अंतरिक्ष विभाग
संसद प्रश्न: मानव अंतरिक्ष उड़ान मिशन
03 DEC 2025 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के मानव अंतरिक्ष मिशन के निरंतर प्रयासों में चंद्रमा पर मानवयुक्त यान भेजने सहित भारत की दीर्घकालिक भविष्य योजना है।
भारत की अंतरिक्ष भविष्यदृष्टि योजना 2047 के हिस्से के तहत 2040 तक पहले मानवयुक्त चंद्र मिशन की योजना है। इसे पूरा करने की दिशा में, चंद्रयान-4 चंद्र नमूना वापसी मिशन, चंद्रयान-5 इसरो-जैक्सा लूपेक्स मिशन और सरकार द्वारा हाल में अनुमोदित भारतीय अंतरिक्ष स्टेशन मॉड्यूल-1, अगली पीढ़ी के प्रक्षेपण यान और तीसरे प्रक्षेपण पैड सहित गगनयान अनुवर्ती मिशन शामिल हैं।

Department of Space
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: HUMAN SPACE FLIGHT MISSION
03 DEC 2025 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
Towards continued efforts for sustained human spaceflight missions, India has envisioned long term road map which also includes embarking on a crewed mission to moon.
As part of India’s Space Vision 2047, 1st crewed lunar mission is tentatively planned by 2040. Towards accomplishing this goal, major projects viz. Chandrayaan-4 Lunar Sample Return Mission, Chandrayaan-5 ISRO-JAXA LuPex mission, Gaganyaan follow-on missions including Bharatiya Antariksh Station module-1, Next Generation Launch Vehicle and Third Launch Pad were recently approved by the government.