خلا ء کا محکمہ
پارلیمانی سوال: ہیومن اسپیس فلائٹ مشن
03 DEC 2025 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
مسلسل انسانی خلائی پرواز کے مشن کے لیے مسلسل کوششوں کی طرف، ہندوستان نے طویل مدتی روڈ میپ کا تصور کیا ہے‘ جس میں چاند کے لیے عملے کے مشن پر جانا بھی شامل ہے۔
ہندوستان کے خلائی وِژن 2047 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، 2040 تک پہلے کریوڈ قمری مشن کی منصوبہ بندی کی گئی ہے۔ اس مقصد کو پورا کرنے کی طرف، بڑے منصوبے یعنی چندریان -4 قمری نمونہ واپسی مشن، چندریان -5 اسرو-جاگزا لوپیکس مشن، گگن یان فالو آن مشن بشمول بھارتیہ انترکش اسٹیشن ماڈیول-1، نیکسٹ جنریشن لانچ وہیکل اور تھرڈ لانچ پیڈ کو حال ہی میں حکومت نے منظوری دی تھی۔

Department of Space
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: HUMAN SPACE FLIGHT MISSION
03 DEC 2025 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
Towards continued efforts for sustained human spaceflight missions, India has envisioned long term road map which also includes embarking on a crewed mission to moon.
As part of India’s Space Vision 2047, 1st crewed lunar mission is tentatively planned by 2040. Towards accomplishing this goal, major projects viz. Chandrayaan-4 Lunar Sample Return Mission, Chandrayaan-5 ISRO-JAXA LuPex mission, Gaganyaan follow-on missions including Bharatiya Antariksh Station module-1, Next Generation Launch Vehicle and Third Launch Pad were recently approved by the government.