व कार्यान्वयन
03 DEC 2025 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
गुजरात में 14,670 गांवों में ड्रोन सर्वेक्षण पूरा हो चुका है, 9,680 गांवों में करीब 15.7 लाख प्रॉपर्टी कार्ड जारी किए जा चुके हैं। यह ध्यान देने वाली बात है कि मंत्रालय लाभार्थियों के प्रत्येक परिवार के आंकड़े नहीं रखता है। जिले-वार स्थिति अनुलग्नक I में दी गई है।
गुजरात में अधिसूचित आबादी वाले 15,025 गांवों में से 14,670 गांवों में ड्रोन सर्वेक्षण पूरा हो चुका है। गुजरात में तैयार किए गए स्वामित्व मैप को अलग-अलग राज्य के भूमि रिकॉर्ड और डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म के साथ जोड़ा गया है। दूर से एकत्रित आंकड़ों के सत्यापन के लिए, गुजरात में स्वामित्व डेटा को मालिक की डिटेल्स पाने के लिए राज्य के ग्राम सुविधा पोर्टल के साथ जोड़ा गया है। जांच की प्रक्रिया राज्य के बनाए गए पोर्टल पर पूरी की जाती है और अंतिम प्रॉपर्टी कार्ड बनाए जाते हैं। योजना के तहत बनाए गए अंतिम प्रॉपर्टी कार्ड को उनके रखरखाव और नियमित अपडेट के लिए राज्य के सिटी सर्वे इंफॉर्मेशन सिस्टम के साथ जोड़ा जाता है।
गुजरात में राज्य सरकार की तरफ से दी गई जानकारी के मुताबिक, स्वामित्व प्रॉपर्टी कार्ड पर 3.73 करोड़ रुपये के 43 लोन लिए गए हैं। पंचायती राज मंत्रालय हर लाभार्थी का डेटा नहीं रखता है। इस्तेमाल का मकसद छोटी-मोटी मरम्मत, बिज़नेस में सुधार वगैरह हो सकता है।
Annexure 1
District
Targeted Villages
Drone Survey completed
Property cards prepared (villages)
Property Card Generated
AHMEDABAD
465
448
233
110469
AMRELI
596
595
129
9536
ARVALLI
480
480
393
46193
ANAND
309
309
256
97874
KACHCHH
863
719
356
50841
KHEDA
498
498
336
102095
GANDHINAGAR
248
245
109
39030
GIR SOMNATH
334
331
265
28491
CHHOTAUDEPUR
275
275
200
22166
JAMNAGAR
407
403
357
27279
JUNAGADH
494
472
276
30944
DANG
297
297
177
12876
TAPI
413
408
229
11613
DAHOD
113
108
82
4674
DEVBHUMI
DWARKA
248
246
189
14603
NARMADA
486
471
286
32456
NAVSARI
237
226
170
14943
PANCHMAHAL
329
329
255
18631
PATAN
507
506
335
70955
PORBANDAR
142
142
72
10108
BANASKANTHA
1192
1192
743
134363
BOTAD
183
179
128
18803
BHARUCH
639
639
419
65716
BHAVNAGAR
664
640
560
66703
MAHISAGAR
472
472
336
19198
MAHESANA
586
586
435
144887
MORBI
329
328
154
27397
RAJKOT
573
573
512
81941
VADODARA
577
574
491
78519
VALSAD
328
251
107
14140
SABARKANTHA
535
535
372
70838
SURAT
647
634
340
45442
SURENDRANAGAR
559
559
378
53916
Total
15025
14670
9680
1577640
यह जानकारी केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्री राजीव रंजन सिंह उर्फ ​​ललन सिंह ने 03 दिसम्बर 2025 को राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
SVAMITVA IMPLEMENTATION IN GUJARAT
03 DEC 2025 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
In Gujarat, drone survey has been completed in 14,670 villages, about 15.7 lakh property cards have been issued in 9,680 villages. It may be noted that the Ministry does not maintain household-wise data of beneficiaries. District wise status is annexed as Annexure I.
In Gujarat drone survey has been completed in 14,670 villages out of 15,025 notified inhabited villages. In Gujarat SVAMITVA maps prepared are integrated with various State land records and digital platforms.For ground-truthing and verification, SVAMITVA data in Gujarat is integrated with the Gram Suvidha Portal of the State for fetching owner details. The inquiry process is completed on the portal developed by the State and final property cards are generated. The final property cards generated under the Scheme are integrated with the City Survey Information System of the State for their maintenance and regular updation.
In Gujarat as per information shared by State, 43 loans worth Rs 3.73 crore have been availed against SVAMITVA property cards. The Ministry of Panchayati Raj does not maintain individual beneficiary wise data. The purpose of utilization can be minor repairs, business improvement etc.
Annexure 1
District
Targeted Villages
Drone Survey completed
Property cards prepared (villages)
Property Card Generated
AHMEDABAD
465
448
233
110469
AMRELI
596
595
129
9536
ARVALLI
480
480
393
46193
ANAND
309
309
256
97874
KACHCHH
863
719
356
50841
KHEDA
498
498
336
102095
GANDHINAGAR
248
245
109
39030
GIR SOMNATH
334
331
265
28491
CHHOTAUDEPUR
275
275
200
22166
JAMNAGAR
407
403
357
27279
JUNAGADH
494
472
276
30944
DANG
297
297
177
12876
TAPI
413
408
229
11613
DAHOD
113
108
82
4674
DEVBHUMI
DWARKA
248
246
189
14603
NARMADA
486
471
286
32456
NAVSARI
237
226
170
14943
PANCHMAHAL
329
329
255
18631
PATAN
507
506
335
70955
PORBANDAR
142
142
72
10108
BANASKANTHA
1192
1192
743
134363
BOTAD
183
179
128
18803
BHARUCH
639
639
419
65716
BHAVNAGAR
664
640
560
66703
MAHISAGAR
472
472
336
19198
MAHESANA
586
586
435
144887
MORBI
329
328
154
27397
RAJKOT
573
573
512
81941
VADODARA
577
574
491
78519
VALSAD
328
251
107
14140
SABARKANTHA
535
535
372
70838
SURAT
647
634
340
45442
SURENDRANAGAR
559
559
378
53916
Total
15025
14670
9680
1577640
This information was given by Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh in a written reply in Rajya Sabha on 03rd December 2025.